1.1

G.P. Jean-Pierre Monseré 2020

9th edition

Hooglede - Roeselare 196.8 km

8 March 2020

Rider Team Time
1.
Fabio JAKOBSEN
Deceuninck - Quick Step 4h41'27"
2.
Timothy DUPONT
Circus - Wanty Gobert
3.
Alfdan DE DECKER
Circus - Wanty Gobert
4.
Luca MOZZATO
B&B Hotels - Vital Concept
5.
Thomas BOUDAT
Team Arkéa - Samsic
6.
Boris VALLÉE
Bingoal WB
7.
Florian SÉNÉCHAL
Deceuninck - Quick Step
8.
Christophe NOPPE
Team Arkéa - Samsic
9.
Oscar GATTO
Bora - Hansgrohe
10.
Enzo WOUTERS
Tarteletto - Isorex
11.
Aaron GROSSER
Bike Aid
12.
Emiel VERMEULEN
Natura4Ever - Roubaix Lille Métropole
13.
Stanisław ANIOŁKOWSKI
CCC Development Team
14.
Nikolas MAES
Lotto - Soudal
15.
Jesper ASSELMAN
Metec - TKH Continental Cyclingteam p/b Mantel
16.
Fabio VAN DEN BOSSCHE
Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise
17.
Rory TOWNSEND
Canyon DHB p/b Soreen
18.
Daragh O'MAHONY
SwiftCarbon Pro Cycling
19.
Jason VAN DALEN
Metec - TKH Continental Cyclingteam p/b Mantel
20.
Louis BENDIXEN
21.
Thimo WILLEMS
Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise
22.
Piotr HAVIK
Riwal - Readynez Cycling Team
23.
Alex VOGEL
Swiss Racing Academy
24.
Justin TIMMERMANS
Volkerwessels - Merckx Cycling Team
25.
August JENSEN
Riwal - Readynez Cycling Team
26.
Martijn BUDDING
Riwal - Readynez Cycling Team
27.
Nick BRABANDER
Volkerwessels - Merckx Cycling Team
28.
Olav HJEMSAETER
29.
Marijn VAN DEN BERG
Metec - TKH Continental Cyclingteam p/b Mantel
30.
Ivan CENTRONE
Natura4Ever - Roubaix Lille Métropole
31.
Timon RUEGG
Swiss Racing Academy
32.
Dylan BOUWMANS
Metec - TKH Continental Cyclingteam p/b Mantel
33.
Matthias REUTIMANN
Swiss Racing Academy
34.
Ryan CHRISTENSEN
Canyon DHB p/b Soreen
35.
Szymon KRAWCZYK
CCC Development Team
36.
Ivar SLIK
A Bloc CT
37.
Aksel NÕMMELA
Bingoal WB
38.
Stefano OLDANI
Lotto - Soudal
39.
Yves LÜTOLF
Swiss Racing Academy
40.
Thomas JOSEPH
Tarteletto - Isorex
41.
Niels VAN EKEREN
Volkerwessels - Merckx Cycling Team
42.
Daniel OSS
Bora - Hansgrohe
43.
Lucas CARSTENSEN
Bike Aid
44.
William BJERGFELT
45.
Iver Johan KNOTTEN
46.
Fredrik DVERSNES
Team Coop
47.
Adrien GAREL
B&B Hotels - Vital Concept
48.
Kenneth VAN ROOY
Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise
49.
Álvaro José HODEG CHAGÜI
Deceuninck - Quick Step
50.
Stijn APPEL
À BLOC CT
51.
Szymon TRACZ
CCC Development Team
52.
Maxime VANTOMME
Tarteletto - Isorex
53.
Patrick GAMPER
Bora - Hansgrohe
54.
Sjoerd BAX
Metec - TKH Continental Cyclingteam p/b Mantel
55.
Robert SCOTT
Canyon DHB p/b Soreen
56.
Jacob ERIKSSON
57.
Ross LAMB
58.
Alain RIOU
Team Arkéa - Samsic
59.
Damian PAPIERSKI
CCC Development Team
