2.1

Jayco Herald Sun Tour 2020  |  Stage 5. Melbourne - Melbourne   

11th edition

89.1 km, 9 February 2020

Rider Team Time
1.
Kaden GROVES
Mitchelton - Scott 1h58'38"
2.
Dion SMITH
Mitchelton - Scott
3.
Moreno HOFLAND
EF Education First
4.
Michael RICE
Ara - Pro Racing Sunshine Coast
5.
Mihkel RÄIM
Israel Start - Up Nation
6.
Asbjørn Kragh ANDERSEN
Team Sunweb
7.
Scott MCGILL
Aevolo
8.
Luke MUDGWAY
Black Spoke Pro Cycling Academy
9.
Guillaume BOIVIN
Israel Start - Up Nation
10.
Tyler STITES
11.
Damien HOWSON
Mitchelton - Scott
12.
Hayden MCCORMICK
Black Spoke Pro Cycling Academy
13.
Jai HINDLEY
Team Sunweb
14.
Simon YATES
Mitchelton - Scott
15.
Alberto DAINESE
Team Sunweb
16.
Ryan CAVANAGH
17.
James ORAM
Black Spoke Pro Cycling Academy
18.
Thomas LEBAS
Kinan Cycling Team 00'07"
19.
Sebastian BERWICK
St. George Continental Cycling Team
20.
Marcos GARCÍA FERNÁNDEZ
Kinan Cycling Team
21.
Jay VINE
Nero Continental
22.
Marcus CULEY
Team Sapura Cycling 00'09"
23.
Liam WHITE
Oliver's Real Food Racing
24.
Jesse EWART
Team Sapura Cycling
25.
Neilson POWLESS
EF Education First
26.
Rudy PORTER
Korda Mentha Real Estate Australia
27.
Thomas SCULLY
EF Education First
28.
Charles-Étienne CHRÉTIEN
29.
Michael STORER
Team Sunweb
30.
Benjamin HILL
Team BridgeLane
31.
Samuel JENNER
Team BridgeLane
32.
Godfrey SLATTERY
Korda Mentha Real Estate Australia
33.
Ben CARMAN
Nero Continental
34.
Samuel HILL
Team BridgeLane
35.
Conor SCHUNK
36.
Lachlan MORTON
EF Education First 00'14"
37.
Omer GOLDSTEIN
Israel Start - Up Nation 00'19"
38.
Alex HEANEY
St. George Continental Cycling Team 00'23"
39.
Yasuharu NAKAJIMA
Kinan Cycling Team 00'28"
40.
Jonas RUTSCH
EF Education First
41.
Ayden TOOVEY
Team BridgeLane
42.
Thomas BOLTON
Oliver's Real Food Racing
43.
Carter TURNBULL
Korda Mentha Real Estate Australia 00'40"
44.
Mark O'BRIEN
45.
Cameron MEYER
Mitchelton - Scott
46.
Calan WHITE
Korda Mentha Real Estate Australia 00'44"
47.
Max KANTER
Team Sunweb
48.
Conor MURTAGH
Oliver's Real Food Racing
49.
Salvador GUARDIOLA TORA
Kinan Cycling Team
50.
Ryan THOMAS
Ara - Pro Racing Sunshine Coast
51.
James PICCOLI
Israel Start - Up Nation
52.
Riley FLEMING
Oliver's Real Food Racing 00'48"
53.
Sebastian PRESLEY
Oliver's Real Food Racing 00'50"
54.
Joel YATES
St. George Continental Cycling Team
55.
Angus LYONS
Oliver's Real Food Racing
56.
Alex DOWSETT
Israel Start - Up Nation 00'53"
57.
Mitchell DOCKER
EF Education First
58.
Sebastian BARRETT
Ara - Pro Racing Sunshine Coast
59.
Ari SCOTT
Black Spoke Pro Cycling Academy 01'05"
60.
Jesse COYLE
Nero Continental 01'12"
61.
Genki YAMAMOTO
Kinan Cycling Team 01'17"
62.
Alexander CATAFORD
Israel Start - Up Nation 01'23"
63.
Joshua KENCH
Black Spoke Pro Cycling Academy 01'26"
64.
Nicholas SCHULTZ
Mitchelton - Scott
65.
Robert POWER
Team Sunweb
66.
Ben METCALFE
Team BridgeLane 01'28"
67.
Connor REARDON
St. George Continental Cycling Team 01'29"
68.
Michael POTTER
Ara - Pro Racing Sunshine Coast
69.
Christopher MILLER
Nero Continental
70.
Ashley MACKAY
Ara - Pro Racing Sunshine Coast
71.
Benjamin PERRY
Israel Cycling Academy
72.
Sam BEWLEY
Mitchelton - Scott 01'42"
73.
Dylan MCKENNA
Nero Continental
74.
Ethan BATT
Black Spoke Pro Cycling Academy 01'46"
75.
David WILLIAMS
Korda Mentha Real Estate Australia 02'00"
76.
Florian STORK
Team Sunweb 02'03"
77.
Hiroshi TSUBAKI
Kinan Cycling Team 02'48"
78.
Brendon DAVIDS
Oliver's Real Food Racing 03'42"
79.
James WHELAN
EF Education First
80.
Michael FREIBERG
Ara - Pro Racing Sunshine Coast

Stage information

Start, finish: Stage 5. Melbourne - Melbourne

Race Type: Sprint stage

Distance: 89.1 km

Date: 9 February 2020