2.1

Saudi Tour 2020  |  Stage 4. Wadi Namar Park - Al Mazuhimiya King Saugìd University   

1st edition

137 km, 7 February 2020

Rider Team Time
1.
Nacer BOUHANNI
Team Arkéa - Samsic 3h21'55"
2.
Niccolò BONIFAZIO
Total Direct Energie
3.
Yevgeniy GIDICH
Astana Pro Team
4.
Damiano CIMA
Gazprom - Rusvelo
5.
Ivo Emanuel Alves OLIVEIRA
UAE Team Emirates
6.
Adrien GAREL
B&B Hotels - Vital Concept
7.
Orluis Alberto AULAR SANABRIA
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
8.
Stephen BASSETT
Rally - UHC Cycling
9.
Vladislav KULIKOV
Gazprom - Rusvelo
10.
Phil BAUHAUS
Bahrain - McLaren
11.
Youcef REGUIGUI
Terengganu Inc - TSG Cycling Team
12.
Ramūnas NAVARDAUSKAS
Nippo Delko Provence
13.
David GONZALEZ LOPEZ
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
14.
Carlos BARBERO CUESTA
NTT Pro Cycling
15.
Reinardt JANSE VAN RENSBURG
NTT Pro Cycling
16.
August JENSEN
Riwal - Readynez Cycling Team
17.
Jetse BOL
Burgos - BH
18.
Sergei CHERNETSKI
Gazprom - Rusvelo
19.
Connor SWIFT
Team Arkéa - Samsic
20.
James SHAW
Riwal - Readynez Cycling Team
21.
Julien TRARIEUX
Nippo Delko Provence
22.
Daniel MCLAY
Team Arkéa - Samsic
23.
Geoffrey SOUPE
Total Direct Energie
24.
Nikodemus HOLLER
Bike Aid
25.
Joël SUTER
Bingoal WB
26.
Aritz BAGUES KALPARSORO
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
27.
Ángel MADRAZO RUIZ
Burgos - BH
28.
Erik BERGSTRÖM FRISK
Bike Aid
29.
Timothy DUPONT
Circus - Wanty Gobert
30.
Benjamin KING
NTT Pro Cycling
31.
Niki TERPSTRA
Total Direct Energie
32.
José Manuel DÍAZ
Nippo Delko Provence
33.
Justin WOLF
Bike Aid
34.
Kevyn ISTA
Bingoal WB
35.
Manuele BOARO
Astana Pro Team
36.
Yoann OFFREDO
Circus - Wanty Gobert
37.
Nickolas ZUKOWSKY
Rally - UHC Cycling
38.
Elmar REINDERS
Riwal - Readynez Cycling Team
39.
Muhammad Afiq Husainie OTHMAN
Terengganu Inc - TSG Cycling Team
40.
Fabien DOUBEY
Circus - Wanty Gobert
41.
Evaldas ŠIŠKEVIČIUS
Nippo Delko Provence
42.
Yuriy NATAROV
Astana Pro Team
43.
Mulu Kinfe HAILEMICHAEL
Nippo Delko Provence
44.
Artyom ZAKHAROV
Astana Pro Team
45.
Rui Alberto Faria da COSTA
UAE Team Emirates
46.
Marco MARCATO
UAE Team Emirates
47.
Jelle VANENDERT
Bingoal WB
48.
Mathijs PAASSCHENS
Bingoal WB
49.
Heinrich HAUSSLER
Bahrain - McLaren
50.
Romain SICARD
Total Direct Energie
51.
Maralerdene BATMUNKH
Terengganu Inc - TSG Cycling Team
52.
Matteo SOBRERO
NTT Pro Cycling
53.
Alessandro COVI
UAE Team Emirates
54.
Igor BOEV
Gazprom - Rusvelo
55.
Florian VACHON
Team Arkéa - Samsic
56.
Laurent PICHON
Team Arkéa - Samsic
57.
Thomas DEGAND
Circus - Wanty Gobert
58.
Tom Jelte SLAGTER
B&B Hotels - Vital Concept
