1.1

Trofeo Serra de Tramuntana 2020

15th edition

Sóller - Deià 160.5 km

31 January 2020

Rider Team Time
1.
Emanuel BUCHMANN
Bora - Hansgrohe 3h55'53"
2.
Alejandro VALVERDE BELMONTE
Movistar Team 00'38"
3.
Gregor MÜHLBERGER
Bora - Hansgrohe
4.
Diego ROSA
Team Arkéa - Samsic
5.
Sander ARMEE
Lotto - Soudal
6.
Loïc VLIEGEN
Circus - Wanty Gobert
7.
Thomas SPRENGERS
Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise
8.
Rubén FERNÁNDEZ ANDÚJAR
Fundación - Orbea
9.
Márton DINA
Kometa - Xstra Cycling Team
10.
Harm VANHOUCKE
Lotto - Soudal
11.
Nicola CONCI
Trek - Segafredo
12.
Kobe GOOSSENS
Lotto - Soudal
13.
Marc SOLER GIMENEZ
Movistar Team
14.
Niklas EG
Trek - Segafredo
15.
Elie GESBERT
Team Arkéa - Samsic
16.
Rafał MAJKA
Bora - Hansgrohe
17.
Steff CRAS
Lotto - Soudal
18.
Mauro SCHMID
Team Monti
19.
Mikel BIZKARRA ETXEGIBEL
Fundación - Orbea
20.
Simone PETILLI
Circus - Wanty Gobert
21.
Julien BERNARD
Trek - Segafredo
22.
Jefferson Alveiro CEPEDA HERNANDEZ
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
23.
Enric MAS NICOLAU
Movistar Team 00'51"
24.
Vincenzo ALBANESE
Bardiani CSF - Faizanè 02'58"
25.
Gonzalo SERRANO RODRÍGUEZ
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
26.
Giacomo GARAVAGLIA
Kometa - Xstra Cycling Team
27.
Julen IRIZAR LASKURAIN
Fundación - Orbea
28.
Cristian SCARONI
Gazprom - Rusvelo
29.
Jenthe BIERMANS
Israel Start - Up Nation
30.
Tom DEVRIENDT
Circus - Wanty Gobert
31.
Diego RUBIO HERNÁNDEZ
Burgos - BH
32.
Dmitry STRAKHOV
Gazprom - Rusvelo
33.
Ibai AZURMENDI SAGASTIBELTZA
Fundación - Orbea
34.
Lennard KÄMNA
Bora - Hansgrohe
35.
Gotzon MARTIN SANZ
Fundación - Orbea
36.
Lorenzo FORTUNATO
Vini Zabù - KTM
37.
Matthias REUTIMANN
Swiss Racing Academy
38.
Simone VELASCO
Gazprom - Rusvelo
39.
Jérôme BAUGNIES
Canyon DHB p/b Soreen
40.
Reto HOLLENSTEIN
Israel Start - Up Nation
41.
Juan Felipe OSORIO ARBOLEDA
Burgos - BH
42.
Joab SCHNEITER
Swiss Racing Academy
43.
Jacob SCOTT
Canyon DHB p/b Soreen
44.
Aleksey RYBALKIN
Gazprom - Rusvelo
45.
Yannis VOISARD
Swiss Racing Academy
46.
Ivan MORENO SANCHEZ
Equipo Kern Pharma
47.
Ivan ROVNY
Gazprom - Rusvelo
48.
Jeremy BELLICAUD
Circus - Wanty Gobert
49.
Óscar CABEDO CARDÁ
Burgos - BH
50.
Kevin DELTOMBE
Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise
51.
Jose Manuel GUTIERREZ REVUELTA
Gios - Kiwi Atlantico
52.
Giovanni CARBONI
Bardiani CSF - Faizanè
53.
Alejandro OSORIO CARVAJAL
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
54.
Nils POLITT
Israel Start - Up Nation
55.
David GALARRETA UGARTE
Gios - Kiwi Atlantico
56.
Francesco Manuel BONGIORNO
Vini Zabù - KTM 03'07"
57.
Jon AGIRRE EGANA
Equipo Kern Pharma
58.
Urko BERRADE FERNANDEZ
Equipo Kern Pharma
59.
Kévin LEDANOIS
Team Arkéa - Samsic 03'31"
60.
Daniel PEARSON
Canyon DHB p/b Soreen 03'54"
61.
Paolo TOTÒ
WorkService - Dynatek - Vega 04'04"
62.
Sergio GARCIA GONZALEZ
Kometa - Xstra Cycling Team 05'36"
63.
Carl Fredrik HAGEN
Lotto - Soudal 06'12"
64.
Guy NIV
Israel Start - Up Nation 06'21"
65.
Sergio Nestor ARAIZ MICHEL
Equipo Kern Pharma 07'25"
66.
Max STEDMAN
Canyon DHB p/b Soreen 08'07"
67.
Dario CATALDO
Movistar Team 09'28"
68.
Abram STOCKMAN
69.
Tomasz MARCZYŃSKI
Lotto - Soudal
70.
Dario PUCCIONI
WorkService - Dynatek - Vega
71.
Erik FETTER
Kometa - Xstra Cycling Team
