2.UWT

UAE Tour 2020  |  Stage 3. Al Qudra Cycle Track - Jebel Hafeet   

6th edition

184 km, 25 February 2020

Rider Team Time
1.
Adam YATES
Mitchelton - Scott 4h42'33"
2.
Tadej POGAČAR
UAE Team Emirates 01'03"
3.
Alexey LUTSENKO
Astana Pro Team 01'30"
4.
David GAUDU
Groupama - FDJ
5.
Rafał MAJKA
Bora - Hansgrohe
6.
Diego ULISSI
UAE Team Emirates 01'56"
7.
Patrick KONRAD
Bora - Hansgrohe
8.
Gorka IZAGIRRE INSAUSTI
Astana Pro Team
9.
Jesús HERRADA LÓPEZ
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
10.
Eddie DUNBAR
Team Ineos
11.
Wilco KELDERMAN
Team Sunweb
12.
Davide FORMOLO
UAE Team Emirates 02'02"
13.
Domenico POZZOVIVO
NTT Pro Cycling
14.
Niklas EG
Trek - Segafredo 02'13"
15.
Stefan DE BOD
NTT Pro Cycling
16.
Victor DE LA PARTE
CCC Team
17.
Ilnur ZAKARIN
CCC Team
18.
Alejandro VALVERDE BELMONTE
Movistar Team 02'38"
19.
Giulio CICCONE
Trek - Segafredo
20.
Daniel NAVARRO GARCÍA
Israel Start - Up Nation
21.
Steff CRAS
Lotto - Soudal
22.
Jaakko HÄNNINEN
Ag2r La Mondiale
23.
Merhawi KUDUS GEBREMEDHIN
Astana Pro Team 02'49"
24.
Victor CAMPENAERTS
NTT Pro Cycling 03'02"
25.
François BIDARD
Ag2r La Mondiale 03'19"
26.
Geoffrey BOUCHARD
Ag2r La Mondiale 03'23"
27.
Bruno ARMIRAIL
Groupama - FDJ 03'29"
28.
Jose HERRADA LOPEZ
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
29.
Koen BOUWMAN
Team Jumbo - Visma
30.
Óscar RODRÍGUEZ GARAICOECHEA
Astana Pro Team 03'54"
31.
Quentin JAUREGUI
Ag2r La Mondiale
32.
Pieter SERRY
Deceuninck - Quick Step
33.
Sergei CHERNETSKI
Gazprom - Rusvelo
34.
Gianluca BRAMBILLA
Trek - Segafredo
35.
Hernando BOHORQUEZ SANCHEZ
Astana Pro Team
36.
Natnael Teweldemedhin BERHANE
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
37.
Wout POELS
Bahrain - McLaren
38.
Pavel KOCHETKOV
CCC Team
39.
Giovanni VISCONTI
Vini Zabù - KTM
40.
Héctor CARRETERO MILLA
Movistar Team 03'58"
41.
Eros CAPECCHI
Bahrain - McLaren 04'14"
42.
Jai HINDLEY
Team Sunweb 04'33"
43.
Clement CHEVRIER
Ag2r La Mondiale 04'43"
44.
Rafael VALLS FERRI
Bahrain - McLaren 04'47"
45.
Nicolay CHERKASOV
Gazprom - Rusvelo 04'59"
46.
Sergio SAMITIER SAMITIER
Movistar Team
47.
Florian STORK
Team Sunweb
48.
Robert POWER
Team Sunweb
49.
Lawrence WARBASSE
Ag2r La Mondiale 05'51"
50.
James MITRI
Burgos - BH 06'25"
51.
Andrea GAROSIO
Vini Zabù - KTM
52.
Lorenzo FORTUNATO
Vini Zabù - KTM
53.
José Joaquín ROJAS GIL
Movistar Team 07'20"
54.
Nicola CONCI
Trek - Segafredo 07'42"
55.
Yukiya ARASHIRO
Bahrain - McLaren
56.
Tsgabu Gebremaryam GRMAY
Mitchelton - Scott
57.
Stéphane ROSSETTO
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits 08'09"
58.
Jack BAUER
Mitchelton - Scott 08'12"
59.
Omer GOLDSTEIN
Israel Start - Up Nation
60.
Sven Erik BYSTRØM
UAE Team Emirates
61.
Carl Fredrik HAGEN
Lotto - Soudal
62.
Luka MEZGEC
Mitchelton - Scott 08'15"
63.
Andrea VENDRAME
Ag2r La Mondiale 09'04"
64.
Mattia CATTANEO
Deceuninck - Quick Step
65.
Ramon SINKELDAM
Groupama - FDJ 09'46"
66.
Alexander CATAFORD
Israel Start - Up Nation 09'55"
67.
Christopher FROOME
Team Ineos 10'49"
68.
Michael HEPBURN
