2.PS

Volta a la Comunitat Valenciana 2020  |  Stage 2. Torrent - Cullera   

37th edition

181 km, 6 February 2020

Rider Team Time
1.
Tadej POGAČAR
UAE Team Emirates 4h14'26"
2.
Alejandro VALVERDE BELMONTE
Movistar Team
3.
Dylan TEUNS
Bahrain - McLaren
4.
Daniel MARTIN
Israel Start - Up Nation
5.
Jack HAIG
Mitchelton - Scott
6.
Ion IZAGIRRE INSAUSTI
Astana Pro Team
7.
Rubén FERNÁNDEZ ANDÚJAR
Fundación - Orbea
8.
Gianni MOSCON
Team Ineos
9.
Tao GEOGHEGAN HART
Team Ineos
10.
Greg VAN AVERMAET
CCC Team 00'05"
11.
Jan POLANC
UAE Team Emirates
12.
Matej MOHORIČ
Bahrain - McLaren
13.
Pello BILBAO LÓPEZ DE ARMENTIA
Bahrain - McLaren
14.
Marc SOLER GIMENEZ
Movistar Team 00'08"
15.
James KNOX
Deceuninck - Quick Step
16.
Sander ARMEE
Lotto - Soudal 00'19"
17.
Serge PAUWELS
CCC Team
18.
Wout POELS
Bahrain - McLaren
19.
Óscar RODRÍGUEZ GARAICOECHEA
Astana Pro Team
20.
Julien SIMON
Total Direct Energie
21.
Davide VILLELLA
Movistar Team 00'22"
22.
David DE LA CRUZ MELGAREJO
UAE Team Emirates 00'26"
23.
Óscar CABEDO CARDÁ
Burgos - BH
24.
Victor DE LA PARTE
CCC Team 00'28"
25.
Michał KWIATKOWSKI
Team Ineos 00'31"
26.
Luis León SÁNCHEZ GIL
Astana Pro Team
27.
Daniel NAVARRO GARCÍA
Israel Start - Up Nation
28.
Márton DINA
Kometa - Xstra Cycling Team 00'33"
29.
Tomasz MARCZYŃSKI
Lotto - Soudal 00'35"
30.
Kevin DELTOMBE
Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise
31.
Mathias FRANK
Ag2r La Mondiale
32.
Rodrigo CONTRERAS PINZÓN
Astana Pro Team 00'42"
33.
Mikel BIZKARRA ETXEGIBEL
Fundación - Orbea
34.
Gonzalo SERRANO RODRÍGUEZ
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA 00'45"
35.
Philippe GILBERT
Lotto - Soudal 00'48"
36.
Ben SWIFT
Team Ineos
37.
Jon AGIRRE EGANA
Equipo Kern Pharma 00'51"
38.
Urko BERRADE FERNANDEZ
Equipo Kern Pharma
39.
Rein TAARAMÄE
Total Direct Energie
40.
Joan BOU COMPANY
Fundación - Orbea
41.
Jefferson Alveiro CEPEDA HERNANDEZ
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA 00'54"
42.
Giovanni CARBONI
Bardiani CSF - Faizanè 01'00"
43.
Willie SMIT
Burgos - BH 01'06"
44.
Jaume SUREDA MOREY
Burgos - BH 01'12"
45.
Ivan ROVNY
Gazprom - Rusvelo 01'15"
46.
Davide BALLERINI
Deceuninck - Quick Step 01'22"
47.
Stijn VANDENBERGH
Ag2r La Mondiale
48.
Luca COVILI
Bardiani CSF - Faizanè 01'28"
49.
Aaron VERWILST
Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise 01'39"
50.
Vincenzo ALBANESE
Bardiani CSF - Faizanè 01'51"
51.
Ivan MORENO SANCHEZ
Equipo Kern Pharma
52.
Lawrence NAESEN
Ag2r La Mondiale 01'58"
53.
Tom VAN ASBROECK
Israel Start - Up Nation
54.
Robert STANNARD
Mitchelton - Scott
55.
Evgeny SHALUNOV
Gazprom - Rusvelo
56.
Dmitry STRAKHOV
Gazprom - Rusvelo
57.
Hugo HOULE
Astana Pro Team
58.
Nathan VAN HOOYDONCK
CCC Team 02'16"
59.
Michael SCHÄR
CCC Team
60.
Reto HOLLENSTEIN
Israel Start - Up Nation
61.
Francesco ROMANO
Bardiani CSF - Faizanè 02'18"
62.
Umberto ORSINI
Bardiani CSF - Faizanè 02'20"
63.
Matthias BRÄNDLE
Israel Start - Up Nation 02'23"
64.
Cristian SCARONI
Gazprom - Rusvelo 02'42"
65.
Stijn STEELS
Deceuninck - Quick Step 02'51"
66.
Rémi CAVAGNA
Deceuninck - Quick Step 02'53"
67.
Tim DECLERCQ
Deceuninck - Quick Step 02'56"
68.
Christopher JUUL JENSEN
Mitchelton - Scott
69.
Amaury CAPIOT
Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise 03'00"
70.
José Joaquín ROJAS GIL
Movistar Team 03'32"
71.
Antonio Jesus SOTO GUIRAO
Fundación - Orbea
72.
Jon ABERASTURI IZAGA
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
73.
Daniel Pedroso VIEGAS
