2.PS

Volta a la Comunitat Valenciana 2020  |  Stage 1. Castelló - Vila-Real   

37th edition

180 km, 5 February 2020

Rider Team Time
1.
Dylan GROENEWEGEN
Team Jumbo - Visma 4h07'40"
2.
Fabio JAKOBSEN
Deceuninck - Quick Step
3.
Alexander KRISTOFF
UAE Team Emirates
4.
Ben SWIFT
Team Ineos Grenadiers
5.
Juan José LOBATO DEL VALLE
Euskaltel - Euskadi
6.
Jon ABERASTURI IZAGA
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
7.
John DEGENKOLB
Lotto - Soudal
8.
Luka MEZGEC
Mitchelton - Scott
9.
Iván GARCÍA CORTINA
Bahrain - McLaren
10.
Lawrence NAESEN
Ag2r La Mondiale
11.
Davide CIMOLAI
Israel Start - Up Nation
12.
Matteo TRENTIN
CCC Team
13.
Jaume SUREDA MOREY
Burgos - BH
14.
Matej MOHORIČ
Bahrain - McLaren
15.
Davide BALLERINI
Deceuninck - Quick Step
16.
Alejandro ROPERO MOLINA
Kometa - Xstra Cycling Team
17.
Robert STANNARD
Mitchelton - Scott
18.
Amaury CAPIOT
Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise
19.
Michał KWIATKOWSKI
Team Ineos Grenadiers
20.
Florian MAITRE
Total Direct Energie 00'03"
21.
Wout POELS
Bahrain - McLaren
22.
Jan POLANC
UAE Team Emirates
23.
Julien SIMON
Total Direct Energie
24.
Pello BILBAO LÓPEZ DE ARMENTIA
Bahrain - McLaren
25.
Greg VAN AVERMAET
CCC Team
26.
Jack HAIG
Mitchelton - Scott
27.
Ivan ROVNY
Gazprom - Rusvelo
28.
Vincenzo ALBANESE
Bardiani CSF - Faizanè
29.
Marc SOLER GIMÈNEZ
Movistar Team
30.
Tadej POGAČAR
UAE Team Emirates
31.
Romain CARDIS
Total Direct Energie
32.
Alejandro VALVERDE BELMONTE
Movistar Team
33.
José Joaquín ROJAS GIL
Movistar Team
34.
Rubén FERNÁNDEZ ANDÚJAR
Euskaltel - Euskadi
35.
Márton DINA
Kometa - Xstra Cycling Team
36.
Rein TAARAMÄE
Total Direct Energie
37.
Héctor SÁEZ BENITO
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
38.
Edward RAVASI
UAE Team Emirates
39.
Victor DE LA PARTE
CCC Team
40.
Christoph PFINGSTEN
Team Jumbo - Visma
41.
Christopher JUUL JENSEN
Mitchelton - Scott
42.
Reto HOLLENSTEIN
Israel Start - Up Nation
43.
Tomasz MARCZYŃSKI
Lotto - Soudal
44.
Tom VAN ASBROECK
Israel Start - Up Nation
45.
Luis León SÁNCHEZ GIL
Astana Pro Team
46.
Stijn STEELS
Deceuninck - Quick Step
47.
Kevin DELTOMBE
Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise
48.
Yves LAMPAERT
Deceuninck - Quick Step
49.
Hugo HOULE
Astana Pro Team
50.
David DE LA CRUZ MELGAREJO
UAE Team Emirates
51.
Julien DUVAL
Ag2r La Mondiale
52.
Dylan TEUNS
Bahrain - McLaren
53.
Oliver NAESEN
Ag2r La Mondiale
54.
Manuel PENALVER ANIORTE
Burgos - BH
55.
Aaron VERWILST
Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise
56.
Joseph Lloyd DOMBROWSKI
UAE Team Emirates
57.
Rémi CAVAGNA
Deceuninck - Quick Step
58.
Nikita STALNOV
Astana Pro Team
59.
Gianni MOSCON
Team Ineos Grenadiers
60.
Willie SMIT
Burgos - BH
61.
Davide VILLELLA
Movistar Team
62.
Tsgabu Gebremaryam GRMAY
Mitchelton - Scott
63.
Ion IZAGIRRE INSAUSTI
Astana Pro Team
64.
Philippe GILBERT
Lotto - Soudal
65.
Nathan VAN HOOYDONCK
CCC Team
66.
Michael SCHÄR
CCC Team
67.
Diego RUBIO HERNÁNDEZ
Burgos - BH
68.
Tobias Svendsen FOSS
Team Jumbo - Visma
69.
Jorge ARCAS PEÑA
Movistar Team
70.
Mathias FRANK
Ag2r La Mondiale
71.
Simon SELLIER
Total Direct Energie
72.
Matthias BRÄNDLE
Israel Start - Up Nation
73.
Rodrigo CONTRERAS PINZÓN
Astana Pro Team
74.
Daniel Pedroso VIEGAS
Kometa - Xstra Cycling Team
75.
Joan BOU COMPANY
Euskaltel - Euskadi
76.
Ivan MORENO SANCHEZ
Equipo Kern Pharma
77.
Fabien GRELLIER
Total Direct Energie
78.
Stijn VANDENBERGH
