2.PS

Volta ao Algarve 2020  |  General Classification    

25th edition

General Classification

19 February 2020 - 23 February 2020

Rider Team Time
1.
Remco EVENEPOEL
Deceuninck - Quick Step 19h23'42"
2.
Maximilian SCHACHMANN
Bora - Hansgrohe 00'38"
3.
Miguel Ángel LÓPEZ MORENO
Astana Pro Team 00'39"
4.
Rui Alberto Faria da COSTA
UAE Team Emirates 00'56"
5.
Tim WELLENS
Lotto - Soudal 01'17"
6.
Simon GESCHKE
CCC Team 01'18"
7.
Lennard KÄMNA
Bora - Hansgrohe 01'26"
8.
Bauke MOLLEMA
Trek - Segafredo 01'31"
9.
João Pedro Gonçalves ALMEIDA
Deceuninck - Quick Step 01'40"
10.
Amaro Manuel Reposo ANTUNES
W52 - FC Porto 01'57"
11.
Daniel MARTIN
Israel Start - Up Nation 01'59"
12.
Vincenzo NIBALI
Trek - Segafredo 02'02"
13.
Greg VAN AVERMAET
CCC Team 02'07"
14.
Michał KWIATKOWSKI
Team Ineos 02'08"
15.
Jan POLANC
UAE Team Emirates 02'27"
16.
Vicente GARCÍA DE MATEOS RUBIO
Aviludo - Louletano 02'39"
17.
Ilan VAN WILDER
Team Sunweb 03'39"
18.
Xandro MEURISSE
Circus - Wanty Gobert 03'42"
19.
Andreas LEKNESSUND
Uno - X Norwegian Development Team 03'48"
20.
Ben SWIFT
Team Ineos 04'03"
21.
Geraint THOMAS
Team Ineos 04'14"
22.
Kévin GENIETS
Groupama - FDJ 04'20"
23.
Harold Alfonso TEJADA CANACUE
Astana Pro Team 04'44"
24.
Alejandro Manuel MARQUE PORTO
Atum General - Tavira - Maria Nova Hotel 04'46"
25.
Olivier LE GAC
Groupama - FDJ 05'13"
26.
Frederico Jose Oliveira FIGUEIREDO
Atum General - Tavira - Maria Nova Hotel 05'31"
27.
Torjus SLEEN
Uno - X Norwegian Development Team 06'07"
28.
Rodrigo CONTRERAS PINZÓN
Astana Pro Team 07'27"
29.
Joseph Lloyd DOMBROWSKI
UAE Team Emirates 07'52"
30.
Stefan KÜNG
Groupama - FDJ 08'07"
31.
Philippe GILBERT
Lotto - Soudal
32.
Luís Filipe Silva FERNANDES
08'18"
33.
Nathan VAN HOOYDONCK
CCC Team 08'25"
34.
Edgar Miguel Lemos PINTO
W52 - FC Porto 08'51"
35.
Kristian SBARAGLI
Alpecin - Fenix 08'54"
36.
Simone PETILLI
Circus - Wanty Gobert 09'41"
37.
Luis Ángel MATÉ MARDONES
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits 09'54"
38.
Mads WURTZ SCHMIDT
Israel Start - Up Nation 09'59"
39.
Gotzon MARTIN SANZ
Fundación - Orbea 10'00"
40.
Luis Gabriel Silva GOMES
Kelly - InOutbuild - UD Oliveirense 10'12"
41.
Alberto GALLEGO RUIZ
10'14"
42.
Markus HOELGAARD
Uno - X Norwegian Development Team 10'58"
43.
Matteo TRENTIN
CCC Team 11'07"
44.
Garikoitz BRAVO OIARBIDE
Fundación - Orbea 11'20"
45.
Mathieu VAN DER POEL
Alpecin - Fenix
46.
Juan Fernando CALLE HURTADO
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA 12'59"
47.
Tobias LUDVIGSSON
Groupama - FDJ 13'12"
48.
João Pedro Lourenço RODRIGUES
W52 - FC Porto 13'44"
49.
Tiago Jose Pinto MACHADO
Efapel 13'47"
50.
Joaquim Ricardo Soares SILVA
14'06"
51.
Brent VAN MOER
Lotto - Soudal 14'14"
52.
Nils POLITT
Israel Start - Up Nation
53.
Tim DECLERCQ
Deceuninck - Quick Step 14'24"
54.
Antonio NIBALI
