2.PS

Volta ao Algarve 2020  |  Stage 1. Portimão - Lagos   

25th edition

195.6 km, 19 February 2020

Rider Team Time
1.
Fabio JAKOBSEN
Deceuninck - Quick Step 4h55'37"
2.
Elia VIVIANI
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
3.
Matteo TRENTIN
CCC Team
4.
Alexander KRISTOFF
UAE Team Emirates
5.
Jon ABERASTURI IZAGA
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
6.
Cees BOL
Team Sunweb
7.
Roger KLUGE
Lotto - Soudal
8.
Davide CIMOLAI
Israel Start - Up Nation
9.
Daniel HOELGAARD
Uno - X Norwegian Development Team
10.
Edward THEUNS
Trek - Segafredo
11.
Boy VAN POPPEL
Circus - Wanty Gobert
12.
Jempy DRUCKER
Bora - Hansgrohe
13.
Martin LAAS
Bora - Hansgrohe
14.
Luís Carlos Nunes MENDONÇA
Efapel
15.
Danny VAN POPPEL
Circus - Wanty Gobert
16.
Ben SWIFT
Team Ineos
17.
Julen IRIZAR LASKURAIN
Fundación - Orbea
18.
Mads WURTZ SCHMIDT
Israel Start - Up Nation
19.
Frederik FRISON
Lotto - Soudal
20.
Greg VAN AVERMAET
CCC Team
21.
Nikias ARNDT
Team Sunweb
22.
Samuel José Rodrigues CALDEIRA
W52 - FC Porto
23.
Davide MARTINELLI
Astana Pro Team
24.
Matteo MALUCELLI
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
25.
Amaro Manuel Reposo ANTUNES
W52 - FC Porto
26.
Juan Fernando CALLE HURTADO
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
27.
Guillaume BOIVIN
Israel Start - Up Nation
28.
Daniel Alexandre Loureiro Silva FREITAS
29.
Simon GUGLIELMI
Groupama - FDJ
30.
Andreas LEKNESSUND
Uno - X Norwegian Development Team
31.
Markus HOELGAARD
Uno - X Norwegian Development Team
32.
Kristian SBARAGLI
Alpecin - Fenix
33.
Lennard KÄMNA
Bora - Hansgrohe
34.
Sacha MODOLO
Alpecin - Fenix
35.
Ivo Emanuel Alves OLIVEIRA
UAE Team Emirates
36.
Casper Phillip PEDERSEN
Team Sunweb
37.
Óscar HERNÁNDEZ
Aviludo - Louletano
38.
Koen DE KORT
Trek - Segafredo
39.
Torjus SLEEN
Uno - X Norwegian Development Team
40.
Vincenzo NIBALI
Trek - Segafredo
41.
Bauke MOLLEMA
Trek - Segafredo
42.
Florian SÉNÉCHAL
Deceuninck - Quick Step
43.
Jenthe BIERMANS
Israel Start - Up Nation
44.
Remco EVENEPOEL
Deceuninck - Quick Step
45.
Stefan KÜNG
Groupama - FDJ
46.
Luis León SÁNCHEZ GIL
Astana Pro Team
47.
Jan POLANC
UAE Team Emirates
48.
Michał KWIATKOWSKI
Team Ineos
49.
Tiago Gomes ANTUNES
Efapel
50.
Gotzon MARTIN SANZ
Fundación - Orbea
51.
Patrick BEVIN
CCC Team
52.
João Pedro Lourenço RODRIGUES
W52 - FC Porto
53.
Daniel Jose Pereira MESTRE
W52 - FC Porto
54.
Erik Nordsaeter RESELL
Uno - X Norwegian Development Team
55.
Tobias LUDVIGSSON
Groupama - FDJ
56.
Edgar Miguel Lemos PINTO
W52 - FC Porto
57.
Rui Alberto Faria da COSTA
UAE Team Emirates
58.
Mathieu VAN DER POEL
Alpecin - Fenix
59.
Héctor SÁEZ BENITO
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
