2.UWT

Paris - Nice 2020  |  Stage 3. Chalette-sur-Loing - La Châtre   

78th edition

212.5 km, 10 March 2020

Rider Team Time
1.
Iván GARCÍA CORTINA
Bahrain - McLaren 5h49'55"
2.
Peter SAGAN
Bora - Hansgrohe
3.
Andrea PASQUALON
Circus - Wanty Gobert
4.
Cees BOL
Team Sunweb
5.
Nacer BOUHANNI
Team Arkéa - Samsic
6.
Rudy BARBIER
Israel Start - Up Nation
7.
Anthony TURGIS
Total Direct Energie
8.
Giacomo NIZZOLO
NTT Pro Cycling
9.
Mads WURTZ SCHMIDT
Israel Start - Up Nation
10.
Oliver NAESEN
Ag2r La Mondiale
11.
Krists NEILANDS
Israel Start - Up Nation
12.
Marc SARREAU
Groupama - FDJ
13.
Maximilian SCHACHMANN
Bora - Hansgrohe
14.
Dylan TEUNS
Bahrain - McLaren
15.
Connor SWIFT
Team Arkéa - Samsic
16.
Felix GROßSCHARTNER
Bora - Hansgrohe 00'03"
17.
Nils POLITT
Israel Start - Up Nation
18.
Rudy MOLARD
Groupama - FDJ
19.
Tiesj BENOOT
Team Sunweb
20.
Sergio Andrés HIGUITA GARCÍA
EF Education First
21.
Tom VAN ASBROECK
Israel Start - Up Nation
22.
Nairo Alexander QUINTANA ROJAS
Team Arkéa - Samsic
23.
Evaldas ŠIŠKEVIČIUS
Nippo Delko Provence
24.
Philippe GILBERT
Lotto - Soudal
25.
Tanel KANGERT
EF Education First
26.
Fabien DOUBEY
Circus - Wanty Gobert
27.
Søren Kragh ANDERSEN
Team Sunweb
28.
Niccolò BONIFAZIO
Total Direct Energie
29.
Piet ALLEGAERT
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
30.
Vincenzo NIBALI
Trek - Segafredo
31.
Diego ROSA
Team Arkéa - Samsic
32.
Thibaut PINOT
Groupama - FDJ
33.
Michael MATTHEWS
Team Sunweb
34.
Julian ALAPHILIPPE
Deceuninck - Quick Step
35.
Patrick KONRAD
Bora - Hansgrohe
36.
Guillaume MARTIN
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
37.
Stefan KÜNG
Groupama - FDJ
38.
Jasper STUYVEN
Trek - Segafredo
39.
Bob JUNGELS
Deceuninck - Quick Step
40.
Romain BARDET
Ag2r La Mondiale
41.
Roman KREUZIGER
NTT Pro Cycling
42.
Damien TOUZÉ
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
43.
Matthieu LADAGNOUS
Groupama - FDJ
44.
Nikias ARNDT
Team Sunweb
45.
Frederik FRISON
Lotto - Soudal
46.
Michael VALGREN ANDERSEN
NTT Pro Cycling
47.
Sep VANMARCKE
EF Education First
48.
Kasper ASGREEN
Deceuninck - Quick Step
49.
Nico DENZ
Team Sunweb
50.
Olivier LE GAC
Groupama - FDJ
51.
Pello BILBAO LÓPEZ DE ARMENTIA
Bahrain - McLaren
52.
Elia VIVIANI
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
53.
Nils EEKHOFF
Team Sunweb
54.
Antoine DUCHESNE
Groupama - FDJ
55.
Edward THEUNS
Trek - Segafredo
56.
Heinrich HAUSSLER
Bahrain - McLaren
57.
Cyril LEMOINE
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
58.
Jasper DE BUYST
Lotto - Soudal
59.
John DEGENKOLB
Lotto - Soudal
60.
Caleb EWAN
Lotto - Soudal
61.
Sebastian SCHÖNBERGER
B&B Hotels - Vital Concept 01'53"
62.
Romain COMBAUD
Nippo Delko Provence
63.
Ryan GIBBONS
NTT Pro Cycling
64.
Dayer Uberney QUINTANA ROJAS
Team Arkéa - Samsic
65.
Hermann PERNSTEINER
Bahrain - McLaren
66.
Adrien PETIT
Total Direct Energie
67.
Mikaël CHEREL
Ag2r La Mondiale
68.
Juraj SAGAN
Bora - Hansgrohe
69.
Julien TRARIEUX