Kometa - Xstra Cycling Team
74.
Alejandro OSORIO CARVAJAL
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
75.
Iván GARCÍA CORTINA
Bahrain - McLaren 03'37"
76.
Romain CARDIS
Total Direct Energie 03'46"
77.
Fabien GRELLIER
Total Direct Energie
78.
Maarten WYNANTS
Team Jumbo - Visma 03'55"
79.
Christian KNEES
Team Ineos 03'58"
80.
Tsgabu Gebremaryam GRMAY
Mitchelton - Scott 04'13"
81.
John DEGENKOLB
Lotto - Soudal 04'33"
82.
Matteo TRENTIN
CCC Team
83.
Luka MEZGEC
Mitchelton - Scott
84.
Salvatore PUCCIO
Team Ineos
85.
Michael ALBASINI
Mitchelton - Scott
86.
Dario CATALDO
Movistar Team
87.
Christoph PFINGSTEN
Team Jumbo - Visma
88.
Cristián RODRÍGUEZ MARTÍN
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
89.
Juan José LOBATO DEL VALLE
Fundación - Orbea
90.
Cédric BEULLENS
Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise
91.
Alexander KRISTOFF
UAE Team Emirates
92.
Txomin JUARISTI ARRIETA
Fundación - Orbea
93.
Thomas SPRENGERS
Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise
94.
Filippo ZANA
Bardiani CSF - Faizanè 05'09"
95.
Pascal EENKHOORN
Team Jumbo - Visma 05'10"
96.
Kevin INKELAAR
Bahrain - McLaren
97.
Guy NIV
Israel Start - Up Nation
98.
Julien DUVAL
Ag2r La Mondiale
99.
Dorian GODON
Ag2r La Mondiale
100.
Callum SCOTSON
Mitchelton - Scott
101.
Paul MARTENS
Team Jumbo - Visma 05'20"
102.
Brent VAN MOER
Lotto - Soudal 05'25"
103.
Frederik FRISON
Lotto - Soudal
104.
Simon SELLIER
Total Direct Energie 05'29"
105.
Julen IRIZAR LASKURAIN
Fundación - Orbea 05'33"
106.
Jorge CUBERO GÁLVEZ
Burgos - BH 06'20"
107.
Davide CIMOLAI
Israel Start - Up Nation
108.
Diego RUBIO HERNÁNDEZ
Burgos - BH
109.
Fabio JAKOBSEN
Deceuninck - Quick Step 06'23"
110.
Jos VAN EMDEN
Team Jumbo - Visma 06'26"
111.
Yves LAMPAERT
Deceuninck - Quick Step
112.
Jonas GREGAARD WILSLY
Astana Pro Team 07'25"
113.
Héctor SÁEZ BENITO
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA 07'41"
114.
Florian MAITRE
Total Direct Energie 08'08"
115.
Alessandro DE MARCHI
CCC Team 08'19"
116.
Vyacheslav KUZNETSOV
Gazprom - Rusvelo 09'05"
117.
Edward RAVASI
UAE Team Emirates 09'33"
118.
Scott DAVIES
Bahrain - McLaren
119.
Jorge ARCAS PEÑA
Movistar Team 09'52"
120.
Isaac CANTON SERRANO
Burgos - BH
121.
Jaime CASTRILLO ZAPATER
Equipo Kern Pharma
122.
Jose Felix PARRA CUERDA
Equipo Kern Pharma
123.
Nikita STALNOV
Astana Pro Team
124.
Enrique SANZ UNZUÉ
Equipo Kern Pharma
125.
Kenny DE KETELE
Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise
126.
Diego Pablo SEVILLA LOPEZ
Kometa - Xstra Cycling Team
127.
Dylan GROENEWEGEN
Team Jumbo - Visma 09'56"
128.
Jeremy CABOT
Total Direct Energie
129.
Antonio PUPPIO
Kometa - Xstra Cycling Team
130.
Simone VELASCO
Gazprom - Rusvelo
131.
Sergio Nestor ARAIZ MICHEL
Equipo Kern Pharma 10'09"
132.
Álvaro CUADROS MORATA
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
133.
Sergio SAMITIER SAMITIER
Movistar Team 10'26"
134.
Jonathan CASTROVIEJO NICOLAS
Team Ineos 10'56"
135.
Remy MERTZ
Lotto - Soudal 12'31"
136.
Oliver NAESEN
Ag2r La Mondiale 12'33"
137.
Giacomo GARAVAGLIA
Kometa - Xstra Cycling Team 12'36"
138.
Tony GALLOPIN
Ag2r La Mondiale 12'53"
139.
Petr RIKUNOV
Gazprom - Rusvelo 13'06"
140.
Manuel PENALVER ANIORTE
Burgos - BH 13'55"
141.
Emiel PLANCKAERT
Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise 14'21"
142.
Joseph Lloyd DOMBROWSKI
UAE Team Emirates

Stage information

Start, finish: Stage 2. Torrent - Cullera

Distance: 181 km

Date: 6 February 2020