60.
Frederico Jose Oliveira FIGUEIREDO
Atum General - Tavira - Maria Nova Hotel
61.
Anders SKAARSETH
Uno - X Norwegian Development Team
62.
Felix GROßSCHARTNER
Bora - Hansgrohe
63.
Cesar Alexandre Feiteira MARTINGIL
Atum General - Tavira - Maria Nova Hotel
64.
Alexys BRUNEL
Groupama - FDJ
65.
Reto HOLLENSTEIN
Israel Start - Up Nation
66.
Simon GESCHKE
CCC Team
67.
Daniel MARTIN
Israel Start - Up Nation
68.
Alexander GRIGORIEV
Atum General - Tavira - Maria Nova Hotel
69.
Antonio ANGULO SAMPEDRO
Fundación - Orbea
70.
Ricardo Jorge Correia MESTRE
W52 - FC Porto
71.
Ilan VAN WILDER
Team Sunweb
72.
Brent VAN MOER
Lotto - Soudal
73.
Mikkel BJERG
UAE Team Emirates
74.
Jasper STUYVEN
Trek - Segafredo
75.
Rohan DENNIS
Team Ineos
76.
Tim WELLENS
Lotto - Soudal
77.
Nikolas MAES
Lotto - Soudal
78.
Geraint THOMAS
Team Ineos
79.
Miguel Ángel LÓPEZ MORENO
Astana Pro Team
80.
Harold Alfonso TEJADA CANACUE
Astana Pro Team
81.
Philippe GILBERT
Lotto - Soudal
82.
Luis Gabriel Silva GOMES
Kelly - InOutbuild - UD Oliveirense
83.
Alejandro Manuel MARQUE PORTO
Atum General - Tavira - Maria Nova Hotel
84.
Joseph Lloyd DOMBROWSKI
UAE Team Emirates
85.
Luís Filipe Silva FERNANDES
86.
Olivier LE GAC
Groupama - FDJ
87.
Gijs VAN HOECKE
CCC Team
88.
Garikoitz BRAVO OIARBIDE
Fundación - Orbea
89.
Luis Ángel MATÉ MARDONES
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
90.
Rodrigo CONTRERAS PINZÓN
Astana Pro Team
91.
Tiago Jose Pinto MACHADO
Efapel
92.
Xandro MEURISSE
Circus - Wanty Gobert
93.
Maximilian SCHACHMANN
Bora - Hansgrohe
94.
Simone PETILLI
Circus - Wanty Gobert
95.
Vicente GARCÍA DE MATEOS RUBIO
Aviludo - Louletano
96.
Marco MATHIS
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
97.
Fabio Manuel Fernandes COSTA
Kelly - InOutbuild - UD Oliveirense 00'17"
98.
Ángel Lorenzo SÁNCHEZ REBOLLIDO
00'22"
99.
Nils EEKHOFF
Team Sunweb
100.
Hugo Rafael Andrade NUNES
101.
João BENTA
102.
Alberto GALLEGO RUIZ
103.
Nils POLITT
Israel Start - Up Nation
104.
Gaspar Filipe Cardoso GONÇALVES
105.
Iker BALLARIN MANSO
Fundación - Orbea
106.
Otto VERGAERDE
Alpecin - Fenix
107.
Tim DECLERCQ
Deceuninck - Quick Step
108.
Rafael Neto LOURENÇO
109.
Michael SCHÄR
CCC Team
110.
Senne LEYSEN
Alpecin - Fenix
111.
Aritz BAGUES KALPARSORO
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
112.
Gerard ARMILLAS PUBILL
Efapel
113.
Iljo KEISSE
Deceuninck - Quick Step
114.
Antonio NIBALI
Trek - Segafredo
115.
Jorge Daniel Silva MAGALHAES
W52 - FC Porto
116.
Venceslau Sousa FERNANDES
117.
Jonathan DIBBEN
Lotto - Soudal
118.
Joaquim Ricardo Soares SILVA
119.
Mathias LE TURNIER
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
120.
Ryan MULLEN
Trek - Segafredo
121.
