1.PS

Omloop Het Nieuwsblad 2020

73rd edition

Ghent - Ninove 200 km

29 February 2020

Rider Team Time
1.
Jasper STUYVEN
Trek - Segafredo 5h03'24"
2.
Yves LAMPAERT
Deceuninck - Quick Step
3.
Søren Kragh ANDERSEN
Team Sunweb 00'06"
4.
Matteo TRENTIN
CCC Team 00'39"
5.
Tim DECLERCQ
Deceuninck - Quick Step 01'28"
6.
Mike TEUNISSEN
Team Jumbo - Visma
7.
Oliver NAESEN
Ag2r La Mondiale
8.
Philippe GILBERT
Lotto - Soudal
9.
Stefan KÜNG
Groupama - FDJ
10.
Florian SÉNÉCHAL
Deceuninck - Quick Step
11.
Wout VAN AERT
Team Jumbo - Visma
12.
Jempy DRUCKER
Bora - Hansgrohe
13.
Greg VAN AVERMAET
CCC Team
14.
Tiesj BENOOT
Team Sunweb
15.
Frederik FRISON
Lotto - Soudal
16.
Jürgen ROELANDTS
Movistar Team
17.
Silvan DILLIER
Ag2r La Mondiale
18.
Dylan TEUNS
Bahrain - McLaren
19.
Aimé DE GENDT
Circus - Wanty Gobert
20.
Lukas PÖSTLBERGER
Bora - Hansgrohe 02'10"
21.
Michael VALGREN ANDERSEN
NTT Pro Cycling
22.
Heinrich HAUSSLER
Bahrain - McLaren 02'20"
23.
Sep VANMARCKE
EF Education First
24.
Scott THWAITES
Alpecin - Fenix
25.
Anthony TURGIS
Total Direct Energie
26.
Nathan VAN HOOYDONCK
CCC Team
27.
Johan JACOBS
Movistar Team
28.
Tim WELLENS
Lotto - Soudal
29.
Edward PLANCKAERT
Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise
30.
Dries VAN GESTEL
Total Direct Energie
31.
Michael SCHÄR
CCC Team
32.
Bob JUNGELS
Deceuninck - Quick Step
33.
Niki TERPSTRA
Total Direct Energie
34.
Brent VAN MOER
Lotto - Soudal 02'24"
35.
Kasper ASGREEN
Deceuninck - Quick Step 04'03"
36.
Zdeněk ŠTYBAR
Deceuninck - Quick Step
37.
Jenthe BIERMANS
Israel Start - Up Nation
38.
Ben SWIFT
Team Ineos
39.
Pascal EENKHOORN
Team Jumbo - Visma 04'48"
40.
Dries DE BONDT
Alpecin - Fenix 04'53"
41.
Clément VENTURINI
Ag2r La Mondiale
42.
Piet ALLEGAERT
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
43.
Reinardt JANSE VAN RENSBURG
NTT Pro Cycling 05'58"
44.
Jordi WARLOP
Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise
45.
Alex KIRSCH
Trek - Segafredo 06'00"
46.
Christophe NOPPE
Team Arkéa - Samsic 07'26"
47.
Nils POLITT
Israel Start - Up Nation
48.
Marco MARCATO
UAE Team Emirates
49.
Ian STANNARD
Team Ineos
50.
Sonny COLBRELLI
Bahrain - McLaren
51.
Jens KEUKELEIRE
EF Education First
52.
Dion SMITH
Mitchelton - Scott
53.
Edoardo AFFINI
Mitchelton - Scott
54.
Gianni MOSCON
Team Ineos
55.
Tom VAN ASBROECK
Israel Start - Up Nation 09'32"
56.
Ide SCHELLING
Bora - Hansgrohe
57.
Boy VAN POPPEL
Circus - Wanty Gobert
58.
Alexander KONYCHEV
Mitchelton - Scott
59.
Edvald BOASSON HAGEN
NTT Pro Cycling
60.
Guillaume VAN KEIRSBULCK
CCC Team
61.
Cyril LEMOINE
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
62.
Connor SWIFT
Team Arkéa - Samsic
63.
Nikolas MAES
Lotto - Soudal
64.
Amaury CAPIOT
Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise
65.
Petr VAKOČ
Alpecin - Fenix
66.
Mads PEDERSEN
Trek - Segafredo
67.
Maarten WYNANTS
Team Jumbo - Visma
68.
Fabio FELLINE
Astana Pro Team
69.
Fred WRIGHT
Bahrain - McLaren 09'46"

Race information

Start, finish: Ghent - Ninove

Distance: 200 km

Date: 29 February 2020