2.PS

Tour de Wallonie 2020  |  General Classification    

25th edition

General Classification

16 August 2020 - 19 August 2020

Rider Team Time
1.
Arnaud DÉMARE
Groupama - FDJ 17h48'51"
2.
Greg VAN AVERMAET
CCC Team 00'20"
3.
Amaury CAPIOT
Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise 00'25"
4.
Florian SÉNÉCHAL
Deceuninck - Quick Step 00'26"
5.
Clément VENTURINI
Ag2r La Mondiale 00'27"
6.
Andrea VENDRAME
Ag2r La Mondiale
7.
Jasper DE BUYST
Lotto - Soudal
8.
Jhonatan Manuel NARVÁEZ PRADO
Team Ineos Grenadiers 00'30"
9.
Romain HARDY
Team Arkéa - Samsic 00'31"
10.
Oliver NAESEN
Ag2r La Mondiale 00'32"
11.
Loïc VLIEGEN
Circus - Wanty Gobert
12.
Nick VAN DER LIJKE
Riwal - Readynez Cycling Team
13.
Eliot LIETAER
Bingoal WB
14.
Kevin VERMAERKE
Hagens Berman - Axeon
15.
Franck BONNAMOUR
Team Arkéa - Samsic
16.
Marco HALLER
Bahrain - McLaren
17.
Dries VAN GESTEL
Total Direct Energie
18.
Jetse BOL
Burgos - BH
19.
Aimé DE GENDT
Circus - Wanty Gobert
20.
Baptiste PLANCKAERT
Bingoal WB
21.
Kevin INKELAAR
Bahrain - McLaren
22.
Jelle VANENDERT
Bingoal WB
23.
Philippe GILBERT
Lotto - Soudal 00'39"
24.
Lawrence NAESEN
Ag2r La Mondiale 00'54"
25.
Thomas SPRENGERS
Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise 00'58"
26.
Otto VERGAERDE
Alpecin - Fenix 01'05"
27.
Jonas KOCH
CCC Team 01'27"
28.
Kévin GENIETS
Groupama - FDJ 01'31"
29.
James FOUCHE
Hagens Berman - Axeon 01'50"
30.
Aaron VAN POUCKE
Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise 01'51"
31.
Lars VAN DEN BERG
Groupama - FDJ Continental Team 02'11"
32.
Ignatas KONOVALOVAS
Groupama - FDJ 02'18"
33.
Jenthe BIERMANS
Israel Start - Up Nation 02'51"
34.
Alexander KRIEGER
Alpecin - Fenix
35.
Matteo TRENTIN
CCC Team 03'26"
36.
Bryan COQUARD
B&B Hotels - Vital Concept 03'30"
37.
Silvan DILLIER
Ag2r La Mondiale 03'55"
38.
André Rodrigues CARVALHO
Hagens Berman - Axeon
39.
Jarrad DRIZNERS
Hagens Berman - Axeon
40.
Yukiya ARASHIRO
Bahrain - McLaren
41.
John DEGENKOLB
Lotto - Soudal 04'03"
42.
Andreas Lorentz KRON
Riwal - Readynez Cycling Team 04'13"
43.
Cyril BARTHE
B&B Hotels - Vital Concept 04'34"
44.
Reto HOLLENSTEIN
Israel Start - Up Nation 04'57"
45.
Michael MØRKØV
Deceuninck - Quick Step
46.
Lennert TEUGELS
Tarteletto - Isorex 05'09"
47.
Alex MOLENAAR
Burgos - BH 05'19"
48.
Zdeněk ŠTYBAR
Deceuninck - Quick Step 05'24"
49.
Milan MENTEN
Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise
50.
Tom WIRTGEN
Bingoal WB 05'25"
51.
Scott THWAITES
Alpecin - Fenix 05'38"
52.
August JENSEN
Riwal - Readynez Cycling Team 06'41"
53.
Frederik BACKAERT
B&B Hotels - Vital Concept
54.
Reinardt JANSE VAN RENSBURG
NTT Pro Cycling 06'56"
55.
Kevin DELTOMBE
Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise 07'11"
56.
Caleb EWAN
Lotto - Soudal 07'30"
57.
Jannik STEIMLE
Deceuninck - Quick Step 07'41"
58.
Luke ROWE
Team Ineos Grenadiers 08'05"
59.
Dries DE BONDT
Alpecin - Fenix 09'25"
60.
Cameron WURF