Tom DEVRIENDT
Circus - Wanty Gobert 00'30"
122.
Simone CONSONNI
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits 00'37"
123.
Kévin GENIETS
Groupama - FDJ 00'00"
124.
Nathan VAN HOOYDONCK
CCC Team
125.
João Pedro Gonçalves ALMEIDA
Deceuninck - Quick Step
126.
Andreas SCHILLINGER
Bora - Hansgrohe 01'14"
127.
Henrique Madeira CASIMIRO
Kelly - InOutbuild - UD Oliveirense 00'00"
128.
Jasha SÜTTERLIN
Team Sunweb 01'26"
129.
Dries DE BONDT
Alpecin - Fenix
130.
Lukas PÖSTLBERGER
Bora - Hansgrohe 01'39"
131.
Luke ROWE
Team Ineos 01'43"
132.
Nico DENZ
Team Sunweb 02'30"
133.
Bruno Duarte Ferreira SILVA
L.A. Aluminios - L.A. Sport 04'46"
134.
Carlos SALGUEIRO
L.A. Aluminios / L.A. Sport
135.
David Barbosa RIBEIRO
L.A. Aluminios - L.A. Sport
136.
Kristian KULSET
Uno - X Norwegian Development Team
137.
Wesley KREDER
Circus - Wanty Gobert
138.
Hugo Matos SANCHO
139.
Cameron WURF
Team Ineos
140.
Emanuel Fieber DUARTE
L.A. Aluminios - L.A. Sport
141.
Afonso Miguel Martins SILVA
142.
Pedro Jose Ramos LOPES
Kelly - InOutbuild - UD Oliveirense
143.
Zhandos BIZHIGITOV
Astana Pro Team
144.
Nuno Serafim Pacheco MEIRELES
Aviludo - Louletano
145.
Sérgio Miguel Moreira PAULINHO
Efapel
146.
Oier LAZKANO
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
147.
Jake STEWART
Groupama - FDJ Continental Team
148.
Tom BOHLI
UAE Team Emirates
149.
Válter PEREIRA
Atum General - Tavira - Maria Nova Hotel
150.
Fabio SABATINI
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
151.
Leangel LINÁREZ
152.
Andre Piedade EVANGELISTA
Aviludo - Louletano
153.
David Miguel Costa RODRIGUES
154.
Pedro Miguel Goncalves LOPES
Kelly - InOutbuild - UD Oliveirense
155.
Marvin Ferreira Martins SCHEULEN
L.A. Aluminios - L.A. Sport
156.
João MATIAS
Aviludo - Louletano
157.
Jesus DEL PINO CORROCHANO
Aviludo - Louletano
158.
Yuriy NATAROV
Astana Pro Team
159.
Andre Filipe Gaisita RAMALHO
L.A. Aluminios - L.A. Sport
160.
David GONZALEZ LOPEZ
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
161.
João Paulo Brito BARBOSA
162.
Gonçalo Henrique Matos CARVALHO
163.
Gonçalo Rafael LEAÇA
L.A. Aluminios - L.A. Sport
164.
Mikel ARISTI GARDOKI
Fundación - Orbea
165.
David DE LA FUENTE RASILLA
Aviludo - Louletano
166.
Yves LAMPAERT
Deceuninck - Quick Step
167.
Aimé DE GENDT
Circus - Wanty Gobert
168.
Nicolas SAENZ BALLESTEROS
Efapel 00'00"
169.
David Silva LIVRAMENTO
Atum General - Tavira - Maria Nova Hotel 12'12"
170.
Alvaro TRUEBA DIEGO
Atum General - Tavira - Maria Nova Hotel
171.
Diego LOPEZ FUENTES
Fundación - Orbea 12'27"
172.
Pedro Miguel Moreira PAULINHO
Efapel 17'23"

Stage information

Start, finish: Stage 1. Portimão - Lagos

Distance: 195.6 km

Date: 19 February 2020