Trek - Segafredo 16'00"
55.
Rohan DENNIS
Team Ineos 17'36"
56.
Daniel Jose Pereira MESTRE
W52 - FC Porto 17'44"
57.
Nicolas SAENZ BALLESTEROS
Efapel 17'50"
58.
Patrick BEVIN
CCC Team 18'15"
59.
Michael SCHÄR
CCC Team 18'36"
60.
Luís Carlos Nunes MENDONÇA
Efapel 18'57"
61.
Héctor SÁEZ BENITO
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA 19'21"
62.
Yuriy NATAROV
Astana Pro Team 19'26"
63.
Gijs VAN HOECKE
CCC Team 19'50"
64.
Casper Phillip PEDERSEN
Team Sunweb 20'51"
65.
Mathias LE TURNIER
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits 21'04"
66.
Henrique Madeira CASIMIRO
Kelly - InOutbuild - UD Oliveirense 21'05"
67.
Otto VERGAERDE
Alpecin - Fenix 21'46"
68.
Frederik FRISON
Lotto - Soudal 21'51"
69.
Reto HOLLENSTEIN
Israel Start - Up Nation 22'48"
70.
Julen IRIZAR LASKURAIN
Fundación - Orbea 23'19"
71.
Simon GUGLIELMI
Groupama - FDJ 23'29"
72.
Rafael Neto LOURENÇO
23'35"
73.
Alexander KRISTOFF
UAE Team Emirates 27'35"
74.
Hugo Rafael Andrade NUNES
27'49"
75.
Yves LAMPAERT
Deceuninck - Quick Step 28'09"
76.
Óscar HERNÁNDEZ
Aviludo - Louletano 28'48"
77.
Nikias ARNDT
Team Sunweb 29'03"
78.
Anders SKAARSETH
Uno - X Norwegian Development Team 29'53"
79.
Ricardo Jorge Correia MESTRE
W52 - FC Porto 30'01"
80.
Jenthe BIERMANS
Israel Start - Up Nation 30'32"
81.
Florian SÉNÉCHAL
Deceuninck - Quick Step 30'52"
82.
Jempy DRUCKER
Bora - Hansgrohe 30'53"
83.
João BENTA
31'07"
84.
Samuel José Rodrigues CALDEIRA
W52 - FC Porto 31'12"
85.
Daniel HOELGAARD
Uno - X Norwegian Development Team 32'16"
86.
Guillaume BOIVIN
Israel Start - Up Nation 32'18"
87.
Erik Nordsaeter RESELL
Uno - X Norwegian Development Team 32'20"
88.
Lukas PÖSTLBERGER
Bora - Hansgrohe 32'23"
89.
Gaspar Filipe Cardoso GONÇALVES
33'11"
90.
David Miguel Costa RODRIGUES
91.
Oier LAZKANO
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA 33'22"
92.
Senne LEYSEN
Alpecin - Fenix 33'25"
93.
Andre Filipe Gaisita RAMALHO
L.A. Aluminios - L.A. Sport 33'29"
94.
Davide MARTINELLI
Astana Pro Team 34'08"
95.
Gonçalo Henrique Matos CARVALHO
34'19"
96.
Daniel Alexandre Loureiro Silva FREITAS
34'27"
97.
Cameron WURF
Team Ineos 35'33"
98.
Iker BALLARIN MANSO
Fundación - Orbea 35'37"
99.
Sacha MODOLO
Alpecin - Fenix 35'48"
100.
Dries DE BONDT
Alpecin - Fenix 35'53"
101.
Afonso Miguel Martins SILVA
35'57"
102.
Pedro Miguel Goncalves LOPES
Kelly - InOutbuild - UD Oliveirense 36'01"
103.
Hugo Matos SANCHO
36'12"
104.
Jon ABERASTURI IZAGA
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA 36'14"
105.
Aritz BAGUES KALPARSORO
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA 36'32"
106.
Davide CIMOLAI
Israel Start - Up Nation 36'46"
107.
Gonçalo Rafael LEAÇA
L.A. Aluminios - L.A. Sport 37'03"
108.
David DE LA FUENTE RASILLA
Aviludo - Louletano 37'21"
109.
Felix GROßSCHARTNER
Bora - Hansgrohe 37'28"
110.
Jake STEWART
