2.UWT

Tour Down Under 2020  |  Stage 6. McLaren Vale - Willunga Hill   

22nd edition

151.5 km, 26 January 2020

Rider Team Time
1.
Matthew HOLMES
Lotto - Soudal 3h24'54"
2.
Richie PORTE
Trek - Segafredo 00'03"
3.
Manuele BOARO
Astana Pro Team 00'04"
4.
Bruno ARMIRAIL
Groupama - FDJ 00'07"
5.
Michael STORER
Team Sunweb
6.
Diego ULISSI
UAE Team Emirates
7.
Simon GESCHKE
CCC Team
8.
Rohan DENNIS
Team Ineos
9.
Dylan VAN BAARLE
Team Ineos
10.
Simon YATES
Mitchelton - Scott 00'23"
11.
Lucas HAMILTON
Mitchelton - Scott 00'26"
12.
Dylan SUNDERLAND
NTT Pro Cycling
13.
Domen NOVAK
Bahrain - McLaren
14.
Omar FRAILE MATARRANZ
Astana Pro Team
15.
Hermann PERNSTEINER
Bahrain - McLaren
16.
Marco MARCATO
UAE Team Emirates 00'29"
17.
Nathan HAAS
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
18.
Vegard Stake LAENGEN
UAE Team Emirates
19.
Dries DEVENYNS
Deceuninck - Quick Step
20.
Daryl IMPEY
Mitchelton - Scott
21.
Sven Erik BYSTRØM
UAE Team Emirates
22.
Neilson POWLESS
EF Education First
23.
Pavel SIVAKOV
Team Ineos
24.
George BENNETT
Team Jumbo - Visma
25.
Mattia CATTANEO
Deceuninck - Quick Step
26.
Jonas RUTSCH
EF Education First 00'35"
27.
Jai HINDLEY
Team Sunweb 00'36"
28.
Joey ROSSKOPF
CCC Team 00'38"
29.
Stefan DE BOD
NTT Pro Cycling 00'43"
30.
Santiago BUITRAGO
Bahrain - McLaren 00'44"
31.
James PICCOLI
Israel Start - Up Nation
32.
Romain BARDET
Ag2r La Mondiale 00'48"
33.
Fabio FELLINE
Astana Pro Team
34.
Sergio SAMITIER SAMITIER
Movistar Team 00'52"
35.
Jarrad DRIZNERS
Hagens Berman - Axeon
36.
Florian STORK
Team Sunweb
37.
Kilian FRANKINY
Groupama - FDJ
38.
Ryan GIBBONS
NTT Pro Cycling 01'00"
39.
Samuele BATTISTELLA
NTT Pro Cycling 01'04"
40.
João Pedro Gonçalves ALMEIDA
Deceuninck - Quick Step
41.
Yukiya ARASHIRO
Bahrain - McLaren 01'10"
42.
Clement CHEVRIER
Ag2r La Mondiale
43.
Lluís Guillermo MAS BONET
Movistar Team
44.
Mitchell DOCKER
EF Education First 01'26"
45.
Danilo WYSS
NTT Pro Cycling 01'29"
46.
Axel DOMONT
Ag2r La Mondiale 01'33"
47.
Robert POWER
Team Sunweb 01'38"
48.
Antwan TOLHOEK
Team Jumbo - Visma 01'42"
49.
Chris HARPER
Team Jumbo - Visma 01'46"
50.
Omer GOLDSTEIN
Israel Start - Up Nation
51.
Luka PIBERNIK
Bahrain - McLaren
52.
Kenny ELISSONDE
Trek - Segafredo 01'52"
53.
Ide SCHELLING
Bora - Hansgrohe 01'56"
54.
Eduard PRADES REVERTE
Movistar Team
55.
Samuel JENNER
Team BridgeLane 01'59"
56.
Lachlan MORTON
EF Education First
57.
Josef ČERNÝ
CCC Team
58.
Cameron MEYER
Mitchelton - Scott 02'15"
59.
Łukasz WIŚNIOWSKI
CCC Team
60.
Guillaume BOIVIN
Israel Start - Up Nation
61.
Rick ZABEL
Israel Start - Up Nation
62.
Jürgen ROELANDTS
Movistar Team
63.
Juraj SAGAN
Bora - Hansgrohe
64.
André GREIPEL
Israel Start - Up Nation
65.
Jay MCCARTHY
Bora - Hansgrohe
66.
Jorge ARCAS PEÑA
Movistar Team
67.
Andrea VENDRAME
Ag2r La Mondiale
68.
Luke ROWE
Team Ineos
69.
Daniil FOMINYKH
