1.PS

Kuurne - Brussel - Kuurne 2020

73rd edition

Kuurne - Kuurne 201 km

1 March 2020

Rider Team Time
1.
Kasper ASGREEN
Deceuninck - Quick Step 4h47'18"
2.
Giacomo NIZZOLO
NTT Pro Cycling 00'03"
3.
Alexander KRISTOFF
UAE Team Emirates
4.
Fabio JAKOBSEN
Deceuninck - Quick Step
5.
Jasper STUYVEN
Trek - Segafredo
6.
Hugo HOFSTETTER
Israel Start - Up Nation
7.
Sonny COLBRELLI
Bahrain - McLaren
8.
Ben SWIFT
Team Ineos
9.
Dries VAN GESTEL
Total Direct Energie
10.
Jürgen ROELANDTS
Movistar Team
11.
Kristoffer HALVORSEN
EF Education First
12.
Fabian LIENHARD
Groupama - FDJ
13.
Anthony TURGIS
Total Direct Energie
14.
Robert STANNARD
Mitchelton - Scott
15.
Eduard PRADES REVERTE
Movistar Team
16.
Jempy DRUCKER
Bora - Hansgrohe
17.
Damien TOUZÉ
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
18.
John DEGENKOLB
Lotto - Soudal
19.
Alex ARANBURU DEBA
Astana Pro Team
20.
Clément VENTURINI
Ag2r La Mondiale
21.
Piet ALLEGAERT
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
22.
Andrea PASQUALON
Circus - Wanty Gobert
23.
Oliver NAESEN
Ag2r La Mondiale
24.
Matteo JORGENSON
Movistar Team
25.
Tim MERLIER
Alpecin - Fenix
26.
Greg VAN AVERMAET
CCC Team
27.
Hugo HOULE
Astana Pro Team
28.
Aaron VAN POUCKE
Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise
29.
Julien VERMOTE
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
30.
Silvan DILLIER
Ag2r La Mondiale
31.
Jonas Iversby HVIDEBERG
Uno - X Norwegian Development Team
32.
Bert VAN LERBERGHE
Deceuninck - Quick Step
33.
Cees BOL
Team Sunweb
34.
Johan JACOBS
Movistar Team
35.
Stefan KÜNG
Groupama - FDJ
36.
Boris VALLÉE
Bingoal WB
37.
Nils POLITT
Israel Start - Up Nation
38.
Gijs VAN HOECKE
CCC Team
39.
Heinrich HAUSSLER
Bahrain - McLaren
40.
Niki TERPSTRA
Total Direct Energie
41.
Jonas KOCH
CCC Team
42.
Zdeněk ŠTYBAR
Deceuninck - Quick Step
43.
Vegard Stake LAENGEN
UAE Team Emirates
44.
Michael VALGREN ANDERSEN
NTT Pro Cycling
45.
Kévin GENIETS
Groupama - FDJ
46.
Nikolas MAES
Lotto - Soudal
47.
Guillaume BOIVIN
Israel Start - Up Nation
48.
Otto VERGAERDE
Alpecin - Fenix
49.
Olivier LE GAC
Groupama - FDJ
50.
Łukasz WIŚNIOWSKI
CCC Team
51.
Roy JANS
Alpecin - Fenix
52.
Yves LAMPAERT
Deceuninck - Quick Step
53.
Lukas PÖSTLBERGER
Bora - Hansgrohe
54.
Alexander KRIEGER
Alpecin - Fenix
55.
Bob JUNGELS
Deceuninck - Quick Step
56.
Luke DURBRIDGE
Mitchelton - Scott
57.
Brian VAN GOETHEM
Lotto - Soudal
58.
Søren Kragh ANDERSEN
Team Sunweb
59.
Sep VANMARCKE
EF Education First 00'15"
60.
Jonas RICKAERT
Alpecin - Fenix 00'18"
61.
Phil BAUHAUS
Bahrain - McLaren 00'56"
62.
Ian STANNARD
Team Ineos 01'17"
63.
Luke ROWE
Team Ineos
64.
Tiesj BENOOT
Team Sunweb 01'56"
65.
Rasmus Fossum TILLER
NTT Pro Cycling 02'08"
66.
Tobias LUDVIGSSON
Groupama - FDJ
67.
Michael GOGL
NTT Pro Cycling
68.
Jérémy LECROQ
B&B Hotels - Vital Concept
69.
Jonas ABRAHAMSEN
Uno - X Norwegian Development Team
70.
Casper Phillip PEDERSEN