Mitchelton - Scott
69.
Jesper HANSEN
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
70.
Salvatore PUCCIO
Team Ineos
71.
Danilo WYSS
NTT Pro Cycling
72.
Vladislav KULIKOV
Gazprom - Rusvelo
73.
Kamil GRADEK
CCC Team
74.
Arnaud DÉMARE
Groupama - FDJ
75.
Carlos RODRÍGUEZ
Team Ineos
76.
Andrey AMADOR BIKKAZAKOVA
Team Ineos
77.
Omar FRAILE MATARRANZ
Astana Pro Team
78.
Remy MERTZ
Lotto - Soudal
79.
Dmitry STRAKHOV
Gazprom - Rusvelo
80.
Michael MØRKØV
Deceuninck - Quick Step
81.
James KNOX
Deceuninck - Quick Step 11'22"
82.
Jan HIRT
CCC Team 11'23"
83.
Jos VAN EMDEN
Team Jumbo - Visma 12'08"
84.
Christian KNEES
Team Ineos 12'10"
85.
Tony MARTIN
Team Jumbo - Visma
86.
Gregor MÜHLBERGER
Bora - Hansgrohe 12'28"
87.
Emanuel BUCHMANN
Bora - Hansgrohe
88.
Rick ZABEL
Israel Start - Up Nation
89.
Kiel REIJNEN
Trek - Segafredo
90.
Michał GOŁAŚ
Team Ineos
91.
William CLARKE
Trek - Segafredo
92.
Jonas GREGAARD WILSLY
Astana Pro Team
93.
Marco HALLER
Bahrain - McLaren
94.
Timo ROOSEN
Team Jumbo - Visma
95.
Adam HANSEN
Lotto - Soudal 12'46"
96.
Max KANTER
Team Sunweb 12'57"
97.
Christoph PFINGSTEN
Team Jumbo - Visma 13'10"
98.
Dario CATALDO
Movistar Team 13'17"
99.
Alex DOWSETT
Israel Start - Up Nation 13'47"
100.
Caleb EWAN
Lotto - Soudal 14'14"
101.
Sam BENNETT
Deceuninck - Quick Step
102.
Ignatas KONOVALOVAS
Groupama - FDJ 15'19"
103.
Francisco José VENTOSO ALBERDI
CCC Team 15'22"
104.
Iñigo ELOSEGUI
Movistar Team 16'54"
105.
Nathan HAAS
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
106.
Tosh VAN DER SANDE
Lotto - Soudal 17'18"
107.
Stijn STEELS
Deceuninck - Quick Step
108.
Jasper DE BUYST
Lotto - Soudal
109.
Igor BOEV
Gazprom - Rusvelo
110.
Shane ARCHBOLD
Deceuninck - Quick Step 17'36"
111.
Jay Robert THOMSON
NTT Pro Cycling 18'57"
112.
Umberto MARENGO
Vini Zabù - KTM
113.
Leonardo TORTOMASI
Vini Zabù - KTM
114.
Cristian SCARONI
Gazprom - Rusvelo
115.
Jakub MARECZKO
CCC Team
116.
Mark CAVENDISH
Bahrain - McLaren
117.
Attilio VIVIANI
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
118.
Michael Carbel SVENDGAARD
NTT Pro Cycling
119.
Enrico BATTAGLIN
Bardiani CSF - Faizanè
120.
Imerio CIMA
Gazprom - Rusvelo
121.
Fernando GAVIRIA RENDÓN
UAE Team Emirates
122.
Dylan GROENEWEGEN
Team Jumbo - Visma
123.
Albert TORRES BARCELO
Movistar Team
124.
Ariel Maximiliano RICHEZE
UAE Team Emirates
125.
Veljko STOJNIĆ
Vini Zabù - KTM
126.
Callum SCOTSON
Mitchelton - Scott
127.
Jacopo GUARNIERI
Groupama - FDJ
128.
Asbjørn Kragh ANDERSEN
Team Sunweb 19'32"
129.
Alberto DAINESE
Team Sunweb 20'22"
130.
Kaden GROVES
Mitchelton - Scott 20'24"
131.
Charlie QUARTERMAN
Trek - Segafredo 21'06"
132.
Oliviero TROIA
UAE Team Emirates 23'38"
133.
Pascal ACKERMANN
Bora - Hansgrohe 24'12"
134.
Rüdiger SELIG
Bora - Hansgrohe
135.
Michael SCHWARZMANN
Bora - Hansgrohe
136.
Max WALSCHEID
NTT Pro Cycling
137.
Matthias BRÄNDLE
Israel Start - Up Nation 24'16"
138.
Rudy BARBIER
Israel Start - Up Nation

Stage information

Start, finish: Stage 3. Al Qudra Cycle Track - Jebel Hafeet

Distance: 184 km

Date: 25 February 2020