Ag2r La Mondiale
79.
Evgeny SHALUNOV
Gazprom - Rusvelo
80.
Jon AGIRRE EGANA
Equipo Kern Pharma
81.
Tao GEOGHEGAN HART
Team Ineos Grenadiers
82.
James KNOX
Deceuninck - Quick Step
83.
Serge PAUWELS
CCC Team
84.
Giacomo GARAVAGLIA
Kometa - Xstra Cycling Team
85.
Dmitry STRAKHOV
Gazprom - Rusvelo
86.
Óscar CABEDO CARDÁ
Burgos - BH
87.
Enrique SANZ UNZUÉ
Equipo Kern Pharma
88.
Óscar RODRÍGUEZ GARAICOECHEA
Astana Pro Team
89.
Gonzalo SERRANO RODRÍGUEZ
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
90.
Salvatore PUCCIO
Team Ineos Grenadiers
91.
Daniel MARTIN
Israel Start - Up Nation
92.
Paul MARTENS
Team Jumbo - Visma
93.
Jaime CASTRILLO ZAPATER
Equipo Kern Pharma
94.
Kevin INKELAAR
Bahrain - McLaren
95.
Mikel BIZKARRA ETXEGIBEL
Euskaltel - Euskadi
96.
Jose Felix PARRA CUERDA
Equipo Kern Pharma
97.
Txomin JUARISTI ARRIETA
Euskaltel - Euskadi
98.
Umberto ORSINI
Bardiani CSF - Faizanè
99.
Jérémy CABOT
Total Direct Energie
100.
Luca COVILI
Bardiani CSF - Faizanè
101.
Dario CATALDO
Movistar Team
102.
Remy MERTZ
Lotto - Soudal
103.
Scott DAVIES
Bahrain - McLaren
104.
Jonas GREGAARD WILSLY
Astana Pro Team
105.
Alejandro OSORIO CARVAJAL
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
106.
Jefferson Alveiro CEPEDA HERNANDEZ
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
107.
Mathias Alexander LARSEN
Kometa - Xstra Cycling Team
108.
Jonathan CASTROVIEJO NICOLAS
Team Ineos Grenadiers
109.
Filippo ZANA
Bardiani CSF - Faizanè
110.
Daniel NAVARRO GARCÍA
Israel Start - Up Nation
111.
Tony GALLOPIN
Ag2r La Mondiale
112.
Guy NIV
Israel Start - Up Nation
113.
Antonio Jesus SOTO GUIRAO
Euskaltel - Euskadi
114.
Sergio Nestor ARAIZ MICHEL
Equipo Kern Pharma
115.
Jos VAN EMDEN
Team Jumbo - Visma
116.
Isaac CANTON SERRANO
Burgos - BH 00'21"
117.
Antonio PUPPIO
Kometa - Xstra Cycling Team
118.
Frederik FRISON
Lotto - Soudal 00'27"
119.
Callum SCOTSON
Mitchelton - Scott 00'30"
120.
Emiel PLANCKAERT
Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise 00'33"
121.
Simone VELASCO
Gazprom - Rusvelo 00'38"
122.
Sander ARMEE
Lotto - Soudal
123.
Álvaro CUADROS MORATA
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
124.
Thomas SPRENGERS
Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise 00'48"
125.
Urko BERRADE FERNANDEZ
Equipo Kern Pharma 01'14"
126.
Maarten WYNANTS
Team Jumbo - Visma 01'35"
127.
Tim DECLERCQ
Deceuninck - Quick Step
128.
Cristián RODRÍGUEZ MARTÍN
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
129.
Kenny DE KETELE
Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise
130.
Michael ALBASINI
Mitchelton - Scott
131.
Dorian GODON
Ag2r La Mondiale 01'37"
132.
Jorge CUBERO GÁLVEZ
Burgos - BH
133.
Cédric BEULLENS
Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise 02'18"
134.
Brent VAN MOER
Lotto - Soudal
135.
Sergio SAMITIER SAMITIER
Movistar Team 02'37"
136.
Julen IRIZAR LASKURAIN
Euskaltel - Euskadi 03'01"
137.
Alessandro DE MARCHI
CCC Team 03'17"
138.
Christian KNEES
Team Ineos Grenadiers 04'03"
139.
Petr RIKUNOV
Gazprom - Rusvelo
140.
Francesco ROMANO
Bardiani CSF - Faizanè
141.
Diego Pablo SEVILLA LOPEZ
Kometa - Xstra Cycling Team 05'24"
142.
Pascal EENKHOORN
Team Jumbo - Visma 05'37"
143.
Cristian SCARONI
Gazprom - Rusvelo 07'05"
144.
Vyacheslav KUZNETSOV
Gazprom - Rusvelo 09'30"
145.
Giovanni CARBONI
Bardiani CSF - Faizanè 13'44"

Stage information

Start, finish: Stage 1. Castelló - Vila-Real

Distance: 180 km

Date: 5 February 2020