2.1

Jayco Herald Sun Tour 2020  |  Stage 1. Nagambie - Shepparton   

11th edition

120.7 km, 5 February 2020

Rider Team Time
1.
Alberto DAINESE
Team Sunweb 2h36'42"
2.
Kaden GROVES
Mitchelton - Scott
3.
Moreno HOFLAND
EF Education First
4.
Mihkel RÄIM
Israel Start - Up Nation
5.
Godfrey SLATTERY
Korda Mentha Real Estate Australia
6.
Michael RICE
Ara - Pro Racing Sunshine Coast
7.
Roy EEFTING
Team Sapura Cycling
8.
Yasuharu NAKAJIMA
Kinan Cycling Team
9.
Thomas SCULLY
EF Education First
10.
Thomas BOLTON
Oliver's Real Food Racing
11.
Luke MUDGWAY
Black Spoke Pro Cycling Academy
12.
Scott MCGILL
Aevolo
13.
Tyler STITES
14.
James WHELAN
EF Education First
15.
Neilson POWLESS
EF Education First
16.
Ben CARMAN
Nero Continental
17.
Hayden MCCORMICK
Black Spoke Pro Cycling Academy
18.
Craig WIGGINS
19.
Myles STEWART
Nero Continental
20.
Samuel JENNER
Team BridgeLane
21.
Ayden TOOVEY
Team BridgeLane
22.
Kees DUYVESTEYN
Team BridgeLane
23.
Cade BICKMORE
24.
Max KANTER
Team Sunweb
25.
Simon YATES
Mitchelton - Scott
26.
Dion SMITH
Mitchelton - Scott
27.
Salvador GUARDIOLA TORA
Kinan Cycling Team
28.
Robert POWER
Team Sunweb
29.
Guillaume BOIVIN
Israel Start - Up Nation
30.
Jai HINDLEY
Team Sunweb
31.
Omer GOLDSTEIN
Israel Start - Up Nation
32.
Carter TURNBULL
Korda Mentha Real Estate Australia
33.
Conor LEAHY
Korda Mentha Real Estate Australia
34.
Jay VINE
Nero Continental
35.
Damien HOWSON
Mitchelton - Scott
36.
Jesse EWART
Team Sapura Cycling
37.
Bentley NIQUET-OLDEN
Nero Continental
38.
Sean MCELROY
Aevolo
39.
Benjamin HILL
Team BridgeLane
40.
Alexander CATAFORD
Israel Start - Up Nation
41.
Ari SCOTT
Black Spoke Pro Cycling Academy
42.
Ethan BATT
Black Spoke Pro Cycling Academy
43.
James ORAM
Black Spoke Pro Cycling Academy
44.
Yudai ARASHIRO
Kinan Cycling Team
45.
Cameron MEYER
Mitchelton - Scott
46.
Conor SCHUNK
47.
Charles-Étienne CHRÉTIEN
48.
Calan WHITE
Korda Mentha Real Estate Australia
49.
Rudy PORTER
Korda Mentha Real Estate Australia
50.
Ben METCALFE
Team BridgeLane
51.
Nicholas SCHULTZ
Mitchelton - Scott
52.
Xander WHITE
Black Spoke Pro Cycling Academy
53.
Joshua KENCH
Black Spoke Pro Cycling Academy
54.
Thomas LEBAS
Kinan Cycling Team
55.
Connor REARDON
St. George Continental Cycling Team
56.
Hiroshi TSUBAKI
Kinan Cycling Team
57.
Alex HEANEY
St. George Continental Cycling Team
58.
Liam WHITE
Oliver's Real Food Racing
59.
Sebastian BERWICK
St. George Continental Cycling Team
60.
Lachlan MORTON
EF Education First
61.
Sebastian PRESLEY
Oliver's Real Food Racing
62.
Marcos GARCÍA FERNÁNDEZ
Kinan Cycling Team
63.
Michael STORER
Team Sunweb
64.
Aidan MCNEIL
Aevolo
65.
James PICCOLI
Israel Start - Up Nation
66.
Brendon DAVIDS
Oliver's Real Food Racing
67.
Genki YAMAMOTO
Kinan Cycling Team
68.
Jonas RUTSCH
EF Education First
69.
Michael POTTER
Ara - Pro Racing Sunshine Coast
70.
Ashley MACKAY
Ara - Pro Racing Sunshine Coast
71.
Marcus CULEY
Team Sapura Cycling
72.
Dylan MCKENNA
Nero Continental
73.
Mitchell DOCKER
EF Education First
74.
Daniel GANDY
75.
Florian STORK
Team Sunweb
76.
Christopher MILLER
Nero Continental
77.
Samuel HILL
Team BridgeLane
78.
Mark O'BRIEN
79.
Joel YATES
St. George Continental Cycling Team
80.
David WILLIAMS
Korda Mentha Real Estate Australia
81.
Sebastian BARRETT
Ara - Pro Racing Sunshine Coast
82.
Muhammad Hakimi AJIS
Team Sapura Cycling
83.
Michael FREIBERG
Ara - Pro Racing Sunshine Coast
84.
Riley FLEMING
Oliver's Real Food Racing
85.
Daniel DI DOMENICO
Ara - Pro Racing Sunshine Coast
86.
Angus LYONS
Oliver's Real Food Racing
87.
Alex DOWSETT
Israel Start - Up Nation
88.
Asbjørn Kragh ANDERSEN
Team Sunweb
89.
Sam BEWLEY
Mitchelton - Scott 00'18"
90.
Benjamin PERRY
Israel Cycling Academy
91.
Ryan THOMAS
Ara - Pro Racing Sunshine Coast
92.
Ryan CAVANAGH
St. George Continental Cycling Team
93.
Jesse COYLE
Nero Continental 01'13"
94.
Conor MURTAGH
Oliver's Real Food Racing 03'18"
95.
Nicholas WHITE
Team BridgeLane

Stage information

Start, finish: Stage 1. Nagambie - Shepparton

Race Type: Sprint stage

Distance: 120.7 km

Date: 5 February 2020