2.1

Saudi Tour 2020  |  Stage 5. Princess Nourah University - Al Masnak   

1st edition

144 km, 8 February 2020

Rider Team Time
1.
Phil BAUHAUS
Bahrain - McLaren 3h18'57"
2.
Nacer BOUHANNI
Team Arkéa - Samsic
3.
Arvid DE KLEIJN
Riwal - Readynez Cycling Team
4.
Timothy DUPONT
Circus - Wanty Gobert
5.
Imerio CIMA
Gazprom - Rusvelo
6.
Matteo MALUCELLI
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
7.
Youcef REGUIGUI
Terengganu Inc - TSG Cycling Team
8.
Reinardt JANSE VAN RENSBURG
NTT Pro Cycling
9.
Carlos BARBERO CUESTA
NTT Pro Cycling
10.
Jetse BOL
Burgos - BH
11.
Adrien GAREL
B&B Hotels - Vital Concept
12.
Niccolò BONIFAZIO
Total Direct Energie
13.
Adam DE VOS
Rally - UHC Cycling
14.
Ivo Emanuel Alves OLIVEIRA
UAE Team Emirates
15.
Boris VALLÉE
Bingoal WB
16.
Charles PAGE
17.
Mark CAVENDISH
Bahrain - McLaren
18.
Evaldas ŠIŠKEVIČIUS
Nippo Delko Provence
19.
Rui Alberto Faria da COSTA
UAE Team Emirates
20.
August JENSEN
Riwal - Readynez Cycling Team
21.
Ángel FUENTES
Burgos - BH
22.
Sergei CHERNETSKI
Gazprom - Rusvelo
23.
Ramūnas NAVARDAUSKAS
Nippo Delko Provence
24.
Kevyn ISTA
Bingoal WB
25.
Matthew GIBSON
Burgos - BH
26.
Geoffrey SOUPE
Total Direct Energie
27.
Orluis Alberto AULAR SANABRIA
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
28.
Lucas CARSTENSEN
Bike Aid
29.
Fabien DOUBEY
Circus - Wanty Gobert
30.
Jens DEBUSSCHERE
B&B Hotels - Vital Concept
31.
Daniel MCLAY
Team Arkéa - Samsic
32.
James SHAW
Riwal - Readynez Cycling Team
33.
Andreas Lorentz KRON
Riwal - Readynez Cycling Team
34.
Julien TRARIEUX
Nippo Delko Provence
35.
Yevgeniy GIDICH
Astana Pro Team
36.
Heinrich HAUSSLER
Bahrain - McLaren
37.
Manuele BOARO
Astana Pro Team
38.
Ángel MADRAZO RUIZ
Burgos - BH
39.
Roman KREUZIGER
NTT Pro Cycling
40.
Wesley KREDER
Circus - Wanty Gobert
41.
Irwandie LAKASEK
Terengganu Inc - TSG Cycling Team
42.
Yoann OFFREDO
Circus - Wanty Gobert
43.
Aritz BAGUES KALPARSORO
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
44.
Benjamin KING
NTT Pro Cycling
45.
Connor SWIFT
Team Arkéa - Samsic
46.
Damiano CIMA
Gazprom - Rusvelo
47.
Jesse DE ROOIJ
Bike Aid
48.
Yousif MIRZA AL HAMMADI
UAE Team Emirates
49.
Alessandro COVI
UAE Team Emirates
50.
Marco MARCATO
UAE Team Emirates
51.
José Manuel DÍAZ
Nippo Delko Provence
52.
Mulu Kinfe HAILEMICHAEL
Nippo Delko Provence
53.
Jelle VANENDERT
Bingoal WB
54.
Hernando BOHORQUEZ SANCHEZ
Astana Pro Team
55.
Erik BERGSTRÖM FRISK
Bike Aid
56.
Vladislav KULIKOV
Gazprom - Rusvelo
57.
David GONZALEZ LOPEZ
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
58.
Pablo GUERRERO BONILLA
Burgos - BH
59.
Jhojan Orlando GARCIA SOSA
