2.1

Saudi Tour 2020  |  Stage 3. Riyadh - Al Bujairi   

1st edition

119 km, 6 February 2020

Rider Team Time
1.
Phil BAUHAUS
Bahrain - McLaren 2h48'27"
2.
Reinardt JANSE VAN RENSBURG
NTT Pro Cycling
3.
Youcef REGUIGUI
Terengganu Inc - TSG Cycling Team
4.
Carlos BARBERO CUESTA
NTT Pro Cycling
5.
Nacer BOUHANNI
Team Arkéa - Samsic
6.
August JENSEN
Riwal - Readynez Cycling Team
7.
Matteo MALUCELLI
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
8.
Timothy DUPONT
Circus - Wanty Gobert
9.
Geoffrey SOUPE
Total Direct Energie
10.
Lucas CARSTENSEN
Bike Aid
11.
Charles PAGE
12.
Adam DE VOS
Rally - UHC Cycling
13.
Mark CAVENDISH
Bahrain - McLaren
14.
Julien TRARIEUX
Nippo Delko Provence
15.
Davide MARTINELLI
Astana Pro Team
16.
Sergei CHERNETSKI
Gazprom - Rusvelo
17.
Jetse BOL
Burgos - BH
18.
Yevgeniy GIDICH
Astana Pro Team
19.
Jens DEBUSSCHERE
B&B Hotels - Vital Concept
20.
Fabien DOUBEY
Circus - Wanty Gobert
21.
Andreas Lorentz KRON
Riwal - Readynez Cycling Team
22.
Orluis Alberto AULAR SANABRIA
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
23.
Rui Alberto Faria da COSTA
UAE Team Emirates
24.
Ramūnas NAVARDAUSKAS
Nippo Delko Provence
25.
Ángel MADRAZO RUIZ
Burgos - BH
26.
Evaldas ŠIŠKEVIČIUS
Nippo Delko Provence
27.
Jhojan Orlando GARCIA SOSA
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA 00'06"
28.
Manuele BOARO
Astana Pro Team
29.
Connor SWIFT
Team Arkéa - Samsic
30.
Niki TERPSTRA
Total Direct Energie
31.
Hernando BOHORQUEZ SANCHEZ
Astana Pro Team
32.
Aritz BAGUES KALPARSORO
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
33.
Romain SICARD
Total Direct Energie
34.
Tom Jelte SLAGTER
B&B Hotels - Vital Concept
35.
Heinrich HAUSSLER
Bahrain - McLaren
36.
James SHAW
Riwal - Readynez Cycling Team 00'09"
37.
Zeb KYFFIN
00'12"
38.
Mathijs PAASSCHENS
Bingoal WB
39.
Boris VALLÉE
Bingoal WB
40.
Artyom ZAKHAROV
Astana Pro Team
41.
David GONZALEZ LOPEZ
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
42.
Roman KREUZIGER
NTT Pro Cycling
43.
Nickolas ZUKOWSKY
Rally - UHC Cycling
44.
Laurent PICHON
Team Arkéa - Samsic
45.
Erik BERGSTRÖM FRISK
Bike Aid 00'17"
46.
Yuriy NATAROV
Astana Pro Team 00'18"
47.
Jelle VANENDERT
Bingoal WB 00'20"
48.
José Manuel DÍAZ
Nippo Delko Provence
49.
Damiano CIMA
Gazprom - Rusvelo
50.
Steven LAMPIER
51.
Dries VAN GESTEL
Total Direct Energie
52.
Muhammad Afiq Husainie OTHMAN
Terengganu Inc - TSG Cycling Team
53.
Adrien GAREL
B&B Hotels - Vital Concept
54.
Frederik BACKAERT
B&B Hotels - Vital Concept 00'29"
55.
Stephen BASSETT
Rally - UHC Cycling 00'33"
56.
Benjamin KING
NTT Pro Cycling 00'50"
57.
Matteo SOBRERO