Team Ineos Grenadiers 09'36"
61.
Jens DEBUSSCHERE
B&B Hotels - Vital Concept 09'45"
62.
Nicolas CLEPPE
Telenet Lions
63.
Edward PLANCKAERT
Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise 09'50"
64.
Lorenzo MANZIN
Total Direct Energie 10'33"
65.
Sam BENNETT
Deceuninck - Quick Step 10'46"
66.
Christophe NOPPE
Team Arkéa - Samsic
67.
Stijn STEELS
Deceuninck - Quick Step
68.
Lionel TAMINIAUX
Bingoal WB 11'11"
69.
Daniel MCLAY
Team Arkéa - Samsic 11'22"
70.
Ramon SINKELDAM
Groupama - FDJ 11'39"
71.
Benoît JARRIER
Team Arkéa - Samsic 11'41"
72.
Toon VANDEBOSCH
Pauwels Sauzen - Bingoal 11'52"
73.
Gianni MARCHAND
Tarteletto - Isorex 13'35"
74.
Christian KNEES
Team Ineos Grenadiers 13'41"
75.
Gijs VAN HOECKE
CCC Team 13'50"
76.
Nathan VAN HOOYDONCK
CCC Team 14'42"
77.
Jacob RELAES
Tarteletto - Isorex 15'48"
78.
Michael VANTHOURENHOUT
Pauwels Sauzen - Bingoal 15'49"
79.
Phil BAUHAUS
Bahrain - McLaren 15'57"
80.
Lars VAN DER HAAR
Telenet Lions 16'49"
81.
Andreas GOEMAN
Telenet Lions 17'00"
82.
Alexander RICHARDSON
Alpecin - Fenix 17'09"
83.
Manuel PENALVER ANIORTE
Burgos - BH 18'20"
84.
Ryan KAMP
Pauwels Sauzen - Bingoal
85.
Pim LIGTHART
Total Direct Energie 18'56"
86.
Stan DEWULF
Lotto - Soudal 19'00"
87.
Laurens SWEECK
Pauwels Sauzen - Bingoal 19'20"
88.
Michał GOŁAŚ
Team Ineos Grenadiers 19'26"
89.
Pieter VANSPEYBROUCK
Circus - Wanty Gobert 19'30"
90.
Jacopo GUARNIERI
Groupama - FDJ
91.
Tim MERLIER
Alpecin - Fenix 19'49"
92.
Fabian LIENHARD
Groupama - FDJ 20'09"
93.
Josef ČERNÝ
CCC Team 20'31"
94.
Cole DAVIS
Hagens Berman - Axeon 20'52"
95.
Toon AERTS
Telenet Lions 21'15"
96.
Iljo KEISSE
Deceuninck - Quick Step 22'16"
97.
Jim AERNOUTS
Telenet Lions 22'29"
98.
Bert DE BACKER
B&B Hotels - Vital Concept 22'37"
99.
Ludovic ROBEET
Bingoal WB 22'41"
100.
Jonas VAN GENECHTEN
B&B Hotels - Vital Concept 22'56"
101.
Ángel FUENTES
Burgos - BH 23'38"
102.
Rory SUTHERLAND
Israel Start - Up Nation 23'47"
103.
Kevin VAN MELSEN
Circus - Wanty Gobert 24'48"
104.
Rasmus Fossum TILLER
NTT Pro Cycling 24'49"
105.
Christoffer LISSON
Riwal - Readynez Cycling Team 24'57"
106.
Stijn VANDENBERGH
Ag2r La Mondiale 25'28"
107.
Marcel SIEBERG
Bahrain - McLaren 25'58"
108.
Michael Carbel SVENDGAARD
NTT Pro Cycling 26'05"
109.
Carlos CANAL
Burgos - BH 26'30"
110.
Itmar EINHORN
Israel Start - Up Nation 26'41"
111.
Max WALSCHEID
NTT Pro Cycling
112.
Thijs AERTS
Telenet Lions 27'56"
113.
Corné VAN KESSEL
Circus - Wanty Gobert 28'57"
114.
Mark CAVENDISH
Bahrain - McLaren 29'40"
115.
Jens REYNDERS
Hagens Berman - Axeon 31'52"
116.
Michaël VAN STAEYEN
Tarteletto - Isorex 33'16"
117.
Damien GAUDIN
Total Direct Energie 33'53"
118.
Roger KLUGE
Lotto - Soudal 34'03"
119.
Niki TERPSTRA
Total Direct Energie 34'27"
120.
Dylan SUNDERLAND
NTT Pro Cycling 35'26"
121.
Tom PAQUOT
Wallonie - Bruxelles Development Team 36'49"
122.
Ludwig DE WINTER
Circus - Wanty Gobert 42'42"
123.
Dieter VANTHOURENHOUT
Pauwels Sauzen - Bingoal 46'24"