2.UWT

Tour Down Under 2020  |  Stage 2. Woodside - Stirling   

22nd edition

135.8 km, 22 January 2020

Rider Team Time
1.
Caleb EWAN
Lotto - Soudal 3h27'31"
2.
Daryl IMPEY
Mitchelton - Scott
3.
Nathan HAAS
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
4.
Jasper PHILIPSEN
UAE Team Emirates
5.
Fabio FELLINE
Astana Pro Team
6.
Andrea VENDRAME
Ag2r La Mondiale
7.
Timo ROOSEN
Team Jumbo - Visma
8.
Luis León SÁNCHEZ GIL
Astana Pro Team
9.
Diego ULISSI
UAE Team Emirates
10.
George BENNETT
Team Jumbo - Visma
11.
Simon GESCHKE
CCC Team
12.
Lucas HAMILTON
Mitchelton - Scott
13.
Sam BENNETT
Deceuninck - Quick Step
14.
Hermann PERNSTEINER
Bahrain - McLaren
15.
Robert POWER
Team Sunweb
16.
Dries DEVENYNS
Deceuninck - Quick Step
17.
Jens KEUKELEIRE
EF Education First
18.
Danilo WYSS
NTT Pro Cycling
19.
Neilson POWLESS
EF Education First
20.
Yukiya ARASHIRO
Bahrain - McLaren
21.
Santiago BUITRAGO
Bahrain - McLaren
22.
Omar FRAILE MATARRANZ
Astana Pro Team
23.
Simone CONSONNI
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
24.
Jorge ARCAS PEÑA
Movistar Team
25.
Bruno ARMIRAIL
Groupama - FDJ
26.
Vegard Stake LAENGEN
UAE Team Emirates
27.
Łukasz WIŚNIOWSKI
CCC Team
28.
Cameron MEYER
Mitchelton - Scott
29.
Florian STORK
Team Sunweb
30.
Marc SARREAU
Groupama - FDJ
31.
Michael MØRKØV
Deceuninck - Quick Step
32.
Lluís Guillermo MAS BONET
Movistar Team
33.
Kenny ELISSONDE
Trek - Segafredo
34.
Kilian FRANKINY
Groupama - FDJ
35.
Josef ČERNÝ
CCC Team
36.
Szymon SAJNOK
CCC Team
37.
Antwan TOLHOEK
Team Jumbo - Visma
38.
Ben GASTAUER
Ag2r La Mondiale
39.
Lawrence WARBASSE
Ag2r La Mondiale
40.
Miles SCOTSON
Groupama - FDJ
41.
Dylan SUNDERLAND
NTT Pro Cycling
42.
Stefan DE BOD
NTT Pro Cycling
43.
Rick ZABEL
Israel Start - Up Nation
44.
Adam HANSEN
Lotto - Soudal
45.
Mattia CATTANEO
Deceuninck - Quick Step
46.
Gabriel CULLAIGH
Movistar Team
47.
James PICCOLI
Israel Start - Up Nation
48.
Juan Pedro LOPEZ PEREZ
Trek - Segafredo
49.
Richie PORTE
Trek - Segafredo
50.
Rohan DENNIS
Team Ineos
51.
Jürgen ROELANDTS
Movistar Team
52.
Michael HEPBURN
Mitchelton - Scott
53.
Guillaume BOIVIN
Israel Start - Up Nation
54.
Kristoffer HALVORSEN
EF Education First
55.
Fabian LIENHARD
Groupama - FDJ
56.
Roger KLUGE
Lotto - Soudal
57.
Tosh VAN DER SANDE
Lotto - Soudal
58.
Sven Erik BYSTRØM
UAE Team Emirates
59.
Jarrad DRIZNERS
Hagens Berman - Axeon
60.
Taylor LINDORFF
Team BridgeLane
61.
Matthew HOLMES
Lotto - Soudal
62.
Juri HOLLMANN
Movistar Team
63.
Clement CHEVRIER
Ag2r La Mondiale
64.
Axel DOMONT
Ag2r La Mondiale 02'23"
65.
Pavel SIVAKOV
Team Ineos 00'00"
66.
Romain BARDET
Ag2r La Mondiale 02'23"
67.
Geoffrey BOUCHARD
Ag2r La Mondiale
68.
Joey ROSSKOPF
CCC Team 00'00"
69.
Francisco José VENTOSO ALBERDI
CCC Team
70.
Lennard HOFSTEDE
Team Jumbo - Visma
71.
Mathias LE TURNIER
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
72.
Daniil FOMINYKH
Astana Pro Team 03'12"