NTT Pro Cycling 01'06"
58.
Marcel SIEBERG
Bahrain - McLaren 01'18"
59.
Fred WRIGHT
Bahrain - McLaren
60.
Enrico GASPAROTTO
NTT Pro Cycling 01'23"
61.
Florian VACHON
Team Arkéa - Samsic 01'25"
62.
Igor BOEV
Gazprom - Rusvelo 01'30"
63.
Julien MORICE
B&B Hotels - Vital Concept 01'47"
64.
Kévin REZA
B&B Hotels - Vital Concept 01'52"
65.
Amanuel Werkilul GEBREIGZABHIER
NTT Pro Cycling 02'09"
66.
Donavan GRONDIN
Team Arkéa - Samsic 02'44"
67.
Mulu Kinfe HAILEMICHAEL
Nippo Delko Provence
68.
Pablo GUERRERO BONILLA
Burgos - BH 02'49"
69.
Matthew GIBSON
Burgos - BH 02'53"
70.
Valerio CONTI
UAE Team Emirates 03'32"
71.
Nikodemus HOLLER
Bike Aid
72.
Suleiman Waithuweka KANGANGI
Bike Aid
73.
Grega BOLE
Bahrain - McLaren
74.
Anton KUZMIN
Gazprom - Rusvelo
75.
Choon Huat GOH
Terengganu Inc - TSG Cycling Team
76.
Joel NICOLAU BELTRAN
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
77.
Mohamed Shahrul MAT AMIN
Terengganu Inc - TSG Cycling Team
78.
Ángel FUENTES
Burgos - BH
79.
Yoann OFFREDO
Circus - Wanty Gobert
80.
Vladislav KULIKOV
Gazprom - Rusvelo
81.
Elmar REINDERS
Riwal - Readynez Cycling Team
82.
Jon IRISARRI RINCON
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
83.
Wesley KREDER
Circus - Wanty Gobert
84.
Thomas DEGAND
Circus - Wanty Gobert
85.
Kevyn ISTA
Bingoal WB
86.
Zhandos BIZHIGITOV
Astana Pro Team
87.
Daniel MCLAY
Team Arkéa - Samsic
88.
Jose Carlos Prates NEVES FERNANDES
Burgos - BH
89.
Bert DE BACKER
B&B Hotels - Vital Concept
90.
Benoît JARRIER
Team Arkéa - Samsic
91.
Marco MARCATO
UAE Team Emirates 07'36"
92.
Ivo Emanuel Alves OLIVEIRA
UAE Team Emirates
93.
Imerio CIMA
Gazprom - Rusvelo
94.
Nicolay CHERKASOV
Gazprom - Rusvelo
95.
Oliver MOORS
96.
Jesse DE ROOIJ
Bike Aid
97.
Joël SUTER
Bingoal WB
98.
Clint HENDRICKS
Bike Aid
99.
Jan TRATNIK
Bahrain - McLaren
100.
Arvid DE KLEIJN
Riwal - Readynez Cycling Team
101.
Matteo DAL CIN
Rally - UHC Cycling
102.
Nigel ELLSAY
Rally - UHC Cycling
103.
Ludwig DE WINTER
Circus - Wanty Gobert
104.
Kevin VAN MELSEN
Circus - Wanty Gobert
105.
Niccolò BONIFAZIO
Total Direct Energie
106.
Justin WOLF
Bike Aid
107.
Damien GAUDIN
Total Direct Energie
108.
Maralerdene BATMUNKH
Terengganu Inc - TSG Cycling Team
109.
Adrien PETIT
Total Direct Energie
110.
Alessandro COVI
UAE Team Emirates 10'24"
111.
Yousif MIRZA AL HAMMADI
UAE Team Emirates
112.
Jack REES
113.
Wan Abdul Rahman HAMDAN
Terengganu Inc - TSG Cycling Team
114.
Jacob TIPPER
115.
Richard JONES
116.
Irwandie LAKASEK
Terengganu Inc - TSG Cycling Team 12'08"

Stage information

Start, finish: Stage 3. Riyadh - Al Bujairi

Distance: 119 km

Date: 6 February 2020