2.UWT

UAE Tour 2020  |  Stage 1. The Pointe - Dubai Silicon Oasis   

6th edition

148 km, 23 February 2020

Rider Team Time
1.
Pascal ACKERMANN
Bora - Hansgrohe 3h29'19"
2.
Caleb EWAN
Lotto - Soudal
3.
Rudy BARBIER
Israel Start - Up Nation
4.
Dylan GROENEWEGEN
Team Jumbo - Visma
5.
Luka MEZGEC
Mitchelton - Scott
6.
Alberto DAINESE
Team Sunweb
7.
Jakub MARECZKO
CCC Team
8.
Max WALSCHEID
NTT Pro Cycling
9.
José Joaquín ROJAS GIL
Movistar Team
10.
Andrea VENDRAME
Ag2r La Mondiale
11.
Arnaud DÉMARE
Groupama - FDJ
12.
Rick ZABEL
Israel Start - Up Nation
13.
Sam BENNETT
Deceuninck - Quick Step
14.
Kaden GROVES
Mitchelton - Scott
15.
Mark CAVENDISH
Bahrain - McLaren
16.
Attilio VIVIANI
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
17.
Imerio CIMA
Gazprom - Rusvelo
18.
Alexey LUTSENKO
Astana Pro Team
19.
Wilco KELDERMAN
Team Sunweb
20.
Fernando GAVIRIA RENDÓN
UAE Team Emirates
21.
Michael MØRKØV
Deceuninck - Quick Step
22.
Ariel Maximiliano RICHEZE
UAE Team Emirates
23.
David GAUDU
Groupama - FDJ
24.
Michael Carbel SVENDGAARD
NTT Pro Cycling
25.
Tadej POGAČAR
UAE Team Emirates
26.
Wout POELS
Bahrain - McLaren
27.
Max KANTER
Team Sunweb
28.
Kiel REIJNEN
Trek - Segafredo
29.
Jasper DE BUYST
Lotto - Soudal
30.
Koen BOUWMAN
Team Jumbo - Visma
31.
Merhawi KUDUS GEBREMEDHIN
Astana Pro Team
32.
Sven Erik BYSTRØM
UAE Team Emirates
33.
Matthias BRÄNDLE
Israel Start - Up Nation
34.
Gorka IZAGIRRE INSAUSTI
Astana Pro Team
35.
Dario CATALDO
Movistar Team
36.
Diego ULISSI
UAE Team Emirates
37.
Stefan DE BOD
NTT Pro Cycling
38.
Ilnur ZAKARIN
CCC Team
39.
Davide FORMOLO
UAE Team Emirates
40.
Danilo WYSS
NTT Pro Cycling
41.
Rafał MAJKA
Bora - Hansgrohe
42.
Jesús HERRADA LÓPEZ
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
43.
Victor DE LA PARTE
CCC Team
44.
Giulio CICCONE
Trek - Segafredo
45.
Patrick KONRAD
Bora - Hansgrohe
46.
Omer GOLDSTEIN
Israel Start - Up Nation
47.
Natnael Teweldemedhin BERHANE
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
48.
Gianluca BRAMBILLA
Trek - Segafredo
49.
Clement CHEVRIER
Ag2r La Mondiale
50.
Jack BAUER
Mitchelton - Scott
51.
Niklas EG
Trek - Segafredo
52.
Alejandro VALVERDE BELMONTE
Movistar Team
53.
Adam YATES
Mitchelton - Scott
54.
Sergei CHERNETSKI
Gazprom - Rusvelo
55.
Shane ARCHBOLD
Deceuninck - Quick Step
56.
Igor BOEV
Gazprom - Rusvelo
57.
Gregor MÜHLBERGER
Bora - Hansgrohe
58.
François BIDARD
Ag2r La Mondiale
59.
Carlos RODRÍGUEZ
Team Ineos
60.
Yukiya ARASHIRO
Bahrain - McLaren
61.
Iñigo ELOSEGUI
Movistar Team
62.
Héctor CARRETERO MILLAN
Movistar Team
63.
Quentin JAUREGUI
Ag2r La Mondiale
64.
Tosh VAN DER SANDE
Lotto - Soudal
65.
Domenico POZZOVIVO
NTT Pro Cycling
66.
Jaakko HÄNNINEN
Ag2r La Mondiale
67.
Michael HEPBURN
Mitchelton - Scott
68.
Lawrence WARBASSE
Ag2r La Mondiale
69.
Carl Fredrik HAGEN
Lotto - Soudal
70.
Andrey AMADOR BIKKAZAKOVA
Team Ineos
71.
Eddie DUNBAR
Team Ineos
72.
Kamil GRADEK
CCC Team
73.
