2.UWT

Paris - Nice 2020  |  Stage 6. Sorgues - Apt   

78th edition

161.5 km, 13 March 2020

Rider Team Time
1.
Tiesj BENOOT
Team Sunweb 3h57'02"
2.
Michael MATTHEWS
Team Sunweb 00'22"
3.
Sergio Andrés HIGUITA GARCÍA
EF Education First
4.
Bob JUNGELS
Deceuninck - Quick Step
5.
Julian ALAPHILIPPE
Deceuninck - Quick Step
6.
Vincenzo NIBALI
Trek - Segafredo
7.
Thibaut PINOT
Groupama - FDJ
8.
Guillaume MARTIN
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
9.
Rudy MOLARD
Groupama - FDJ
10.
Nairo Alexander QUINTANA ROJAS
Team Arkéa - Samsic
11.
Felix GROßSCHARTNER
Bora - Hansgrohe
12.
Maximilian SCHACHMANN
Bora - Hansgrohe
13.
Lilian CALMEJANE
Total Direct Energie 00'43"
14.
Xandro MEURISSE
Circus - Wanty Gobert
15.
Tanel KANGERT
EF Education First
16.
Fabien DOUBEY
Circus - Wanty Gobert
17.
Thomas DE GENDT
Lotto - Soudal 00'53"
18.
Mikaël CHEREL
Ag2r La Mondiale 01'01"
19.
Michael VALGREN ANDERSEN
NTT Pro Cycling
20.
Aurélien PARET-PEINTRE
Ag2r La Mondiale
21.
Philippe GILBERT
Lotto - Soudal
22.
Søren Kragh ANDERSEN
Team Sunweb 02'48"
23.
Roman KREUZIGER
NTT Pro Cycling 03'18"
24.
Romain COMBAUD
Nippo Delko Provence
25.
Nils POLITT
Israel Start - Up Nation
26.
Zdeněk ŠTYBAR
Deceuninck - Quick Step
27.
Jasper STUYVEN
Trek - Segafredo
28.
José Manuel DÍAZ
Nippo Delko Provence
29.
Aimé DE GENDT
Circus - Wanty Gobert
30.
Kenny ELISSONDE
Trek - Segafredo
31.
Olivier LE GAC
Groupama - FDJ
32.
John DEGENKOLB
Lotto - Soudal 05'54"
33.
Tim DECLERCQ
Deceuninck - Quick Step
34.
Sebastian SCHÖNBERGER
B&B Hotels - Vital Concept
35.
Nikias ARNDT
Team Sunweb
36.
Winner ANACONA GÓMEZ
Team Arkéa - Samsic
37.
Damien TOUZÉ
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits 08'23"
38.
Nans PETERS
Ag2r La Mondiale
39.
Romain BARDET
Ag2r La Mondiale 08'25"
40.
Nicolas EDET
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits 11'01"
41.
Kasper ASGREEN
Deceuninck - Quick Step
42.
Alberto BETTIOL
EF Education First
43.
Patrick KONRAD
Bora - Hansgrohe
44.
Michael GOGL
NTT Pro Cycling
45.
Chris HAMILTON
Team Sunweb
46.
Jonathan HIVERT
Total Direct Energie 11'45"
47.
Quentin PACHER
B&B Hotels - Vital Concept 12'16"
48.
Julien VERMOTE
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
49.
Matthieu LADAGNOUS
Groupama - FDJ
50.
Andrea PASQUALON
Circus - Wanty Gobert
51.
Tobias LUDVIGSSON
Groupama - FDJ
52.
Dayer Uberney QUINTANA ROJAS
Team Arkéa - Samsic
53.
Stefan KÜNG
Groupama - FDJ
54.
Anthony PEREZ
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits 14'20"
55.
Yves LAMPAERT
Deceuninck - Quick Step 17'08"
56.
Mads PEDERSEN
Trek - Segafredo
57.
Bryan COQUARD
B&B Hotels - Vital Concept
58.
Niki TERPSTRA
Total Direct Energie 20'19"
59.
Alexis GOUGEARD
Ag2r La Mondiale
60.
Michael MØRKØV
Deceuninck - Quick Step
61.
Benoît COSNEFROY
Ag2r La Mondiale
62.
Ben O'CONNOR
NTT Pro Cycling
63.
Tom VAN ASBROECK
Israel Start - Up Nation 20'58"
64.
Dries VAN GESTEL
Total Direct Energie
65.
Cyril BARTHE
B&B Hotels - Vital Concept
66.
Antoine DUCHESNE
Groupama - FDJ
67.
Cyril LEMOINE
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
68.
Ryan GIBBONS
NTT Pro Cycling
69.
Nico DENZ
Team Sunweb
70.
Richie PORTE
Trek - Segafredo
71.
Edward THEUNS
Trek - Segafredo
72.
Anthony TURGIS
Total Direct Energie
73.
Evaldas ŠIŠKEVIČIUS
Nippo Delko Provence
74.
Connor SWIFT
Team Arkéa - Samsic
75.
Sander ARMEE
Lotto - Soudal
76.
Jens DEBUSSCHERE
B&B Hotels - Vital Concept
77.
Sep VANMARCKE
EF Education First
78.
Julien TRARIEUX
Nippo Delko Provence
79.
Peter SAGAN
Bora - Hansgrohe
80.
Alex KIRSCH
Trek - Segafredo
81.
Michael SCHWARZMANN
Bora - Hansgrohe
82.
Frederik FRISON
Lotto - Soudal
83.
Jenthe BIERMANS
Israel Start - Up Nation
84.
Piet ALLEGAERT
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
85.
Nacer BOUHANNI
Team Arkéa - Samsic
86.
Pierre LATOUR
Ag2r La Mondiale
87.
Thomas SCULLY
EF Education First
88.
Cees BOL
Team Sunweb
89.
Marc SARREAU
Groupama - FDJ 21'06"
90.
Adrien PETIT
Total Direct Energie
91.
Victor CAMPENAERTS
NTT Pro Cycling
92.
Roger KLUGE
Lotto - Soudal 22'42"
93.
Dušan RAJOVIĆ
Nippo Delko Provence 26'39"
94.
Pieter VANSPEYBROUCK
Circus - Wanty Gobert
95.
Juraj SAGAN
Bora - Hansgrohe
96.
Boy VAN POPPEL
Circus - Wanty Gobert
97.
Daniel MCLAY
Team Arkéa - Samsic
98.
Ramūnas NAVARDAUSKAS
Nippo Delko Provence

Stage information

Start, finish: Stage 6. Sorgues - Apt

Race Type: Mountain stage

Distance: 161.5 km

Date: 13 March 2020