2.UWT

UAE Tour 2020  |  General Classification    

6th edition

General Classification

23 February 2020 - 29 February 2020

Rider Team Time
1.
Adam YATES
Mitchelton - Scott 20h35'04"
2.
Tadej POGAČAR
UAE Team Emirates 01'01"
3.
Alexey LUTSENKO
Astana Pro Team 01'33"
4.
David GAUDU
Groupama - FDJ 01'48"
5.
Rafał MAJKA
Bora - Hansgrohe 02'11"
6.
Wilco KELDERMAN
Team Sunweb 02'34"
7.
Ilnur ZAKARIN
CCC Team
8.
Davide FORMOLO
UAE Team Emirates 02'39"
9.
Diego ULISSI
UAE Team Emirates 02'47"
10.
Victor DE LA PARTE
CCC Team 02'51"
11.
Eddie DUNBAR
Team Ineos 02'58"
12.
Alejandro VALVERDE BELMONTE
Movistar Team 03'15"
13.
Patrick KONRAD
Bora - Hansgrohe 03'19"
14.
Domenico POZZOVIVO
NTT Pro Cycling 03'25"
15.
Niklas EG
Trek - Segafredo 03'36"
16.
Jesús HERRADA LÓPEZ
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits 03'45"
17.
Daniel NAVARRO GARCÍA
Israel Start - Up Nation 04'01"
18.
Geoffrey BOUCHARD
Ag2r La Mondiale 04'24"
19.
Giulio CICCONE
Trek - Segafredo 04'54"
20.
Gorka IZAGIRRE INSAUSTI
Astana Pro Team 05'12"
21.
Wout POELS
Bahrain - McLaren 05'17"
22.
Gianluca BRAMBILLA
Trek - Segafredo
23.
Óscar RODRÍGUEZ GARAICOECHEA
Astana Pro Team
24.
Koen BOUWMAN
Team Jumbo - Visma 05'24"
25.
Jaakko HÄNNINEN
Ag2r La Mondiale 05'45"
26.
Merhawi KUDUS GEBREMEDHIN
Astana Pro Team 06'10"
27.
Sergei CHERNETSKI
Gazprom - Rusvelo
28.
Jai HINDLEY
Team Sunweb 06'20"
29.
Héctor CARRETERO MILLA
Movistar Team 06'40"
30.
Pavel KOCHETKOV
CCC Team
31.
François BIDARD
Ag2r La Mondiale 07'03"
32.
Pieter SERRY
Deceuninck - Quick Step 07'22"
33.
Bruno ARMIRAIL
Groupama - FDJ 07'34"
34.
Clement CHEVRIER
Ag2r La Mondiale 07'37"
35.
Eros CAPECCHI
Bahrain - McLaren 07'39"
36.
Florian STORK
Team Sunweb 07'45"
37.
Lawrence WARBASSE
Ag2r La Mondiale 07'51"
38.
Hernando BOHORQUEZ SANCHEZ
Astana Pro Team 08'05"
39.
Quentin JAUREGUI
Ag2r La Mondiale 08'22"
40.
Natnael Teweldemedhin BERHANE
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits 08'23"
41.
Andrea GAROSIO
Vini Zabù - KTM 09'25"
42.
Giovanni VISCONTI
Vini Zabù - KTM 10'08"
43.
Victor CAMPENAERTS
NTT Pro Cycling 10'34"
44.
Rafael VALLS FERRI
Bahrain - McLaren 10'43"
45.
Mattia CATTANEO
Deceuninck - Quick Step 10'49"
46.
Lorenzo FORTUNATO
Vini Zabù - KTM 11'23"
47.
José Joaquín ROJAS GIL
Movistar Team 11'33"
48.
Robert POWER
Team Sunweb 11'39"
49.
Yukiya ARASHIRO
Bahrain - McLaren 12'15"
50.
Jose HERRADA LOPEZ
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits 12'34"
51.
Carl Fredrik HAGEN
Lotto - Soudal 12'47"
52.
Omer GOLDSTEIN
Israel Start - Up Nation 13'10"
53.
Jesper HANSEN
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits 13'50"
54.
Andrea VENDRAME
Ag2r La Mondiale 14'18"
55.
James KNOX
Deceuninck - Quick Step 14'44"
56.
Nicolay CHERKASOV
Gazprom - Rusvelo
57.
Sven Erik BYSTRØM
UAE Team Emirates 15'04"
58.
Gregor MÜHLBERGER
Bora - Hansgrohe 15'12"
59.
Nicola CONCI
Trek - Segafredo 15'15"
60.
Tsgabu Gebremaryam GRMAY
Mitchelton - Scott 16'08"
61.
Sergio SAMITIER SAMITIER
Movistar Team 17'11"
62.
Jan HIRT
CCC Team 17'16"
63.
Danilo WYSS
NTT Pro Cycling 17'30"
64.
Dario CATALDO
Movistar Team 17'58"
65.
Andrey AMADOR BIKKAZAKOVA
Team Ineos 18'05"