59.
Joel NICOLAU BELTRAN
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
60.
Kévin REZA
B&B Hotels - Vital Concept
61.
Suleiman Waithuweka KANGANGI
Bike Aid
62.
Frederik BACKAERT
B&B Hotels - Vital Concept 00'43"
63.
Amanuel Werkilul GEBREIGZABHIER
NTT Pro Cycling 00'00"
64.
Zhandos BIZHIGITOV
Astana Pro Team 00'47"
65.
Jose Carlos Prates NEVES FERNANDES
Burgos - BH 00'00"
66.
Benoît JARRIER
Team Arkéa - Samsic 00'53"
67.
Andreas Lorentz KRON
Riwal - Readynez Cycling Team 00'00"
68.
Roman KREUZIGER
NTT Pro Cycling 01'16"
69.
Adam DE VOS
Rally - UHC Cycling 00'00"
70.
Valerio CONTI
UAE Team Emirates
71.
Jhojan Orlando GARCIA SOSA
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
72.
Hernando BOHORQUEZ SANCHEZ
Astana Pro Team
73.
Zeb KYFFIN
74.
Jan TRATNIK
Bahrain - McLaren 07'16"
75.
Grega BOLE
Bahrain - McLaren
76.
Fred WRIGHT
Bahrain - McLaren
77.
Bert DE BACKER
B&B Hotels - Vital Concept 10'21"
78.
Yousif MIRZA AL HAMMADI
UAE Team Emirates
79.
Pablo GUERRERO BONILLA
Burgos - BH
80.
Donavan GRONDIN
Team Arkéa - Samsic
81.
Nicolay CHERKASOV
Gazprom - Rusvelo
82.
Jon IRISARRI RINCON
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
83.
Anton KUZMIN
Gazprom - Rusvelo
84.
Julien MORICE
B&B Hotels - Vital Concept
85.
Lucas CARSTENSEN
Bike Aid
86.
Imerio CIMA
Gazprom - Rusvelo
87.
Ludwig DE WINTER
Circus - Wanty Gobert
88.
Wesley KREDER
Circus - Wanty Gobert
89.
Boris VALLÉE
Bingoal WB
90.
Dries VAN GESTEL
Total Direct Energie
91.
Adrien PETIT
Total Direct Energie
92.
Kevin VAN MELSEN
Circus - Wanty Gobert 10'53"
93.
Arvid DE KLEIJN
Riwal - Readynez Cycling Team
94.
Nigel ELLSAY
Rally - UHC Cycling
95.
Jens DEBUSSCHERE
B&B Hotels - Vital Concept
96.
Mark CAVENDISH
Bahrain - McLaren
97.
Charles PAGE
98.
Jacob TIPPER
99.
Steven LAMPIER
11'17"
100.
Jack REES
16'10"
101.
Marcel SIEBERG
Bahrain - McLaren
102.
Ángel FUENTES
Burgos - BH
103.
Matteo DAL CIN
Rally - UHC Cycling
104.
Jesse DE ROOIJ
Bike Aid
105.
Irwandie LAKASEK
Terengganu Inc - TSG Cycling Team
106.
Davide MARTINELLI
Astana Pro Team
107.
Choon Huat GOH
Terengganu Inc - TSG Cycling Team
108.
Mohamed Shahrul MAT AMIN
Terengganu Inc - TSG Cycling Team
109.
Richard JONES
110.
Oliver MOORS
111.
Clint HENDRICKS
Bike Aid
112.
Matteo MALUCELLI
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
113.
Wan Abdul Rahman HAMDAN
Terengganu Inc - TSG Cycling Team
114.
Matthew GIBSON
Burgos - BH
115.
Damien GAUDIN
Total Direct Energie

Stage information

Start, finish: Stage 4. Wadi Namar Park - Al Mazuhimiya King Saugìd University

Distance: 137 km

Date: 7 February 2020