2.PS

Vuelta a Andalucia - Ruta del Sol 2020  |  Stage 4. Villanueva Mesia - Granada   

66th edition

125 km, 22 February 2020

Rider Team Time
1.
Jack HAIG
Mitchelton - Scott 3h07'35"
2.
Jakob FUGLSANG
Astana Pro Team
3.
Mikel LANDA MEANA
Bahrain - McLaren
4.
Brandon MCNULTY
UAE Team Emirates 00'27"
5.
Ion IZAGIRRE INSAUSTI
Astana Pro Team
6.
Dylan TEUNS
Bahrain - McLaren 01'14"
7.
Marc SOLER GIMENEZ
Movistar Team
8.
Álvaro CUADROS MORATA
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
9.
Harm VANHOUCKE
Lotto - Soudal
10.
Andrey ZEITS
Mitchelton - Scott
11.
Pello BILBAO LÓPEZ DE ARMENTIA
Bahrain - McLaren
12.
Antwan TOLHOEK
Team Jumbo - Visma
13.
Rubén FERNÁNDEZ ANDÚJAR
Fundación - Orbea
14.
Mikel BIZKARRA ETXEGIBEL
Fundación - Orbea
15.
Mikel NIEVE ITURALDE
Mitchelton - Scott
16.
Damiano CARUSO
Bahrain - McLaren
17.
Gonzalo SERRANO RODRÍGUEZ
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA 02'35"
18.
Brent BOOKWALTER
Mitchelton - Scott
19.
Enric MAS NICOLAU
Movistar Team 02'37"
20.
Silvan DILLIER
Ag2r La Mondiale 03'31"
21.
Sander ARMEE
Lotto - Soudal
22.
Anthony DELAPLACE
Team Arkéa - Samsic
23.
Edward RAVASI
UAE Team Emirates
24.
Óscar CABEDO CARDÁ
Burgos - BH
25.
Louis VERVAEKE
Alpecin - Fenix
26.
Chris HARPER
Team Jumbo - Visma
27.
Jaime CASTRILLO ZAPATER
Equipo Kern Pharma 04'55"
28.
Ibai AZURMENDI SAGASTIBELTZA
Fundación - Orbea
29.
Vadim PRONSKIY
Astana Pro Team
30.
Jorge ARCAS PEÑA
Movistar Team
31.
Jose Felix PARRA CUERDA
Equipo Kern Pharma 04'59"
32.
Pablo GUERRERO BONILLA
Burgos - BH 05'45"
33.
Romain SICARD
Total Direct Energie
34.
Aleksey RYBALKIN
Gazprom - Rusvelo
35.
Clément VENTURINI
Ag2r La Mondiale
36.
James SHAW
Riwal - Readynez Cycling Team 05'51"
37.
Thomas SPRENGERS
Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise
38.
Jan BAKELANTS
Circus - Wanty Gobert
39.
Juan Felipe OSORIO ARBOLEDA
Burgos - BH
40.
Ivan MORENO SANCHEZ
Equipo Kern Pharma
41.
Ángel MADRAZO RUIZ
Burgos - BH
42.
Paul MARTENS
Team Jumbo - Visma
43.
Kristian AASVOLD
Riwal - Readynez Cycling Team 08'01"
44.
Sebastian SCHÖNBERGER
B&B Hotels - Vital Concept
45.
Eliot LIETAER
Bingoal WB
46.
Floris DE TIER
Alpecin - Fenix 08'04"
47.
Roger ADRIA OLIVERAS
Equipo Kern Pharma 08'33"
48.
Loïc VLIEGEN
Circus - Wanty Gobert
49.
Orluis Alberto AULAR SANABRIA
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
50.
Oliver NAESEN
Ag2r La Mondiale
51.
Maurits LAMMERTINK
Circus - Wanty Gobert
52.
Urko BERRADE FERNANDEZ
Equipo Kern Pharma
53.
Sindre Skjøstad LUNKE
Riwal - Readynez Cycling Team
54.
Antonio PEDRERO LOPEZ
Movistar Team 08'36"
55.
Aaron VAN POUCKE
Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise 10'35"
56.
Jon AGIRRE EGANA
Equipo Kern Pharma
57.
Jorge CUBERO GÁLVEZ
Burgos - BH
58.
Matej MOHORIČ
Bahrain - McLaren
59.
Julien MORTIER
Bingoal WB
60.
Nelson Filipe Santos Simões OLIVEIRA
Movistar Team 12'28"
61.
Brian VAN GOETHEM
Lotto - Soudal
62.
Alexis GOUGEARD
Ag2r La Mondiale 13'18"
63.
Emiel PLANCKAERT
Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise
64.
Edward PLANCKAERT
Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise
65.
Alessandro COVI
UAE Team Emirates 13'37"
66.
Simone VELASCO
Gazprom - Rusvelo
67.
Julien SIMON
Total Direct Energie
68.
Hugo HOULE
Astana Pro Team
69.
Taco VAN DER HOORN
Team Jumbo - Visma
70.
Valerio CONTI
UAE Team Emirates
71.
Vegard Stake LAENGEN
UAE Team Emirates
72.
Lennard HOFSTEDE
Team Jumbo - Visma
73.
Łukasz OWSIAN
Team Arkéa - Samsic
74.
Sondre Holst ENGER
Riwal - Readynez Cycling Team
75.
Sonny COLBRELLI
Bahrain - McLaren
76.
Jürgen ROELANDTS
Movistar Team
77.
Scott THWAITES
Alpecin - Fenix
78.
Florian VACHON
Team Arkéa - Samsic
79.
Benoît JARRIER
Team Arkéa - Samsic
80.
Tomasz MARCZYŃSKI
Lotto - Soudal
81.
Andrea PASQUALON
Circus - Wanty Gobert
82.
Petr VAKOČ
Alpecin - Fenix
83.
Kobe GOOSSENS
Lotto - Soudal
84.
Jelle VANENDERT
Bingoal WB
85.
Sergio Román MARTÍN
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
86.
Jefferson Alveiro CEPEDA HERNANDEZ
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
87.
Evgeny SHALUNOV
Gazprom - Rusvelo
88.
Oscar RIESEBEEK
Alpecin - Fenix
89.
Jimmy JANSSENS
Alpecin - Fenix
90.
Christoffer LISSON
Riwal - Readynez Cycling Team 13'54"
91.
Anton KUZMIN
Gazprom - Rusvelo
92.
Franklin SIX
Bingoal WB 15'37"
93.
Lawrence NAESEN
Ag2r La Mondiale
94.
Alexander KONYCHEV
Mitchelton - Scott
95.
Dries VAN GESTEL
Total Direct Energie
96.
Damien GAUDIN
Total Direct Energie
97.
Edoardo AFFINI
Mitchelton - Scott
98.
Alexander EDMONDSON
Mitchelton - Scott
99.
Kevin DELTOMBE
Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise
100.
Amaury CAPIOT
Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise 16'16"
101.
Artem NYCH
Gazprom - Rusvelo
102.
Thibault GUERNALEC
Team Arkéa - Samsic
103.
Mikel ITURRIA SEGUROLA
Fundación - Orbea
104.
Thomas BOUDAT
Team Arkéa - Samsic 18'18"
105.
Kévin REZA
B&B Hotels - Vital Concept 18'36"
106.
Matthew HOLMES
Lotto - Soudal
107.
Enrique SANZ UNZUÉ
Equipo Kern Pharma
108.
Sebastián MORA VEDRI
Movistar Team
109.
Bert-Jan LINDEMAN
Team Jumbo - Visma
110.
Niki TERPSTRA
Total Direct Energie
111.
Stefano OLDANI
Lotto - Soudal
112.
Txomin JUARISTI ARRIETA
Fundación - Orbea 20'35"
113.
Juan José LOBATO DEL VALLE
Fundación - Orbea
114.
Dmitriy GRUZDEV
Astana Pro Team
115.
Carmelo URBANO FONTIVEROS
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA 21'09"
116.
Jokin ARANBURU ARRUTI
Fundación - Orbea
117.
Tom LEEZER
Team Jumbo - Visma
118.
Julien MORICE
B&B Hotels - Vital Concept
119.
Mark PADUN
Bahrain - McLaren
120.
Nikita STALNOV
Astana Pro Team
121.
Jonas VAN GENECHTEN
B&B Hotels - Vital Concept
122.
Bryan COQUARD
B&B Hotels - Vital Concept
123.
Ludovic ROBEET
Bingoal WB
124.
Jens DEBUSSCHERE
B&B Hotels - Vital Concept
125.
Jérôme COUSIN
Total Direct Energie
126.
Adrien PETIT
Total Direct Energie
127.
Christophe NOPPE
Team Arkéa - Samsic
128.
Jordi WARLOP
Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise
129.
Willie SMIT
Burgos - BH 24'22"

Stage information

Start, finish: Stage 4. Villanueva Mesia - Granada

Distance: 125 km

Date: 22 February 2020