66.
Omar FRAILE MATARRANZ
Astana Pro Team 18'28"
67.
Vladislav KULIKOV
Gazprom - Rusvelo 18'38"
68.
Alexander CATAFORD
Israel Start - Up Nation 18'46"
69.
Salvatore PUCCIO
Team Ineos 18'53"
70.
Dmitry STRAKHOV
Gazprom - Rusvelo 19'13"
71.
Christopher FROOME
Team Ineos 19'45"
72.
Carlos RODRÍGUEZ
Team Ineos 19'47"
73.
Stéphane ROSSETTO
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits 20'36"
74.
Jos VAN EMDEN
Team Jumbo - Visma 20'38"
75.
Rick ZABEL
Israel Start - Up Nation 20'54"
76.
Timo ROOSEN
Team Jumbo - Visma
77.
Kamil GRADEK
CCC Team 21'17"
78.
Christian KNEES
Team Ineos 21'27"
79.
Michał GOŁAŚ
Team Ineos 22'04"
80.
James MITRI
Burgos - BH 22'10"
81.
Jonas GREGAARD WILSLY
Astana Pro Team 22'18"
82.
Ramon SINKELDAM
Groupama - FDJ 22'30"
83.
Iñigo ELOSEGUI
Movistar Team 23'08"
84.
Michael HEPBURN
Mitchelton - Scott 23'33"
85.
Max KANTER
Team Sunweb 23'51"
86.
Christoph PFINGSTEN
Team Jumbo - Visma 24'58"
87.
Umberto MARENGO
Vini Zabù - KTM 25'20"
88.
Luka MEZGEC
Mitchelton - Scott 25'23"
89.
Kiel REIJNEN
Trek - Segafredo 25'34"
90.
Arnaud DÉMARE
Groupama - FDJ 25'50"
91.
Jack BAUER
Mitchelton - Scott 26'06"
92.
Enrico BATTAGLIN
Bardiani CSF - Faizanè 26'09"
93.
Tosh VAN DER SANDE
Lotto - Soudal 27'15"
94.
Alex DOWSETT
Israel Start - Up Nation 27'41"
95.
Caleb EWAN
Lotto - Soudal 28'00"
96.
Marco HALLER
Bahrain - McLaren 28'05"
97.
Francisco José VENTOSO ALBERDI
CCC Team 28'06"
98.
Jasper DE BUYST
Lotto - Soudal 28'07"
99.
Tony MARTIN
Team Jumbo - Visma 29'03"
100.
Remy MERTZ
Lotto - Soudal 29'44"
101.
William CLARKE
Trek - Segafredo 30'09"
102.
Adam HANSEN
Lotto - Soudal 31'29"
103.
Nathan HAAS
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits 31'46"
104.
Ignatas KONOVALOVAS
Groupama - FDJ 32'53"
105.
Sam BENNETT
Deceuninck - Quick Step 33'06"
106.
Leonardo TORTOMASI
Vini Zabù - KTM 33'19"
107.
Stijn STEELS
Deceuninck - Quick Step 34'43"
108.
Cristian SCARONI
Gazprom - Rusvelo 36'01"
109.
Shane ARCHBOLD
Deceuninck - Quick Step 36'13"
110.
Michael Carbel SVENDGAARD
NTT Pro Cycling 37'02"
111.
Fernando GAVIRIA RENDÓN
UAE Team Emirates 37'20"
112.
Asbjørn Kragh ANDERSEN
Team Sunweb 37'23"
113.
Dylan GROENEWEGEN
Team Jumbo - Visma 37'51"
114.
Igor BOEV
Gazprom - Rusvelo 39'29"
115.
Jacopo GUARNIERI
Groupama - FDJ 39'52"
116.
Mark CAVENDISH
Bahrain - McLaren 40'04"
117.
Ariel Maximiliano RICHEZE
UAE Team Emirates 40'17"
118.
Attilio VIVIANI
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits 40'43"
119.
Jakub MARECZKO
CCC Team 42'29"
120.
Charlie QUARTERMAN
Trek - Segafredo 42'32"
121.
Albert TORRES BARCELO
Movistar Team 43'41"
122.
Max WALSCHEID
NTT Pro Cycling 44'12"
123.
Matthias BRÄNDLE
Israel Start - Up Nation 44'25"
124.
Alberto DAINESE
Team Sunweb 44'58"
125.
Michael SCHWARZMANN
Bora - Hansgrohe 44'59"
126.
Kaden GROVES
Mitchelton - Scott 45'19"
127.
Veljko STOJNIĆ
Vini Zabù - KTM 45'43"
128.
Imerio CIMA
Gazprom - Rusvelo 46'34"
129.
Oliviero TROIA
UAE Team Emirates 47'38"
130.
Rüdiger SELIG
Bora - Hansgrohe 48'56"
131.
Callum SCOTSON
Mitchelton - Scott 49'26"
132.
Pascal ACKERMANN
Bora - Hansgrohe 50'28"
133.
Rudy BARBIER
Israel Start - Up Nation 50'48"