73.
Marco MARCATO
UAE Team Emirates 00'00"
74.
André GREIPEL
Israel Start - Up Nation
75.
Eduard PRADES REVERTE
Movistar Team
76.
Sergio SAMITIER SAMITIER
Movistar Team
77.
Rasmus Fossum TILLER
NTT Pro Cycling
78.
Manuele BOARO
Astana Pro Team
79.
Dylan VAN BAARLE
Team Ineos
80.
Jay MCCARTHY
Bora - Hansgrohe
81.
Cesare BENEDETTI
Bora - Hansgrohe
82.
Jai HINDLEY
Team Sunweb
83.
Michael STORER
Team Sunweb
84.
Dmitriy GRUZDEV
Astana Pro Team 04'16"
85.
Luka PIBERNIK
Bahrain - McLaren 00'00"
86.
Koen DE KORT
Trek - Segafredo 04'29"
87.
Guillaume VAN KEIRSBULCK
CCC Team
88.
Michel RIES
Trek - Segafredo
89.
Asbjørn Kragh ANDERSEN
Team Sunweb
90.
Jonas RUTSCH
EF Education First 04'32"
91.
Max KANTER
Team Sunweb 00'00"
92.
Christopher LAWLESS
Team Ineos
93.
Jonathan DIBBEN
Lotto - Soudal 04'42"
94.
Owain DOULL
Team Ineos
95.
Samuel JENNER
Team BridgeLane
96.
Samuel WELSFORD
97.
Kelland O'BRIEN
98.
Lachlan MORTON
EF Education First 04'50"
99.
Shane ARCHBOLD
Deceuninck - Quick Step
100.
Michael SCHWARZMANN
Bora - Hansgrohe 05'01"
101.
Jacopo GUARNIERI
Groupama - FDJ 05'06"
102.
Alberto DAINESE
Team Sunweb
103.
Chris HARPER
Team Jumbo - Visma 00'00"
104.
Ian STANNARD
Team Ineos 05'06"
105.
João Pedro Gonçalves ALMEIDA
Deceuninck - Quick Step 05'21"
106.
Samuele BATTISTELLA
NTT Pro Cycling 00'00"
107.
Ryan GIBBONS
NTT Pro Cycling
108.
Giacomo NIZZOLO
NTT Pro Cycling 05'25"
109.
Kenneth VANBILSEN
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits 05'29"
110.
Elia VIVIANI
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits 00'00"
111.
Mikkel BJERG
UAE Team Emirates 05'35"
112.
Luke DURBRIDGE
Mitchelton - Scott 00'00"
113.
Simon YATES
Mitchelton - Scott
114.
Jack BAUER
Mitchelton - Scott 06'08"
115.
Luke ROWE
Team Ineos 06'17"
116.
Thomas DE GENDT
Lotto - Soudal
117.
Juraj SAGAN
Bora - Hansgrohe
118.
Erik BAŠKA
Bora - Hansgrohe
119.
Thomas SCULLY
EF Education First
120.
Taco VAN DER HOORN
Team Jumbo - Visma
121.
Cameron SCOTT
122.
Nicholas WHITE
Team BridgeLane
123.
Martin LAAS
Bora - Hansgrohe 06'46"
124.
Ide SCHELLING
Bora - Hansgrohe
125.
Alex DOWSETT
Israel Start - Up Nation 07'29"
126.
Bert-Jan LINDEMAN
Team Jumbo - Visma
127.
Marco MATHIS
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
128.
Kiel REIJNEN
Trek - Segafredo
129.
Mitchell DOCKER
EF Education First
130.
Rafael VALLS FERRI
Bahrain - McLaren 00'00"
131.
Marco HALLER
Bahrain - McLaren
132.
Domen NOVAK
Bahrain - McLaren 07'34"
133.
Laurens DE VREESE
Astana Pro Team 10'55"
134.
Omer GOLDSTEIN
Israel Start - Up Nation
135.
Iljo KEISSE
Deceuninck - Quick Step
136.
Mads PEDERSEN
Trek - Segafredo
137.
Fabio SABATINI
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits 13'47"
138.
Mickaël DELAGE
Groupama - FDJ
139.
Ben HERMANS
Israel Start - Up Nation 00'00"

Stage information

Start, finish: Stage 2. Woodside - Stirling

Distance: 135.8 km

Date: 22 January 2020