Astana Pro Team
70.
Juan Pedro LOPEZ PEREZ
Trek - Segafredo 02'20"
71.
Cesare BENEDETTI
Bora - Hansgrohe 03'18"
72.
Kenneth VANBILSEN
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits 03'38"
73.
Owain DOULL
Team Ineos 03'46"
74.
Caleb EWAN
Lotto - Soudal
75.
Adam HANSEN
Lotto - Soudal
76.
Gabriel CULLAIGH
Movistar Team
77.
Dmitriy GRUZDEV
Astana Pro Team
78.
Luis León SÁNCHEZ GIL
Astana Pro Team
79.
Lennard HOFSTEDE
Team Jumbo - Visma
80.
Miles SCOTSON
Groupama - FDJ
81.
Fabian LIENHARD
Groupama - FDJ 03'57"
82.
Juri HOLLMANN
Movistar Team 04'27"
83.
Jens KEUKELEIRE
EF Education First 04'33"
84.
Guillaume VAN KEIRSBULCK
CCC Team 05'53"
85.
Alex DOWSETT
Israel Start - Up Nation
86.
Michael MØRKØV
Deceuninck - Quick Step
87.
Mikkel BJERG
UAE Team Emirates
88.
Shane ARCHBOLD
Deceuninck - Quick Step 06'01"
89.
Kristoffer HALVORSEN
EF Education First 06'25"
90.
Max KANTER
Team Sunweb
91.
Simone CONSONNI
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
92.
Jonathan DIBBEN
Lotto - Soudal 06'42"
93.
Jack BAUER
Mitchelton - Scott 07'29"
94.
Michael HEPBURN
Mitchelton - Scott 07'46"
95.
Mathias LE TURNIER
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
96.
Thomas SCULLY
EF Education First
97.
Luke DURBRIDGE
Mitchelton - Scott
98.
Iljo KEISSE
Deceuninck - Quick Step 07'52"
99.
Martin LAAS
Bora - Hansgrohe 07'54"
100.
Bert-Jan LINDEMAN
Team Jumbo - Visma 08'03"
101.
Timo ROOSEN
Team Jumbo - Visma
102.
Marco HALLER
Bahrain - McLaren 08'09"
103.
Sam BENNETT
Deceuninck - Quick Step 08'53"
104.
Cameron SCOTT
105.
Samuel WELSFORD
106.
Michel RIES
Trek - Segafredo 09'32"
107.
Kiel REIJNEN
Trek - Segafredo
108.
Thomas DE GENDT
Lotto - Soudal 10'03"
109.
Taco VAN DER HOORN
Team Jumbo - Visma
110.
Asbjørn Kragh ANDERSEN
Team Sunweb 10'12"
111.
Ben GASTAUER
Ag2r La Mondiale 10'44"
112.
Geoffrey BOUCHARD
Ag2r La Mondiale
113.
Jasper PHILIPSEN
UAE Team Emirates 11'04"
114.
Tosh VAN DER SANDE
Lotto - Soudal
115.
Francisco José VENTOSO ALBERDI
CCC Team
116.
Marco MATHIS
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
117.
Nicholas WHITE
Team BridgeLane 11'06"
118.
Michael SCHWARZMANN
Bora - Hansgrohe 12'04"
119.
Erik BAŠKA
Bora - Hansgrohe
120.
Roger KLUGE
Lotto - Soudal
121.
Mickaël DELAGE
Groupama - FDJ 12'42"
122.
Marc SARREAU
Groupama - FDJ
123.
Rasmus Fossum TILLER
NTT Pro Cycling
124.
Giacomo NIZZOLO
NTT Pro Cycling
125.
Jacopo GUARNIERI
Groupama - FDJ
126.
Ian STANNARD
Team Ineos
127.
Fabio SABATINI
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
128.
Alberto DAINESE
Team Sunweb
129.
Elia VIVIANI
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
130.
Mads PEDERSEN
Trek - Segafredo 17'10"
131.
Koen DE KORT
Trek - Segafredo
132.
Christopher LAWLESS
Team Ineos

Stage information

Start, finish: Stage 6. McLaren Vale - Willunga Hill

Distance: 151.5 km

Date: 26 January 2020