Lorenzo FORTUNATO
Vini Zabù - KTM
74.
Rafael VALLS FERRI
Bahrain - McLaren
75.
Jai HINDLEY
Team Sunweb
76.
James KNOX
Deceuninck - Quick Step
77.
Rüdiger SELIG
Bora - Hansgrohe
78.
Robert POWER
Team Sunweb
79.
Emanuel BUCHMANN
Bora - Hansgrohe
80.
Tsgabu Gebremaryam GRMAY
Mitchelton - Scott
81.
Umberto MARENGO
Vini Zabù - KTM
82.
Jay Robert THOMSON
NTT Pro Cycling
83.
Óscar RODRÍGUEZ GARAICOECHEA
Astana Pro Team
84.
Hernando BOHORQUEZ SANCHEZ
Astana Pro Team
85.
Ramon SINKELDAM
Groupama - FDJ
86.
Steff CRAS
Lotto - Soudal
87.
Christian KNEES
Team Ineos
88.
Leonardo TORTOMASI
Vini Zabù - KTM
89.
Vladislav KULIKOV
Gazprom - Rusvelo
90.
Giovanni VISCONTI
Vini Zabù - KTM
91.
Michał GOŁAŚ
Team Ineos
92.
Jacopo GUARNIERI
Groupama - FDJ
93.
Salvatore PUCCIO
Team Ineos
94.
Eros CAPECCHI
Bahrain - McLaren
95.
Geoffrey BOUCHARD
Ag2r La Mondiale
96.
James MITRI
Burgos - BH
97.
Dmitry STRAKHOV
Gazprom - Rusvelo
98.
Jos VAN EMDEN
Team Jumbo - Visma
99.
Florian STORK
Team Sunweb
100.
Jesper HANSEN
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
101.
Jose HERRADA LOPEZ
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
102.
Nicola CONCI
Trek - Segafredo
103.
Pavel KOCHETKOV
CCC Team
104.
Pieter SERRY
Deceuninck - Quick Step
105.
Jan HIRT
CCC Team
106.
Mattia CATTANEO
Deceuninck - Quick Step
107.
Bruno ARMIRAIL
Groupama - FDJ
108.
Omar FRAILE MATARRANZ
Astana Pro Team
109.
Stéphane ROSSETTO
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
110.
Daniel NAVARRO GARCÍA
Israel Start - Up Nation
111.
Veljko STOJNIĆ
Vini Zabù - KTM
112.
Andrea GAROSIO
Vini Zabù - KTM
113.
Laurens DE PLUS
Team Jumbo - Visma
114.
Nathan HAAS
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
115.
Christopher FROOME
Team Ineos
116.
Remy MERTZ
Lotto - Soudal
117.
Charlie QUARTERMAN
Trek - Segafredo
118.
William CLARKE
Trek - Segafredo
119.
Jonas GREGAARD WILSLY
Astana Pro Team
120.
Sergio SAMITIER SAMITIER
Movistar Team
121.
Timo ROOSEN
Team Jumbo - Visma
122.
Miles SCOTSON
Groupama - FDJ
123.
Nicolay CHERKASOV
Gazprom - Rusvelo
124.
Albert TORRES BARCELO
Movistar Team
125.
Francisco José VENTOSO ALBERDI
CCC Team
126.
Asbjørn Kragh ANDERSEN
Team Sunweb
127.
Alex DOWSETT
Israel Start - Up Nation 00'20"
128.
Stijn STEELS
Deceuninck - Quick Step
129.
Christoph PFINGSTEN
Team Jumbo - Visma 00'30"
130.
Michael SCHWARZMANN
Bora - Hansgrohe 00'43"
131.
Victor CAMPENAERTS
NTT Pro Cycling 01'06"
132.
Oliviero TROIA
UAE Team Emirates
133.
Ignatas KONOVALOVAS
Groupama - FDJ
134.
Marco HALLER
Bahrain - McLaren
135.
Adam HANSEN
Lotto - Soudal 01'27"
136.
Callum SCOTSON
Mitchelton - Scott 01'52"
137.
Cristian SCARONI
Gazprom - Rusvelo
138.
Enrico BATTAGLIN
Bardiani CSF - Faizanè 01'58"
139.
Alexander CATAFORD
Israel Start - Up Nation 02'02"
140.
Tony MARTIN
Team Jumbo - Visma 03'22"

Stage information

Start, finish: Stage 1. The Pointe - Dubai Silicon Oasis

Distance: 148 km

Date: 23 February 2020