2.UWT

Paris - Nice 2020  |  Stage 2. Chevreuse - Chalette-sur-Loing   

78th edition

166.5 km, 9 March 2020

Rider Team Time
1.
Giacomo NIZZOLO
NTT Pro Cycling 3h49'57"
2.
Pascal ACKERMANN
Bora - Hansgrohe
3.
Jasper STUYVEN
Trek - Segafredo
4.
Nils POLITT
Israel Start - Up Nation
5.
Sergio Andrés HIGUITA GARCÍA
EF Education First
6.
Mads WURTZ SCHMIDT
Israel Start - Up Nation
7.
Vincenzo NIBALI
Trek - Segafredo 00'03"
8.
Maximilian SCHACHMANN
Bora - Hansgrohe
9.
Felix GROßSCHARTNER
Bora - Hansgrohe
10.
Krists NEILANDS
Israel Start - Up Nation
11.
Peter SAGAN
Bora - Hansgrohe
12.
Max WALSCHEID
NTT Pro Cycling 00'18"
13.
Elia VIVIANI
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
14.
Hugo HOFSTETTER
Israel Start - Up Nation
15.
Oliver NAESEN
Ag2r La Mondiale
16.
Evaldas ŠIŠKEVIČIUS
Nippo Delko Provence
17.
Alex KIRSCH
Trek - Segafredo
18.
Romain BARDET
Ag2r La Mondiale
19.
Patrick KONRAD
Bora - Hansgrohe
20.
Thibaut PINOT
Groupama - FDJ
21.
Rudy MOLARD
Groupama - FDJ
22.
Mads PEDERSEN
Trek - Segafredo
23.
Michael GOGL
NTT Pro Cycling
24.
Mikaël CHEREL
Ag2r La Mondiale
25.
Sep VANMARCKE
EF Education First
26.
Aurélien PARET-PEINTRE
Ag2r La Mondiale
27.
Matthieu LADAGNOUS
Groupama - FDJ
28.
Stefan KÜNG
Groupama - FDJ
29.
Andrea PASQUALON
Circus - Wanty Gobert 00'36"
30.
Dušan RAJOVIĆ
Nippo Delko Provence
31.
John DEGENKOLB
Lotto - Soudal
32.
Michael MATTHEWS
Team Sunweb
33.
Tobias LUDVIGSSON
Groupama - FDJ
34.
Tiesj BENOOT
Team Sunweb
35.
Ryan GIBBONS
NTT Pro Cycling
36.
Damien TOUZÉ
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
37.
Antoine DUCHESNE
Groupama - FDJ
38.
Søren Kragh ANDERSEN
Team Sunweb
39.
Philippe GILBERT
Lotto - Soudal
40.
Fabien DOUBEY
Circus - Wanty Gobert
41.
Tanel KANGERT
EF Education First
42.
Dylan TEUNS
Bahrain - McLaren
43.
Alberto BETTIOL
EF Education First
44.
Cyril LEMOINE
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
45.
Michael WOODS
EF Education First
46.
Heinrich HAUSSLER
Bahrain - McLaren
47.
Iván GARCÍA CORTINA
Bahrain - McLaren
48.
Thomas SCULLY
EF Education First 00'47"
49.
Michael SCHWARZMANN
Bora - Hansgrohe 01'17"
50.
Nils EEKHOFF
Team Sunweb 01'22"
51.
Michael MØRKØV
Deceuninck - Quick Step 01'25"
52.
Victor CAMPENAERTS
NTT Pro Cycling
53.
Julian ALAPHILIPPE
Deceuninck - Quick Step
54.
Nairo Alexander QUINTANA ROJAS
Team Arkéa - Samsic
55.
Nikias ARNDT
Team Sunweb
56.
Bryan COQUARD
B&B Hotels - Vital Concept
57.
Olivier LE GAC
Groupama - FDJ
58.
Cees BOL
Team Sunweb
59.
Nacer BOUHANNI
Team Arkéa - Samsic
60.
Jasper DE BUYST
Lotto - Soudal
61.
Edward THEUNS
Trek - Segafredo
62.
Zdeněk ŠTYBAR
Deceuninck - Quick Step
63.
Connor SWIFT
Team Arkéa - Samsic 01'31"
64.
Kasper ASGREEN
Deceuninck - Quick Step 01'44"
65.
Lilian CALMEJANE
Total Direct Energie 02'21"
66.
Guillaume MARTIN
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
67.
Bob JUNGELS
Deceuninck - Quick Step
68.
Cyril BARTHE
B&B Hotels - Vital Concept 03'05"