Nippo Delko Provence
70.
Julien VERMOTE
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
71.
Jempy DRUCKER
Bora - Hansgrohe
72.
Victor CAMPENAERTS
NTT Pro Cycling
73.
Aimé DE GENDT
Circus - Wanty Gobert
74.
Hugo HOFSTETTER
Israel Start - Up Nation 00'03"
75.
Nans PETERS
Ag2r La Mondiale 02'18"
76.
Yves LAMPAERT
Deceuninck - Quick Step 00'03"
77.
Zdeněk ŠTYBAR
Deceuninck - Quick Step
78.
Sam BENNETT
Deceuninck - Quick Step
79.
Michael MØRKØV
Deceuninck - Quick Step
80.
Roger KLUGE
Lotto - Soudal 03'18"
81.
Tobias LUDVIGSSON
Groupama - FDJ 03'29"
82.
Damiano CARUSO
Bahrain - McLaren
83.
Tim DECLERCQ
Deceuninck - Quick Step 04'24"
84.
Pascal ACKERMANN
Bora - Hansgrohe
85.
Alex KIRSCH
Trek - Segafredo 04'33"
86.
Mads PEDERSEN
Trek - Segafredo
87.
Daniel MCLAY
Team Arkéa - Samsic
88.
Jan TRATNIK
Bahrain - McLaren 04'55"
89.
Thomas SCULLY
EF Education First 05'04"
90.
Cyril GAUTIER
B&B Hotels - Vital Concept 05'32"
91.
Bryan COQUARD
B&B Hotels - Vital Concept
92.
Jens DEBUSSCHERE
B&B Hotels - Vital Concept
93.
Frederik BACKAERT
B&B Hotels - Vital Concept
94.
Cyril BARTHE
B&B Hotels - Vital Concept
95.
Aurélien PARET-PEINTRE
Ag2r La Mondiale 05'37"
96.
Thomas DE GENDT
Lotto - Soudal 05'50"
97.
Sander ARMEE
Lotto - Soudal
98.
Nicolas EDET
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
99.
Niki TERPSTRA
Total Direct Energie
100.
Chris HAMILTON
Team Sunweb
101.
Ramūnas NAVARDAUSKAS
Nippo Delko Provence
102.
Dušan RAJOVIĆ
Nippo Delko Provence
103.
Domen NOVAK
Bahrain - McLaren
104.
Michael SCHWARZMANN
Bora - Hansgrohe
105.
José Manuel DÍAZ
Nippo Delko Provence
106.
Kenny ELISSONDE
Trek - Segafredo
107.
Anthony PEREZ
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
108.
Kévin REZA
B&B Hotels - Vital Concept
109.
Quentin PACHER
B&B Hotels - Vital Concept
110.
Julien SIMON
Total Direct Energie
111.
Winner ANACONA GÓMEZ
Team Arkéa - Samsic
112.
Pierre LATOUR
Ag2r La Mondiale
113.
Lilian CALMEJANE
Total Direct Energie
114.
Alexis GOUGEARD
Ag2r La Mondiale
115.
Alberto BETTIOL
EF Education First
116.
Benoît COSNEFROY
Ag2r La Mondiale
117.
Xandro MEURISSE
Circus - Wanty Gobert
118.
Richie PORTE
Trek - Segafredo
119.
Tejay VAN GARDEREN
EF Education First
120.
Ryan MULLEN
Trek - Segafredo
121.
Boy VAN POPPEL
Circus - Wanty Gobert
122.
Dries VAN GESTEL
Total Direct Energie
123.
Pieter VANSPEYBROUCK
Circus - Wanty Gobert
124.
Michael WOODS
EF Education First
125.
Lawson CRADDOCK
EF Education First
126.
Ben O'CONNOR
NTT Pro Cycling
127.
Tom DEVRIENDT
Circus - Wanty Gobert 06'01"
128.
Jenthe BIERMANS
Israel Start - Up Nation 07'59"
129.
Guillaume BOIVIN
Israel Start - Up Nation
130.
Max WALSCHEID
NTT Pro Cycling 08'52"
131.
Michael GOGL
NTT Pro Cycling
132.
Jonathan HIVERT
Total Direct Energie 12'09"
133.
Julien EL FARES
Nippo Delko Provence 19'01"

Stage information

Start, finish: Stage 3. Chalette-sur-Loing - La Châtre

Race Type: Sprint stage

Distance: 212.5 km

Date: 10 March 2020