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
60.
Artyom ZAKHAROV
Astana Pro Team
61.
Matteo SOBRERO
NTT Pro Cycling
62.
Jose Carlos Prates NEVES FERNANDES
Burgos - BH
63.
Wan Abdul Rahman HAMDAN
Terengganu Inc - TSG Cycling Team
64.
Kévin REZA
B&B Hotels - Vital Concept
65.
Nickolas ZUKOWSKY
Rally - UHC Cycling
66.
Igor BOEV
Gazprom - Rusvelo
67.
Nikodemus HOLLER
Bike Aid
68.
Valerio CONTI
UAE Team Emirates
69.
Tom Jelte SLAGTER
B&B Hotels - Vital Concept
70.
Adrien PETIT
Total Direct Energie 00'17"
71.
Oliver MOORS
00'18"
72.
Kevin VAN MELSEN
Circus - Wanty Gobert
73.
Mathijs PAASSCHENS
Bingoal WB 00'20"
74.
Zeb KYFFIN
00'23"
75.
Muhammad Afiq Husainie OTHMAN
Terengganu Inc - TSG Cycling Team
76.
Mohamed Shahrul MAT AMIN
Terengganu Inc - TSG Cycling Team
77.
Jacob TIPPER
00'27"
78.
Marcel SIEBERG
Bahrain - McLaren 00'32"
79.
Donavan GRONDIN
Team Arkéa - Samsic 00'38"
80.
Dries VAN GESTEL
Total Direct Energie
81.
Ludwig DE WINTER
Circus - Wanty Gobert 00'42"
82.
Choon Huat GOH
Terengganu Inc - TSG Cycling Team
83.
Joël SUTER
Bingoal WB
84.
Suleiman Waithuweka KANGANGI
Bike Aid
85.
Elmar REINDERS
Riwal - Readynez Cycling Team
86.
Anton KUZMIN
Gazprom - Rusvelo
87.
Yuriy NATAROV
Astana Pro Team 00'51"
88.
Jack REES
89.
Clint HENDRICKS
Bike Aid 00'53"
90.
Romain SICARD
Total Direct Energie 00'58"
91.
Joel NICOLAU BELTRAN
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA 01'09"
92.
Thomas DEGAND
Circus - Wanty Gobert 01'11"
93.
Benoît JARRIER
Team Arkéa - Samsic 01'12"
94.
Florian VACHON
Team Arkéa - Samsic
95.
Laurent PICHON
Team Arkéa - Samsic
96.
Justin WOLF
Bike Aid
97.
Frederik BACKAERT
B&B Hotels - Vital Concept
98.
Julien MORICE
B&B Hotels - Vital Concept 01'31"
99.
Niki TERPSTRA
Total Direct Energie 01'34"
100.
Jan TRATNIK
Bahrain - McLaren 01'37"
101.
Bert DE BACKER
B&B Hotels - Vital Concept 01'51"
102.
Maralerdene BATMUNKH
Terengganu Inc - TSG Cycling Team 01'57"
103.
Grega BOLE
Bahrain - McLaren 01'59"
104.
Fred WRIGHT
Bahrain - McLaren
105.
Zhandos BIZHIGITOV
Astana Pro Team
106.
Nicolay CHERKASOV
Gazprom - Rusvelo
107.
Matteo DAL CIN
Rally - UHC Cycling 02'07"
108.
Stephen BASSETT
Rally - UHC Cycling
109.
Steven LAMPIER
110.
Damien GAUDIN
Total Direct Energie 02'23"
111.
Amanuel Werkilul GEBREIGZABHIER
NTT Pro Cycling 03'02"
112.
Jon IRISARRI RINCON
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA 03'52"
113.
Nigel ELLSAY
Rally - UHC Cycling 03'55"
114.
Richard JONES
04'19"

Stage information

Start, finish: Stage 5. Princess Nourah University - Al Masnak

Race Type: Sprint stage

Distance: 144 km

Date: 8 February 2020