2.UWT

Paris - Nice 2020  |  Stage 1. Plaisir - Plaisir   

78th edition

154 km, 8 March 2020

Rider Team Time
1.
Maximilian SCHACHMANN
Bora - Hansgrohe 3h32'19"
2.
Dylan TEUNS
Bahrain - McLaren
3.
Tiesj BENOOT
Team Sunweb
4.
Julian ALAPHILIPPE
Deceuninck - Quick Step 00'03"
5.
Cees BOL
Team Sunweb 00'15"
6.
Nils POLITT
Israel Start - Up Nation
7.
Giacomo NIZZOLO
NTT Pro Cycling
8.
Sergio Andrés HIGUITA GARCÍA
EF Education First
9.
Felix GROßSCHARTNER
Bora - Hansgrohe
10.
Yves LAMPAERT
Deceuninck - Quick Step
11.
John DEGENKOLB
Lotto - Soudal
12.
Zdeněk ŠTYBAR
Deceuninck - Quick Step
13.
Philippe GILBERT
Lotto - Soudal
14.
Kasper ASGREEN
Deceuninck - Quick Step
15.
Jasper STUYVEN
Trek - Segafredo
16.
Krists NEILANDS
Israel Start - Up Nation
17.
Pello BILBAO LÓPEZ DE ARMENTIA
Bahrain - McLaren
18.
Fabien DOUBEY
Circus - Wanty Gobert
19.
Rudy MOLARD
Groupama - FDJ
20.
Tanel KANGERT
EF Education First
21.
Vincenzo NIBALI
Trek - Segafredo
22.
Michael WOODS
EF Education First
23.
Søren Kragh ANDERSEN
Team Sunweb
24.
Mads WURTZ SCHMIDT
Israel Start - Up Nation
25.
Thibaut PINOT
Groupama - FDJ
26.
Michael MATTHEWS
Team Sunweb
27.
Oliver NAESEN
Ag2r La Mondiale
28.
Nairo Alexander QUINTANA ROJAS
Team Arkéa - Samsic
29.
Nikias ARNDT
Team Sunweb
30.
Peter SAGAN
Bora - Hansgrohe 00'30"
31.
Victor CAMPENAERTS
NTT Pro Cycling 00'39"
32.
Patrick KONRAD
Bora - Hansgrohe 00'48"
33.
Cyril LEMOINE
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits 01'36"
34.
Iván GARCÍA CORTINA
Bahrain - McLaren 01'44"
35.
Connor SWIFT
Team Arkéa - Samsic
36.
Jasper DE BUYST
Lotto - Soudal
37.
Tejay VAN GARDEREN
EF Education First
38.
Bob JUNGELS
Deceuninck - Quick Step 02'00"
39.
Olivier LE GAC
Groupama - FDJ 02'16"
40.
Roman KREUZIGER
NTT Pro Cycling 02'42"
41.
Romain BARDET
Ag2r La Mondiale
42.
Stefan KÜNG
Groupama - FDJ
43.
Tom VAN ASBROECK
Israel Start - Up Nation
44.
Richie PORTE
Trek - Segafredo
45.
Sebastian SCHÖNBERGER
B&B Hotels - Vital Concept
46.
Andrea PASQUALON
Circus - Wanty Gobert
47.
Julien EL FARES
Nippo Delko Provence
48.
Michael VALGREN ANDERSEN
NTT Pro Cycling
49.
Jenthe BIERMANS
Israel Start - Up Nation
50.
Guillaume MARTIN
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
51.
Evaldas ŠIŠKEVIČIUS
Nippo Delko Provence
52.
Lilian CALMEJANE
Total Direct Energie
53.
Lawson CRADDOCK
EF Education First
54.
Quentin PACHER
B&B Hotels - Vital Concept
55.
Julien VERMOTE
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits 02'57"
56.
Frederik BACKAERT
B&B Hotels - Vital Concept
57.
Winner ANACONA GÓMEZ
Team Arkéa - Samsic
58.
Damiano CARUSO
Bahrain - McLaren
59.
Sander ARMEE
Lotto - Soudal
60.
Nicolas EDET
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits 03'06"
61.
Hermann PERNSTEINER
Bahrain - McLaren
62.
Dušan RAJOVIĆ
Nippo Delko Provence
63.
Ryan GIBBONS
NTT Pro Cycling
64.
Edward THEUNS
Trek - Segafredo 03'09"
65.
Thomas DE GENDT
Lotto - Soudal 03'16"
66.
José Manuel DÍAZ
Nippo Delko Provence