Groupama - FDJ Continental Team 38'41"
111.
Ryan MULLEN
Trek - Segafredo
112.
Cees BOL
Team Sunweb 39'00"
113.
Ivo Emanuel Alves OLIVEIRA
UAE Team Emirates 39'11"
114.
Antonio ANGULO SAMPEDRO
Fundación - Orbea 39'37"
115.
Ángel Lorenzo SÁNCHEZ REBOLLIDO
39'38"
116.
Mikkel BJERG
UAE Team Emirates 39'43"
117.
Zhandos BIZHIGITOV
Astana Pro Team 40'03"
118.
Marco MATHIS
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits 40'06"
119.
Nils EEKHOFF
Team Sunweb 40'10"
120.
Kristian KULSET
Uno - X Norwegian Development Team 40'22"
121.
Alexander GRIGORIEV
Atum General - Tavira - Maria Nova Hotel 40'30"
122.
Aimé DE GENDT
Circus - Wanty Gobert 40'35"
123.
Jasha SÜTTERLIN
Team Sunweb 40'43"
124.
Martin LAAS
Bora - Hansgrohe 40'51"
125.
Gerard ARMILLAS PUBILL
Efapel 41'22"
126.
Luke ROWE
Team Ineos 41'27"
127.
Jonathan DIBBEN
Lotto - Soudal
128.
Nico DENZ
Team Sunweb 41'41"
129.
Venceslau Sousa FERNANDES
41'43"
130.
Andreas SCHILLINGER
Bora - Hansgrohe 41'54"
131.
Fabio JAKOBSEN
Deceuninck - Quick Step 42'07"
132.
Elia VIVIANI
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits 42'09"
133.
Fabio Manuel Fernandes COSTA
Kelly - InOutbuild - UD Oliveirense 42'23"
134.
Jesus DEL PINO CORROCHANO
Aviludo - Louletano 42'43"
135.
Danny VAN POPPEL
Circus - Wanty Gobert 42'52"
136.
Emanuel Fieber DUARTE
L.A. Aluminios - L.A. Sport 42'54"
137.
Iljo KEISSE
Deceuninck - Quick Step 43'04"
138.
Bruno Duarte Ferreira SILVA
L.A. Aluminios - L.A. Sport 44'03"
139.
Matteo MALUCELLI
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA 44'17"
140.
Tiago Gomes ANTUNES
Efapel 44'41"
141.
Marvin Ferreira Martins SCHEULEN
L.A. Aluminios - L.A. Sport 44'49"
142.
Tom DEVRIENDT
Circus - Wanty Gobert 45'04"
143.
Tom BOHLI
UAE Team Emirates 45'13"
144.
Mikel ARISTI GARDOKI
Fundación - Orbea 45'48"
145.
David GONZALEZ LOPEZ
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA 46'12"
146.
Sérgio Miguel Moreira PAULINHO
Efapel 46'22"
147.
Diego LOPEZ FUENTES
Fundación - Orbea 46'31"
148.
Cesar Alexandre Feiteira MARTINGIL
Atum General - Tavira - Maria Nova Hotel 46'44"
149.
David Barbosa RIBEIRO
L.A. Aluminios - L.A. Sport 46'52"
150.
Jasper STUYVEN
Trek - Segafredo 47'08"
151.
Wesley KREDER
Circus - Wanty Gobert
152.
Jorge Daniel Silva MAGALHAES
W52 - FC Porto 47'43"
153.
João Paulo Brito BARBOSA
47'44"
154.
Carlos SALGUEIRO
L.A. Aluminios / L.A. Sport 47'59"
155.
Nuno Serafim Pacheco MEIRELES
Aviludo - Louletano 48'41"
156.
Boy VAN POPPEL
Circus - Wanty Gobert 49'15"
157.
Fabio SABATINI
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits 49'20"
158.
Pedro Jose Ramos LOPES
Kelly - InOutbuild - UD Oliveirense 49'53"
159.
Alvaro TRUEBA DIEGO
Atum General - Tavira - Maria Nova Hotel 52'33"
160.
Leangel LINÁREZ
54'50"
161.
David Silva LIVRAMENTO
Atum General - Tavira - Maria Nova Hotel 1h01'11"