60.
Peter WILLIAMS
61.
Adriaan JANSSEN
A Bloc CT 00'10"
62.
Aden PATERSON
À BLOC CT
63.
Wesley KREDER
Circus - Wanty Gobert
64.
Rens TULNER
Volkerwessels - Merckx Cycling Team
65.
Meindert WEULINK
À BLOC CT
66.
Jérémy LECROQ
B&B Hotels - Vital Concept
67.
Ben HARDY
68.
Brian VAN GOETHEM
Lotto - Soudal
69.
Benoît JARRIER
Team Arkéa - Samsic
70.
Jérémy LEVEAU
Natura4Ever - Roubaix Lille Métropole
71.
Jeroen EYSKENS
72.
Andreas SCHILLINGER
Bora - Hansgrohe
73.
Marco DOETS
A Bloc CT
74.
Tobias Mørch KONGSTAD
Riwal - Readynez Cycling Team
75.
Kévin LEDANOIS
Team Arkéa - Samsic
76.
Erik BERGSTRÖM FRISK
Bike Aid
77.
Sasha WEEMAES
Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise
78.
Pierre IDJOUADIENE
Natura4Ever - Roubaix Lille Métropole
79.
Bram WELTEN
Team Arkéa - Samsic
80.
Julien MORICE
B&B Hotels - Vital Concept
81.
Bert DE BACKER
B&B Hotels - Vital Concept
82.
Jonas VAN GENECHTEN
B&B Hotels - Vital Concept
83.
Marcus BURGHARDT
Bora - Hansgrohe 00'16"
84.
Jacob SCOTT
Canyon DHB p/b Soreen 00'26"
85.
Gilles DE WILDE
Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise
86.
Kevyn ISTA
Bingoal WB
87.
Ludwig DE WINTER
Circus - Wanty Gobert 00'32"
88.
Shane ARCHBOLD
Deceuninck - Quick Step
89.
Ludovic ROBEET
Bingoal WB
90.
Dimitri PEYSKENS
Bingoal WB
91.
Franklin SIX
Bingoal WB 00'35"
92.
Trond Håkon TRONDSEN
00'42"
93.
Stijn STEELS
Deceuninck - Quick Step 00'47"
94.
Ruben EGGENBERG
Swiss Racing Academy 01'05"
95.
Abram STOCKMAN
96.
Jannik STEIMLE
Deceuninck - Quick Step 01'55"
97.
Ben WALSH
98.
Brent VAN MOER
Lotto - Soudal
99.
Thomas STEWART
Canyon DHB p/b Soreen 02'20"
100.
Torkil VEYHE
Riwal - Readynez Cycling Team 03'21"
101.
Tord GUDMESTAD
Team Coop 03'25"
102.
Lionel TAMINIAUX
Bingoal WB 03'52"
103.
Gianni MARCHAND
Tarteletto - Isorex
104.
Benjamin DECLERCQ
Team Arkéa - Samsic 04'30"
105.
Elias VAN BREUSSEGEM
Tarteletto - Isorex 05'33"
106.
Justin WOLF
Bike Aid
107.
Julian BRAUN
108.
Cyrus MONK
109.
Vitor Zucco SCHIZZI
EvoPro Racing
110.
Aaron KEARNEY
111.
Daniel BICHLMANN
Bike Aid
112.
Thijs DE LANGE
Metec - TKH Continental Cyclingteam p/b Mantel
113.
Michiel STOCKMAN
114.
Raphael KRÄHEMANN
Swiss Racing Academy
115.
Jesper SCHULTZ
Riwal - Readynez Cycling Team
116.
Michaël VAN STAEYEN
Tarteletto - Isorex
117.
Nils WOLFFENBUTTEL
Volkerwessels - Merckx Cycling Team
118.
Kris BOECKMANS
B&B Hotels - Vital Concept
119.
Oskar NISU
EvoPro Racing
120.
Jasper DE PLUS
Circus - Wanty Gobert
121.
Jesse DE ROOIJ
Bike Aid
122.
Kacper WALKOWIAK
CCC Development Team

Race information

Start, finish: Hooglede - Roeselare

Distance: 196.8 km

Date: 8 March 2020