1.1

Race Torquay 2020

1st edition

Torquay - Torquay 133 km

30 January 2020

Rider Team Time
1.
Sam BENNETT
Deceuninck - Quick Step 3h01'26"
2.
Giacomo NIZZOLO
NTT Pro Cycling
3.
Alberto DAINESE
Team Sunweb
4.
Kaden GROVES
Mitchelton - Scott
5.
Michael MØRKØV
Deceuninck - Quick Step
6.
Marc SARREAU
Groupama - FDJ
7.
Mads PEDERSEN
Trek - Segafredo
8.
Andrea VENDRAME
Ag2r La Mondiale
9.
Roger KLUGE
Lotto - Soudal
10.
Elia VIVIANI
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
11.
Kristoffer HALVORSEN
EF Education First
12.
Marco HALLER
Bahrain - McLaren
13.
Francisco José VENTOSO ALBERDI
CCC Team
14.
Erik BAŠKA
Bora - Hansgrohe
15.
Nicholas WHITE
Team BridgeLane
16.
Martin LAAS
Bora - Hansgrohe
17.
Jacopo GUARNIERI
Groupama - FDJ
18.
Kiel REIJNEN
Trek - Segafredo
19.
Simone CONSONNI
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
20.
Ryan GIBBONS
NTT Pro Cycling
21.
Robert POWER
Team Sunweb
22.
Guillaume BOIVIN
Israel Start - Up Nation 00'07"
23.
Joey ROSSKOPF
CCC Team 00'09"
24.
Lawrence WARBASSE
Ag2r La Mondiale
25.
Guillaume VAN KEIRSBULCK
CCC Team
26.
Benjamin HILL
Team BridgeLane
27.
Samuel JENNER
Team BridgeLane 00'11"
28.
Yukiya ARASHIRO
Bahrain - McLaren
29.
Hermann PERNSTEINER
Bahrain - McLaren
30.
Elliott SCHULTZ
Memil Pro Cycling
31.
Clement CHEVRIER
Ag2r La Mondiale
32.
Godfrey SLATTERY
Korda Mentha Real Estate Australia
33.
Ben GASTAUER
Ag2r La Mondiale
34.
Danilo WYSS
NTT Pro Cycling
35.
Michel RIES
Trek - Segafredo
36.
Geoffrey BOUCHARD
Ag2r La Mondiale
37.
Kilian FRANKINY
Groupama - FDJ
38.
Carter TURNBULL
Korda Mentha Real Estate Australia
39.
Jay MCCARTHY
Bora - Hansgrohe
40.
Juraj SAGAN
Bora - Hansgrohe
41.
Łukasz WIŚNIOWSKI
CCC Team
42.
Neilson POWLESS
EF Education First
43.
Max KANTER
Team Sunweb
44.
André GREIPEL
Israel Start - Up Nation
45.
Kenneth VANBILSEN
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
46.
Shane ARCHBOLD
Deceuninck - Quick Step
47.
Juan Pedro LOPEZ PEREZ
Trek - Segafredo 00'21"
48.
Kenny ELISSONDE
Trek - Segafredo
49.
Owain DOULL
Team Ineos
50.
Simon GESCHKE
CCC Team
51.
Thomas SCULLY
EF Education First 00'24"
52.
Michael SCHWARZMANN
Bora - Hansgrohe
53.
Bruno ARMIRAIL
Groupama - FDJ 00'26"
54.
Nicholas SCHULTZ
Mitchelton - Scott
55.
Simon YATES
Mitchelton - Scott
56.
Fabian LIENHARD
Groupama - FDJ
57.
Dylan VAN BAARLE
Team Ineos
58.
Fabio SABATINI
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits 00'29"
59.
Dion SMITH
Mitchelton - Scott
60.
Luka PIBERNIK
Bahrain - McLaren 00'33"
61.
Santiago BUITRAGO
Bahrain - McLaren 00'35"
62.
Luke ROWE
Team Ineos 00'38"
63.
Rick ZABEL
Israel Start - Up Nation 00'41"
64.
Miles SCOTSON
Groupama - FDJ 00'49"
65.
Jonas RUTSCH
EF Education First 00'52"
66.
Florian STORK
Team Sunweb
67.
Ian STANNARD
Team Ineos
68.
Alastair CHRISTIE JOHNSON
Team BridgeLane
69.
Koen DE KORT
Trek - Segafredo
70.
Jai HINDLEY
Team Sunweb
71.
Ayden TOOVEY
Team BridgeLane
72.
Thomas BENTON
Korda Mentha Real Estate Australia
73.
Michael STORER
Team Sunweb
74.
Jens KEUKELEIRE
EF Education First
75.
Iljo KEISSE
Deceuninck - Quick Step
76.
Stefan DE BOD
NTT Pro Cycling 00'54"
77.
Lachlan MORTON
EF Education First
78.
Dries DEVENYNS
Deceuninck - Quick Step
79.
João Pedro Gonçalves ALMEIDA
Deceuninck - Quick Step 01'03"
80.
Cesare BENEDETTI
Bora - Hansgrohe
81.
Pavel SIVAKOV
Team Ineos 01'06"
82.
Tosh VAN DER SANDE
Lotto - Soudal 01'09"
83.
Damien HOWSON
Mitchelton - Scott 01'24"
84.
Mitchell DOCKER
EF Education First
85.
Samuele BATTISTELLA
NTT Pro Cycling 01'42"
86.
Ide SCHELLING
Bora - Hansgrohe
87.
Asbjørn Kragh ANDERSEN
Team Sunweb 02'23"
88.
Mihkel RÄIM
Israel Start - Up Nation 02'35"
89.
Jonathan DIBBEN
Lotto - Soudal
90.
Christopher LAWLESS
Team Ineos 03'26"
91.
Adam HANSEN
Lotto - Soudal 03'38"
92.
Rasmus Fossum TILLER
NTT Pro Cycling 04'56"
93.
Blake QUICK
St. George Continental Cycling Team 05'43"
94.
Alexander CATAFORD
Israel Start - Up Nation 06'06"
95.
Nathan HAAS
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits 08'19"
96.
Josef ČERNÝ
CCC Team
97.
Daryl IMPEY
Mitchelton - Scott
98.
Omer GOLDSTEIN
Israel Start - Up Nation 08'21"
99.
Dylan SUNDERLAND
NTT Pro Cycling 08'22"

Race information

Start, finish: Torquay - Torquay

Distance: 133 km

Date: 30 January 2020