67.
Xandro MEURISSE
Circus - Wanty Gobert
68.
Frederik FRISON
Lotto - Soudal
69.
Dries VAN GESTEL
Total Direct Energie
70.
Heinrich HAUSSLER
Bahrain - McLaren 03'26"
71.
Cyril GAUTIER
B&B Hotels - Vital Concept 03'41"
72.
Tobias LUDVIGSSON
Groupama - FDJ
73.
Jempy DRUCKER
Bora - Hansgrohe
74.
Niki TERPSTRA
Total Direct Energie
75.
Hugo HOFSTETTER
Israel Start - Up Nation
76.
Julien TRARIEUX
Nippo Delko Provence
77.
Antoine DUCHESNE
Groupama - FDJ
78.
Nacer BOUHANNI
Team Arkéa - Samsic
79.
Dayer Uberney QUINTANA ROJAS
Team Arkéa - Samsic
80.
Tim DECLERCQ
Deceuninck - Quick Step
81.
Matthieu LADAGNOUS
Groupama - FDJ
82.
Marc SARREAU
Groupama - FDJ
83.
Alberto BETTIOL
EF Education First
84.
Anthony PEREZ
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits 03'47"
85.
Michael MØRKØV
Deceuninck - Quick Step
86.
Damien TOUZÉ
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
87.
Aimé DE GENDT
Circus - Wanty Gobert
88.
Pieter VANSPEYBROUCK
Circus - Wanty Gobert
89.
Aurélien PARET-PEINTRE
Ag2r La Mondiale
90.
Rudy BARBIER
Israel Start - Up Nation 04'06"
91.
Niccolò BONIFAZIO
Total Direct Energie 04'10"
92.
Piet ALLEGAERT
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
93.
Sam BENNETT
Deceuninck - Quick Step
94.
Mikaël CHEREL
Ag2r La Mondiale 05'36"
95.
Guillaume BOIVIN
Israel Start - Up Nation 05'56"
96.
Benoît COSNEFROY
Ag2r La Mondiale 07'23"
97.
Thomas SCULLY
EF Education First 08'51"
98.
Kenny ELISSONDE
Trek - Segafredo 09'33"
99.
Jan TRATNIK
Bahrain - McLaren
100.
Chris HAMILTON
Team Sunweb
101.
Nils EEKHOFF
Team Sunweb
102.
Juraj SAGAN
Bora - Hansgrohe
103.
Elia VIVIANI
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
104.
Alexis GOUGEARD
Ag2r La Mondiale
105.
Jens DEBUSSCHERE
B&B Hotels - Vital Concept
106.
Pierre LATOUR
Ag2r La Mondiale
107.
Roger KLUGE
Lotto - Soudal 10'51"
108.
Caleb EWAN
Lotto - Soudal
109.
Domen NOVAK
Bahrain - McLaren
110.
Nico DENZ
Team Sunweb 11'27"
111.
Ramūnas NAVARDAUSKAS
Nippo Delko Provence
112.
Kévin REZA
B&B Hotels - Vital Concept 12'03"
113.
Bryan COQUARD
B&B Hotels - Vital Concept
114.
Julien SIMON
Total Direct Energie 14'47"
115.
Jonathan HIVERT
Total Direct Energie
116.
Ryan MULLEN
Trek - Segafredo
117.
Romain COMBAUD
Nippo Delko Provence
118.
Michael GOGL
NTT Pro Cycling
119.
Nans PETERS
Ag2r La Mondiale
120.
Max WALSCHEID
NTT Pro Cycling
121.
Cyril BARTHE
B&B Hotels - Vital Concept
122.
Ben O'CONNOR
NTT Pro Cycling
123.
Daniel MCLAY
Team Arkéa - Samsic
124.
Diego ROSA
Team Arkéa - Samsic
125.
Sep VANMARCKE
EF Education First
126.
Mads PEDERSEN
Trek - Segafredo
127.
Adrien PETIT
Total Direct Energie
128.
Anthony TURGIS
Total Direct Energie
129.
Boy VAN POPPEL
Circus - Wanty Gobert
130.
Alex KIRSCH
Trek - Segafredo
131.
Tom DEVRIENDT
Circus - Wanty Gobert
132.
Michael SCHWARZMANN
Bora - Hansgrohe
133.
Pascal ACKERMANN
Bora - Hansgrohe

Stage information

Start, finish: Stage 1. Plaisir - Plaisir

Distance: 154 km

Date: 8 March 2020