69.
Ryan MULLEN
Trek - Segafredo
70.
Boy VAN POPPEL
Circus - Wanty Gobert
71.
Jan TRATNIK
Bahrain - McLaren
72.
Tejay VAN GARDEREN
EF Education First
73.
Julien VERMOTE
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
74.
Marc SARREAU
Groupama - FDJ
75.
Piet ALLEGAERT
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
76.
Juraj SAGAN
Bora - Hansgrohe
77.
Pello BILBAO LÓPEZ DE ARMENTIA
Bahrain - McLaren
78.
Tim DECLERCQ
Deceuninck - Quick Step
79.
Aimé DE GENDT
Circus - Wanty Gobert
80.
Guillaume BOIVIN
Israel Start - Up Nation
81.
Nico DENZ
Team Sunweb
82.
Michael VALGREN ANDERSEN
NTT Pro Cycling
83.
Frederik BACKAERT
B&B Hotels - Vital Concept
84.
Jempy DRUCKER
Bora - Hansgrohe
85.
Dries VAN GESTEL
Total Direct Energie
86.
Sam BENNETT
Deceuninck - Quick Step
87.
Benoît COSNEFROY
Ag2r La Mondiale
88.
Roger KLUGE
Lotto - Soudal
89.
Ramūnas NAVARDAUSKAS
Nippo Delko Provence 03'37"
90.
Romain COMBAUD
Nippo Delko Provence
91.
José Manuel DÍAZ
Nippo Delko Provence
92.
Xandro MEURISSE
Circus - Wanty Gobert
93.
Diego ROSA
Team Arkéa - Samsic
94.
Winner ANACONA GÓMEZ
Team Arkéa - Samsic
95.
Hermann PERNSTEINER
Bahrain - McLaren
96.
Sander ARMEE
Lotto - Soudal
97.
Julien EL FARES
Nippo Delko Provence
98.
Julien TRARIEUX
Nippo Delko Provence
99.
Nans PETERS
Ag2r La Mondiale
100.
Roman KREUZIGER
NTT Pro Cycling
101.
Richie PORTE
Trek - Segafredo
102.
Domen NOVAK
Bahrain - McLaren
103.
Sebastian SCHÖNBERGER
B&B Hotels - Vital Concept
104.
Damiano CARUSO
Bahrain - McLaren
105.
Yves LAMPAERT
Deceuninck - Quick Step
106.
Niki TERPSTRA
Total Direct Energie
107.
Julien SIMON
Total Direct Energie
108.
Jens DEBUSSCHERE
B&B Hotels - Vital Concept
109.
Pieter VANSPEYBROUCK
Circus - Wanty Gobert
110.
Quentin PACHER
B&B Hotels - Vital Concept
111.
Lawson CRADDOCK
EF Education First
112.
Thomas DE GENDT
Lotto - Soudal 05'29"
113.
Chris HAMILTON
Team Sunweb 05'35"
114.
Ben O'CONNOR
NTT Pro Cycling
115.
Nicolas EDET
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
116.
Pierre LATOUR
Ag2r La Mondiale
117.
Kenny ELISSONDE
Trek - Segafredo
118.
Adrien PETIT
Total Direct Energie
119.
Alexis GOUGEARD
Ag2r La Mondiale
120.
Cyril GAUTIER
B&B Hotels - Vital Concept
121.
Tom DEVRIENDT
Circus - Wanty Gobert
122.
Anthony PEREZ
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
123.
Anthony TURGIS
Total Direct Energie
124.
Frederik FRISON
Lotto - Soudal
125.
Niccolò BONIFAZIO
Total Direct Energie 09'11"
126.
Caleb EWAN
Lotto - Soudal
127.
Kévin REZA
B&B Hotels - Vital Concept
128.
Tom VAN ASBROECK
Israel Start - Up Nation 09'33"
129.
Dayer Uberney QUINTANA ROJAS
Team Arkéa - Samsic
130.
Rudy BARBIER
Israel Start - Up Nation
131.
Jenthe BIERMANS
Israel Start - Up Nation
132.
Daniel MCLAY
Team Arkéa - Samsic 11'21"
133.
Jonathan HIVERT
Total Direct Energie

Stage information

Start, finish: Stage 2. Chevreuse - Chalette-sur-Loing

Race Type: Sprint stage

Distance: 166.5 km

Date: 9 March 2020