2.UWT

Tour Down Under 2020  |  Stage 4. Norwood - Murray Bridge   

22nd edition

152.8 km, 24 January 2020

Rider Team Time
1.
Caleb EWAN
Lotto - Soudal 3h29'08"
2.
Sam BENNETT
Deceuninck - Quick Step
3.
Jasper PHILIPSEN
UAE Team Emirates
4.
André GREIPEL
Israel Start - Up Nation
5.
Alberto DAINESE
Team Sunweb
6.
Martin LAAS
Bora - Hansgrohe
7.
Giacomo NIZZOLO
NTT Pro Cycling
8.
Erik BAŠKA
Bora - Hansgrohe
9.
Marc SARREAU
Groupama - FDJ
10.
Michael MØRKØV
Deceuninck - Quick Step
11.
Jürgen ROELANDTS
Movistar Team
12.
Diego ULISSI
UAE Team Emirates
13.
Andrea VENDRAME
Ag2r La Mondiale
14.
Jarrad DRIZNERS
Hagens Berman - Axeon
15.
Kristoffer HALVORSEN
EF Education First
16.
Timo ROOSEN
Team Jumbo - Visma
17.
Daryl IMPEY
Mitchelton - Scott
18.
Samuel WELSFORD
19.
Dylan VAN BAARLE
Team Ineos
20.
Rick ZABEL
Israel Start - Up Nation
21.
Sven Erik BYSTRØM
UAE Team Emirates
22.
Lluís Guillermo MAS BONET
Movistar Team
23.
Rohan DENNIS
Team Ineos
24.
Luis León SÁNCHEZ GIL
Astana Pro Team
25.
Elia VIVIANI
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
26.
Fabio FELLINE
Astana Pro Team
27.
George BENNETT
Team Jumbo - Visma
28.
Neilson POWLESS
EF Education First
29.
Nathan HAAS
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
30.
Santiago BUITRAGO
Bahrain - McLaren
31.
Marco MARCATO
UAE Team Emirates
32.
Danilo WYSS
NTT Pro Cycling
33.
Pavel SIVAKOV
Team Ineos
34.
Francisco José VENTOSO ALBERDI
CCC Team
35.
Simon GESCHKE
CCC Team
36.
Lawrence WARBASSE
Ag2r La Mondiale
37.
Richie PORTE
Trek - Segafredo
38.
Guillaume VAN KEIRSBULCK
CCC Team
39.
Robert POWER
Team Sunweb
40.
Simon YATES
Mitchelton - Scott
41.
Florian STORK
Team Sunweb
42.
Chris HARPER
Team Jumbo - Visma
43.
Michael HEPBURN
Mitchelton - Scott
44.
Hermann PERNSTEINER
Bahrain - McLaren
45.
Lucas HAMILTON
Mitchelton - Scott
46.
Dries DEVENYNS
Deceuninck - Quick Step
47.
Ryan GIBBONS
NTT Pro Cycling
48.
Samuele BATTISTELLA
NTT Pro Cycling
49.
Łukasz WIŚNIOWSKI
CCC Team
50.
Jai HINDLEY
Team Sunweb
51.
Stefan DE BOD
NTT Pro Cycling
52.
Mikkel BJERG
UAE Team Emirates
53.
Joey ROSSKOPF
CCC Team
54.
Christopher LAWLESS
Team Ineos
55.
Clement CHEVRIER
Ag2r La Mondiale
56.
Yukiya ARASHIRO
Bahrain - McLaren
57.
Josef ČERNÝ
CCC Team
58.
James PICCOLI
Israel Start - Up Nation
59.
Luka PIBERNIK
Bahrain - McLaren
60.
Mattia CATTANEO
Deceuninck - Quick Step
61.
Gabriel CULLAIGH
Movistar Team
62.
Ben GASTAUER
Ag2r La Mondiale
63.
Kilian FRANKINY
Groupama - FDJ
64.
Vegard Stake LAENGEN
UAE Team Emirates
65.
Omar FRAILE MATARRANZ
Astana Pro Team
66.
Axel DOMONT
Ag2r La Mondiale
67.
Matthew HOLMES
Lotto - Soudal
68.
Romain BARDET
Ag2r La Mondiale
69.
Michael STORER
Team Sunweb
70.
Jorge ARCAS PEÑA
Movistar Team
71.
Eduard PRADES REVERTE
Movistar Team
72.
Bruno ARMIRAIL
Groupama - FDJ 00'13"
73.
Miles SCOTSON