Team Sunweb 03'14"
71.
Reinardt JANSE VAN RENSBURG
NTT Pro Cycling 04'15"
72.
Jonas RUTSCH
EF Education First 06'03"
73.
Anders SKAARSETH
Uno - X Norwegian Development Team
74.
Laurens DE VREESE
Astana Pro Team
75.
Owain DOULL
Team Ineos
76.
Kristian SBARAGLI
Alpecin - Fenix
77.
Amaury CAPIOT
Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise
78.
Dorian GODON
Ag2r La Mondiale 06'31"
79.
Mads PEDERSEN
Trek - Segafredo
80.
Tom VAN ASBROECK
Israel Start - Up Nation
81.
Tom WIRTGEN
Bingoal WB
82.
Edward THEUNS
Trek - Segafredo 07'10"
83.
Alexis RENARD
Israel Start - Up Nation
84.
Cyril BARTHE
B&B Hotels - Vital Concept
85.
Dries DE BONDT
Alpecin - Fenix
86.
Erik Nordsaeter RESELL
Uno - X Norwegian Development Team
87.
Guillaume VAN KEIRSBULCK
CCC Team
88.
Patrick GAMPER
Bora - Hansgrohe
89.
Juri HOLLMANN
Movistar Team
90.
Lawrence NAESEN
Ag2r La Mondiale
91.
Timothy DUPONT
Circus - Wanty Gobert
92.
Pieter VANSPEYBROUCK
Circus - Wanty Gobert
93.
Dmitriy GRUZDEV
Astana Pro Team
94.
Nikias ARNDT
Team Sunweb
95.
Andreas Nielsen STOKBRO
NTT Pro Cycling
96.
Frederik BACKAERT
B&B Hotels - Vital Concept
97.
Brent VAN MOER
Lotto - Soudal
98.
Sam BEWLEY
Mitchelton - Scott
99.
Alexander EDMONDSON
Mitchelton - Scott
100.
Iljo KEISSE
Deceuninck - Quick Step
101.
Nils EEKHOFF
Team Sunweb
102.
Jacopo MOSCA
Trek - Segafredo
103.
Leonardo BASSO
Team Ineos
104.
Dion SMITH
Mitchelton - Scott
105.
Julien DUVAL
Ag2r La Mondiale
106.
Josef ČERNÝ
CCC Team
107.
Alexander KONYCHEV
Mitchelton - Scott
108.
Logan OWEN
EF Education First
109.
Gabriel CULLAIGH
Movistar Team
110.
Fabio FELLINE
Astana Pro Team
111.
Emmanuel MORIN
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
112.
Emiel PLANCKAERT
Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise
113.
Thomas SPRENGERS
Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise
114.
Edvald BOASSON HAGEN
NTT Pro Cycling
115.
Fred WRIGHT
Bahrain - McLaren
116.
Marcel SIEBERG
Bahrain - McLaren
117.
Tom BOHLI
UAE Team Emirates
118.
Andreas SCHILLINGER
Bora - Hansgrohe
119.
Eliot LIETAER
Bingoal WB
120.
Jens DEBUSSCHERE
B&B Hotels - Vital Concept
121.
Kevyn ISTA
Bingoal WB
122.
Jasper PHILIPSEN
UAE Team Emirates
123.
Mathijs PAASSCHENS
Bingoal WB
124.
Cyril LEMOINE
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
125.
Bryan COQUARD
B&B Hotels - Vital Concept
126.
Ide SCHELLING
Bora - Hansgrohe
127.
Mickaël DELAGE
Groupama - FDJ
128.
Bert DE BACKER
B&B Hotels - Vital Concept
129.
Frederik FRISON
Lotto - Soudal
130.
Markus HOELGAARD
Uno - X Norwegian Development Team
131.
Martin LAAS
Bora - Hansgrohe
132.
Aksel NÕMMELA
Bingoal WB
133.
Julius VAN DEN BERG
EF Education First
134.
Lars SAUGSTAD
Uno - X Norwegian Development Team
135.
Edoardo AFFINI
Mitchelton - Scott 07'52"
136.
Marco MARCATO
UAE Team Emirates

Race information

Start, finish: Kuurne - Kuurne

Distance: 201 km

Date: 1 March 2020