1.PS

Trofeo Laigueglia 2020

57th edition

Laigueglia - Laigueglia 203 km

16 February 2020

Rider Team Time
1.
Giulio CICCONE
Trek - Segafredo 5h10'27"
2.
Biniyam GHIRMAY HAILU
Nippo Delko Provence 00'32"
3.
Diego ROSA
Team Arkéa - Samsic
4.
Andrea VENDRAME
Ag2r La Mondiale 01'17"
5.
Lorenzo ROTA
Vini Zabù - KTM
6.
Evgeny SHALUNOV
Gazprom - Rusvelo
7.
Davide GABBURO
Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec 01'21"
8.
Marco TIZZA
Amore & Vita - Prodir 01'48"
9.
Andreas Lorentz KRON
Riwal - Readynez Cycling Team 01'55"
10.
Filippo CONCA
Biesse - Arvedi
11.
Giovanni VISCONTI
Vini Zabù - KTM 02'07"
12.
Francesco GAVAZZI
Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec
13.
Simone VELASCO
Gazprom - Rusvelo
14.
Nicola BAGIOLI
Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec
15.
Kevin COLLEONI
Biesse - Arvedi
16.
Lucas ERIKSSON
Riwal - Readynez Cycling Team
17.
Lawrence WARBASSE
Ag2r La Mondiale
18.
Mauro FINETTO
Nippo Delko Provence
19.
Julien TRARIEUX
Nippo Delko Provence
20.
Dayer Uberney QUINTANA ROJAS
Team Arkéa - Samsic
21.
Edoardo ZARDINI
Vini Zabù - KTM
22.
Marco FRAPPORTI
Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec 02'11"
23.
Andrea GAROSIO
Vini Zabù - KTM 02'19"
24.
Matteo BUSATO
Vini Zabù - KTM
25.
Giovanni ALEOTTI
Cycling Team Friuli ASD 03'53"
26.
Kévin LEDANOIS
Team Arkéa - Samsic 05'35"
27.
Francesco ROMANO
Bardiani CSF - Faizanè
28.
Davide CASAROTTO
General Store - Essegibi - F.lli Curia
29.
Romain HARDY
Team Arkéa - Samsic
30.
Daniel SMARZARO
General Store - Essegibi - F.lli Curia
31.
Artem NYCH
Gazprom - Rusvelo
32.
Clement CHEVRIER
Ag2r La Mondiale
33.
Luca RAGGIO
D'Amico - UM Tools
34.
Dorian GODON
Ag2r La Mondiale
35.
Geoffrey BOUCHARD
Ag2r La Mondiale 06'38"
36.
Ivan ROVNY
Gazprom - Rusvelo
37.
Thomas PESENTI
Beltrami TSA - Marchiol 08'00"
38.
Simone RAVANELLI
Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec 08'57"
39.
Vincenzo ALBANESE
Bardiani CSF - Faizanè
40.
Giovanni CARBONI
Bardiani CSF - Faizanè
41.
Jesper SCHULTZ
Riwal - Readynez Cycling Team 09'51"
42.
Paolo TOTÒ
WorkService - Dynatek - Vega
43.
Federico ZURLO
Giotti - Victoria
44.
Emil Nygaard VINJEBO
Riwal - Readynez Cycling Team
45.
Luca COVILI
Bardiani CSF - Faizanè
46.
Ivan MARTINELLI
D'Amico - UM Tools
47.
Cristian SCARONI
Gazprom - Rusvelo
48.
Raffaele RADICE
Sangemini - Trevigiani - MG. Kvis
49.
Andrea PICCOLO
Team Colpack - Ballan
50.
Karel VACEK
Team Colpack - Ballan
51.
Alessio MARTINELLI
Team Colpack - Ballan
52.
Ben GASTAUER
Ag2r La Mondiale
53.
Riccardo LUCCA
General Store - Essegibi - F.lli Curia
54.
Marc Oliver PRITZEN
NTT Continental Cycling Team
55.
Samuele RUBINO
NTT Continental Cycling Team
56.
Michael BELLERI
Biesse - Arvedi

Race information

Start, finish: Laigueglia - Laigueglia

Distance: 203 km

Date: 16 February 2020