72.
Francesco ROMANO
Bardiani CSF - Faizanè
73.
Luca COVILI
Bardiani CSF - Faizanè
74.
Jose Felix PARRA CUERDA
Equipo Kern Pharma
75.
Joan BOU COMPANY
Fundación - Orbea
76.
Jonathan BOGLI
Swiss Racing Academy
77.
Stefan BISSEGGER
Team Monti
78.
Claudio IMHOF
Team Vorarlberg - Santic
79.
Felix GROßSCHARTNER
Bora - Hansgrohe
80.
Héctor SÁEZ BENITO
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
81.
Ricardo Augusto Afonso VILELA
Burgos - BH
82.
Jaume SUREDA MOREY
Burgos - BH
83.
Juan Fernando CALLE HURTADO
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA 12'03"
84.
Diego Pablo SEVILLA LOPEZ
Kometa - Xstra Cycling Team
85.
Matthias BRÄNDLE
Israel Start - Up Nation 12'07"
86.
Carl LJUNGGREN
Memil Pro Cycling
87.
Per MÜNSTERMANN
88.
Remy MERTZ
Lotto - Soudal 12'16"
89.
Julian BRAUN
90.
Scott QUINCEY
Akros - Excelsior - Thömus
91.
Cédric BEULLENS
Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise
92.
Daniel Pedroso VIEGAS
Kometa - Xstra Cycling Team
93.
Xavier CANELLAS SANCHEZ
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
94.
Alex MOLENAAR
Burgos - BH
95.
Andrea PASQUALON
Circus - Wanty Gobert
96.
Raul COLOMBO
WorkService - Dynatek - Vega
97.
Yurgen Clesman RAMIREZ UZCATEGUI
Gios - Kiwi Atlantico
98.
Jacopo MOSCA
Trek - Segafredo
99.
Fabio VAN DEN BOSSCHE
Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise
100.
Ryan MULLEN
Trek - Segafredo
101.
Daniel SAVINI
Bardiani CSF - Faizanè
102.
Gilles DE WILDE
Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise
103.
Alex KIRSCH
Trek - Segafredo
104.
Christophe NOPPE
Team Arkéa - Samsic
105.
Aaron VAN POUCKE
Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise
106.
Vyacheslav KUZNETSOV
Gazprom - Rusvelo
107.
Antonio SANTORO
WorkService - Dynatek - Vega
108.
Denis NEKRASOV
Gazprom - Rusvelo
109.
Callum MACLEOD
Canyon DHB p/b Soreen
110.
Théry SCHIR
Swiss Racing Academy
111.
Umberto ORSINI
Bardiani CSF - Faizanè
112.
Álvaro CUADROS MORATA
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
113.
Mads WURTZ SCHMIDT
Israel Start - Up Nation
114.
Pieter VANSPEYBROUCK
Circus - Wanty Gobert
115.
Isaac CANTON SERRANO
Burgos - BH
116.
Héctor CARRETERO MILLA
Movistar Team
117.
Jaime CASTRILLO ZAPATER
Equipo Kern Pharma
118.
Mikel ITURRIA SEGUROLA
Fundación - Orbea
119.
Antonio PEDRERO LOPEZ
Movistar Team 13'09"
120.
Damian LÜSCHER
Swiss Racing Academy 15'41"
121.
Francesco ZANDRI
WorkService - Dynatek - Vega
122.
Robert SCOTT
Canyon DHB p/b Soreen 16'29"
123.
Valère THIEBAUD
Akros - Excelsior - Thömus
124.
Patrick GAMPER
Bora - Hansgrohe
125.
José Joaquín ROJAS GIL
Movistar Team
126.
Alessandro MONACO
Bardiani CSF - Faizanè
127.
Riccardo VERZA
Kometa - Xstra Cycling Team
128.
Mattia BEVILACQUA
Vini Zabù - KTM
129.
Alessandro IACCHI
Vini Zabù - KTM
130.
Jonas HÄRTIG
131.
Bram WELTEN
Team Arkéa - Samsic
132.
Aaron VERWILST
Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise
133.
Alexis RENARD
Israel Start - Up Nation
134.
Emil ANDERSSON
Memil Pro Cycling
135.
Franklin Alejandro CHACON ORTEGA
Gios - Kiwi Atlantico
136.
Federico BURCHIO
WorkService - Dynatek - Vega
137.
Jempy DRUCKER
Bora - Hansgrohe
138.
Etienne VAN EMPEL
Vini Zabù - KTM

Race information

Start, finish: Sóller - Deià

Distance: 160.5 km

Date: 31 January 2020