2.1

Saudi Tour 2020  |  General Classification    

1st edition

General Classification

4 February 2020 - 8 February 2020

Rider Team Time
1.
Phil BAUHAUS
Bahrain - McLaren 17h53'38"
2.
Nacer BOUHANNI
Team Arkéa - Samsic 00'02"
3.
Rui Alberto Faria da COSTA
UAE Team Emirates 00'13"
4.
Youcef REGUIGUI
Terengganu Inc - TSG Cycling Team 00'22"
5.
Heinrich HAUSSLER
Bahrain - McLaren 00'23"
6.
Carlos BARBERO CUESTA
NTT Pro Cycling 00'24"
7.
Sergei CHERNETSKI
Gazprom - Rusvelo 00'25"
8.
Andreas Lorentz KRON
Riwal - Readynez Cycling Team
9.
Geoffrey SOUPE
Total Direct Energie 00'26"
10.
August JENSEN
Riwal - Readynez Cycling Team
11.
Fabien DOUBEY
Circus - Wanty Gobert
12.
Manuele BOARO
Astana Pro Team 00'32"
13.
Ángel MADRAZO RUIZ
Burgos - BH 00'35"
14.
Ramūnas NAVARDAUSKAS
Nippo Delko Provence 00'36"
15.
Adam DE VOS
Rally - UHC Cycling
16.
Jetse BOL
Burgos - BH 00'41"
17.
Orluis Alberto AULAR SANABRIA
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
18.
Tom Jelte SLAGTER
B&B Hotels - Vital Concept 00'42"
19.
Connor SWIFT
Team Arkéa - Samsic 00'44"
20.
James SHAW
Riwal - Readynez Cycling Team 00'57"
21.
Hernando BOHORQUEZ SANCHEZ
Astana Pro Team
22.
Nickolas ZUKOWSKY
Rally - UHC Cycling 01'00"
23.
Aritz BAGUES KALPARSORO
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA 01'07"
24.
Evaldas ŠIŠKEVIČIUS
Nippo Delko Provence 01'10"
25.
Artyom ZAKHAROV
Astana Pro Team 01'15"
26.
Adrien GAREL
B&B Hotels - Vital Concept 01'21"
27.
Erik BERGSTRÖM FRISK
01'29"
28.
Romain SICARD
Total Direct Energie 01'55"
29.
Damiano CIMA
Gazprom - Rusvelo 02'11"
30.
Niki TERPSTRA
Total Direct Energie 02'16"
31.
Roman KREUZIGER
NTT Pro Cycling 02'19"
32.
Matteo SOBRERO
NTT Pro Cycling 02'35"
33.
Yuriy NATAROV
Astana Pro Team 02'38"
34.
Mathijs PAASSCHENS
Wallonie Bruxelles 02'58"
35.
José Manuel DÍAZ
Nippo Delko Provence 03'31"
36.
Frederik BACKAERT
B&B Hotels - Vital Concept 04'06"
37.
Laurent PICHON
Team Arkéa - Samsic 04'09"
38.
Timothy DUPONT
Circus - Wanty Gobert 04'18"
39.
Benjamin KING
NTT Pro Cycling 04'23"
40.
Yoann OFFREDO
Circus - Wanty Gobert 04'33"
41.
Nikodemus HOLLER
05'00"
42.
Vladislav KULIKOV
Gazprom - Rusvelo 05'08"
43.
David GONZALEZ LOPEZ
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA 05'10"
44.
Stephen BASSETT
Rally - UHC Cycling 05'17"
45.
Reinardt JANSE VAN RENSBURG
NTT Pro Cycling 05'28"
46.
Daniel MCLAY
Team Arkéa - Samsic 05'55"
47.
Igor BOEV
Gazprom - Rusvelo 06'33"
48.
Zhandos BIZHIGITOV
Astana Pro Team 08'02"
49.
Yevgeniy GIDICH
Astana Pro Team 08'17"
50.
Ivo Emanuel Alves OLIVEIRA
UAE Team Emirates
51.
Julien TRARIEUX
Nippo Delko Provence 08'28"
52.
Valerio CONTI
UAE Team Emirates 08'35"
53.
Jhojan Orlando GARCIA SOSA
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA 08'37"
54.
Zeb KYFFIN
09'07"
55.
Jelle VANENDERT
Wallonie Bruxelles 09'20"