Groupama - FDJ
74.
Kenny ELISSONDE
Trek - Segafredo 00'15"
75.
Simone CONSONNI
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
76.
Daniil FOMINYKH
Astana Pro Team
77.
Omer GOLDSTEIN
Israel Start - Up Nation
78.
Jack BAUER
Mitchelton - Scott
79.
Fabio SABATINI
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
80.
Taco VAN DER HOORN
Team Jumbo - Visma 00'22"
81.
Geoffrey BOUCHARD
Ag2r La Mondiale
82.
Jacopo GUARNIERI
Groupama - FDJ
83.
Manuele BOARO
Astana Pro Team
84.
Juri HOLLMANN
Movistar Team
85.
Marco HALLER
Bahrain - McLaren 00'30"
86.
Rasmus Fossum TILLER
NTT Pro Cycling
87.
Juan Pedro LOPEZ PEREZ
Trek - Segafredo
88.
Cameron SCOTT
00'36"
89.
Max KANTER
Team Sunweb
90.
Michael SCHWARZMANN
Bora - Hansgrohe 00'42"
91.
Thomas SCULLY
EF Education First
92.
Tosh VAN DER SANDE
Lotto - Soudal
93.
Cameron MEYER
Mitchelton - Scott
94.
Bert-Jan LINDEMAN
Team Jumbo - Visma 00'48"
95.
Owain DOULL
Team Ineos 00'52"
96.
Antwan TOLHOEK
Team Jumbo - Visma
97.
Roger KLUGE
Lotto - Soudal 00'56"
98.
Marco MATHIS
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits 00'59"
99.
Kenneth VANBILSEN
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
100.
Luke DURBRIDGE
Mitchelton - Scott
101.
Mickaël DELAGE
Groupama - FDJ
102.
Jonas RUTSCH
EF Education First
103.
Ian STANNARD
Team Ineos
104.
Shane ARCHBOLD
Deceuninck - Quick Step
105.
Nicholas WHITE
Team BridgeLane 01'04"
106.
Domen NOVAK
Bahrain - McLaren
107.
Fabian LIENHARD
Groupama - FDJ
108.
Koen DE KORT
Trek - Segafredo
109.
Iljo KEISSE
Deceuninck - Quick Step
110.
Jay MCCARTHY
Bora - Hansgrohe
111.
Samuel JENNER
Team BridgeLane
112.
Alex DOWSETT
Israel Start - Up Nation 01'11"
113.
Guillaume BOIVIN
Israel Start - Up Nation
114.
Mathias LE TURNIER
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits 01'13"
115.
Luke ROWE
Team Ineos 01'29"
116.
Jens KEUKELEIRE
EF Education First 01'38"
117.
Adam HANSEN
Lotto - Soudal 01'46"
118.
Ide SCHELLING
Bora - Hansgrohe 01'48"
119.
Juraj SAGAN
Bora - Hansgrohe 01'50"
120.
Cesare BENEDETTI
Bora - Hansgrohe
121.
Kiel REIJNEN
Trek - Segafredo 01'57"
122.
Mads PEDERSEN
Trek - Segafredo 02'00"
123.
Lennard HOFSTEDE
Team Jumbo - Visma 02'03"
124.
Jonathan DIBBEN
Lotto - Soudal
125.
Dmitriy GRUZDEV
Astana Pro Team 02'06"
126.
Asbjørn Kragh ANDERSEN
Team Sunweb 02'28"
127.
João Pedro Gonçalves ALMEIDA
Deceuninck - Quick Step 02'29"
128.
Dylan SUNDERLAND
NTT Pro Cycling
129.
Lachlan MORTON
EF Education First 03'58"
130.
Michel RIES
Trek - Segafredo
131.
Thomas DE GENDT
Lotto - Soudal 05'53"
132.
Sergio SAMITIER SAMITIER
Movistar Team
133.
Laurens DE VREESE
Astana Pro Team
134.
Szymon SAJNOK
CCC Team 07'03"
135.
Mitchell DOCKER
EF Education First 08'28"

Stage information

Start, finish: Stage 4. Norwood - Murray Bridge

Distance: 152.8 km

Date: 24 January 2020