2.UWT

Paris - Nice 2020  |  General Classification    

78th edition

General Classification

8 March 2020 - 15 March 2020

Rider Team Time
1.
Maximilian SCHACHMANN
Bora - Hansgrohe 27h14'23"
2.
Tiesj BENOOT
Team Sunweb 00'18"
3.
Sergio Andrés HIGUITA GARCÍA
EF Education First 00'59"
4.
Vincenzo NIBALI
Trek - Segafredo 01'16"
5.
Thibaut PINOT
Groupama - FDJ 01'24"
6.
Nairo Alexander QUINTANA ROJAS
Team Arkéa - Samsic 01'30"
7.
Rudy MOLARD
Groupama - FDJ 02'03"
8.
Tanel KANGERT
EF Education First 02'16"
9.
Felix GROßSCHARTNER
Bora - Hansgrohe 03'39"
10.
Søren Kragh ANDERSEN
Team Sunweb 04'36"
11.
Fabien DOUBEY
Circus - Wanty Gobert 05'36"
12.
Guillaume MARTIN
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits 06'37"
13.
Jasper STUYVEN
Trek - Segafredo 08'10"
14.
Philippe GILBERT
Lotto - Soudal 08'57"
15.
Bob JUNGELS
Deceuninck - Quick Step 10'36"
16.
Julian ALAPHILIPPE
Deceuninck - Quick Step 11'00"
17.
John DEGENKOLB
Lotto - Soudal 11'36"
18.
Olivier LE GAC
Groupama - FDJ 12'01"
19.
Romain BARDET
Ag2r La Mondiale 12'44"
20.
Zdeněk ŠTYBAR
Deceuninck - Quick Step 13'14"
21.
Aurélien PARET-PEINTRE
Ag2r La Mondiale 16'27"
22.
Xandro MEURISSE
Circus - Wanty Gobert 17'12"
23.
Nikias ARNDT
Team Sunweb 17'34"
24.
Roman KREUZIGER
NTT Pro Cycling 18'20"
25.
Thomas DE GENDT
Lotto - Soudal 19'09"
26.
Michael MATTHEWS
Team Sunweb 19'20"
27.
Michael VALGREN ANDERSEN
NTT Pro Cycling 22'53"
28.
Mikaël CHEREL
Ag2r La Mondiale 26'40"
29.
Stefan KÜNG
Groupama - FDJ 26'56"
30.
Kasper ASGREEN
Deceuninck - Quick Step
31.
Tim DECLERCQ
Deceuninck - Quick Step 26'59"
32.
Winner ANACONA GÓMEZ
Team Arkéa - Samsic 27'55"
33.
Sebastian SCHÖNBERGER
B&B Hotels - Vital Concept 30'44"
34.
Patrick KONRAD
Bora - Hansgrohe 30'55"
35.
Kenny ELISSONDE
Trek - Segafredo 31'00"
36.
Andrea PASQUALON
Circus - Wanty Gobert 31'32"
37.
Romain COMBAUD
Nippo Delko Provence 31'50"
38.
Cees BOL
Team Sunweb 32'01"
39.
Matthieu LADAGNOUS
Groupama - FDJ 34'58"
40.
Quentin PACHER
B&B Hotels - Vital Concept 35'25"
41.
Richie PORTE
Trek - Segafredo 36'04"
42.
Julien VERMOTE
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits 38'36"
43.
Connor SWIFT
Team Arkéa - Samsic 39'47"
44.
Alberto BETTIOL
EF Education First 40'03"
45.
José Manuel DÍAZ
Nippo Delko Provence 40'13"
46.
Antoine DUCHESNE
Groupama - FDJ 41'30"
47.
Ryan GIBBONS
NTT Pro Cycling 41'31"
48.
Nicolas EDET
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits 41'52"
49.
Evaldas ŠIŠKEVIČIUS
Nippo Delko Provence 43'24"
50.
Chris HAMILTON
Team Sunweb 44'01"
51.
Dayer Uberney QUINTANA ROJAS
Team Arkéa - Samsic 44'02"
52.
Michael MØRKØV
Deceuninck - Quick Step 45'11"
53.
Edward THEUNS
Trek - Segafredo 45'36"
54.
Piet ALLEGAERT
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits 51'55"
55.
Julien TRARIEUX
Nippo Delko Provence 52'53"
56.
Anthony PEREZ
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits 54'16"
57.
Cyril BARTHE
B&B Hotels - Vital Concept 55'23"
58.
Niki TERPSTRA
Total Direct Energie 56'50"
59.
Dries VAN GESTEL
Total Direct Energie 56'55"
60.
Sander ARMEE
Lotto - Soudal 57'12"
61.
Nico DENZ
Team Sunweb 57'17"