56.
Muhammad Afiq Husainie OTHMAN
Terengganu Inc - TSG Cycling Team 09'49"
57.
Benoît JARRIER
Team Arkéa - Samsic 09'52"
58.
Amanuel Werkilul GEBREIGZABHIER
NTT Pro Cycling 10'14"
59.
Joël SUTER
Wallonie Bruxelles 10'15"
60.
Lucas CARSTENSEN
10'47"
61.
Boris VALLÉE
Wallonie Bruxelles 11'11"
62.
Jens DEBUSSCHERE
B&B Hotels - Vital Concept 11'19"
63.
Mulu Kinfe HAILEMICHAEL
Nippo Delko Provence 11'23"
64.
Florian VACHON
Team Arkéa - Samsic 11'43"
65.
Mark CAVENDISH
Bahrain - McLaren 11'44"
66.
Dries VAN GESTEL
Total Direct Energie 11'55"
67.
Alfred WRIGHT
Bahrain - McLaren 12'03"
68.
Jose Carlos Prates NEVES FERNANDES
Burgos - BH 12'25"
69.
Kevyn ISTA
Wallonie Bruxelles 12'32"
70.
Elmar REINDERS
Riwal - Readynez Cycling Team 12'52"
71.
Suleiman Waithuweka KANGANGI
13'03"
72.
Thomas DEGAND
Circus - Wanty Gobert 13'49"
73.
Alessandro COVI
UAE Team Emirates 14'44"
74.
Joel NICOLAU BELTRAN
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA 15'00"
75.
Wesley KREDER
Circus - Wanty Gobert 15'15"
76.
Julien MORICE
B&B Hotels - Vital Concept 15'30"
77.
Kévin REZA
B&B Hotels - Vital Concept 15'47"
78.
Marco MARCATO
UAE Team Emirates 16'02"
79.
Niccolò BONIFAZIO
Total Direct Energie 16'07"
80.
Matteo MALUCELLI
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA 16'36"
81.
Steven LAMPIER
16'44"
82.
Donavan GRONDIN
Team Arkéa - Samsic 16'54"
83.
Arvid DE KLEIJN
Riwal - Readynez Cycling Team 19'06"
84.
Jon IRISARRI RINCON
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
85.
Justin WOLF
19'08"
86.
Charles PAGE
19'14"
87.
Imerio CIMA
Gazprom - Rusvelo 19'20"
88.
Grega BOLE
Bahrain - McLaren 19'36"
89.
Marcel SIEBERG
Bahrain - McLaren 20'43"
90.
Adrien PETIT
Total Direct Energie 21'20"
91.
Bert DE BACKER
B&B Hotels - Vital Concept 21'33"
92.
Pablo GUERRERO BONILLA
Burgos - BH 22'03"
93.
Jan TRATNIK
Bahrain - McLaren 23'31"
94.
Ángel FUENTES
Burgos - BH 24'29"
95.
Anton KUZMIN
Gazprom - Rusvelo 24'55"
96.
Kevin VAN MELSEN
Circus - Wanty Gobert 25'24"
97.
Maralerdene BATMUNKH
Terengganu Inc - TSG Cycling Team 25'48"
98.
Matthew GIBSON
Burgos - BH 26'35"
99.
Ludwig DE WINTER
Circus - Wanty Gobert 28'16"
100.
Mohamed Shahrul MAT AMIN
Terengganu Inc - TSG Cycling Team 28'36"
101.
Yousif MIRZA AL HAMMADI
UAE Team Emirates 29'02"
102.
Nicolay CHERKASOV
Gazprom - Rusvelo 30'16"
103.
Jacob TIPPER
30'48"
104.
Matteo DAL CIN
Rally - UHC Cycling 30'56"
105.
Nigel ELLSAY
Rally - UHC Cycling 31'37"
106.
Jesse DE ROOIJ
Bike Aid 32'21"
107.
Clint HENDRICKS
33'45"
108.
Richard JONES
34'34"
109.
Jack REES
36'28"
110.
Choon Huat GOH
Terengganu Inc - TSG Cycling Team 40'11"
111.
Damien GAUDIN
Total Direct Energie 40'23"
112.
Oliver MOORS
43'38"
113.
Irwandie LAKASEK
Terengganu Inc - TSG Cycling Team 47'43"
114.
Wan Abdul Rahman HAMDAN
Terengganu Inc - TSG Cycling Team 49'00"