2.PS

Volta a la Comunitat Valenciana 2020  |  Stage 5. Paterna - Valencia   

37th edition

97.7 km, 9 February 2020

Rider Team Time
1.
Fabio JAKOBSEN
Deceuninck - Quick Step 2h04'32"
2.
Dylan GROENEWEGEN
Team Jumbo - Visma
3.
John DEGENKOLB
Lotto - Soudal
4.
Alexander KRISTOFF
UAE Team Emirates
5.
Iván GARCÍA CORTINA
Bahrain - McLaren
6.
Jon ABERASTURI IZAGA
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
7.
Jaume SUREDA MOREY
Burgos - BH
8.
Davide BALLERINI
Deceuninck - Quick Step
9.
Enrique SANZ UNZUÉ
Equipo Kern Pharma
10.
Matteo TRENTIN
CCC Team
11.
Davide CIMOLAI
Israel Start - Up Nation
12.
Ben SWIFT
Team Ineos
13.
Juan José LOBATO DEL VALLE
Fundación - Orbea
14.
Lawrence NAESEN
Ag2r La Mondiale
15.
Amaury CAPIOT
Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise
16.
Vincenzo ALBANESE
Bardiani CSF - Faizanè
17.
Antonio Jesus SOTO GUIRAO
Fundación - Orbea
18.
Romain CARDIS
Total Direct Energie
19.
Pello BILBAO LÓPEZ DE ARMENTIA
Bahrain - McLaren
20.
Jack HAIG
Mitchelton - Scott
21.
Simone VELASCO
Gazprom - Rusvelo
22.
Tadej POGAČAR
UAE Team Emirates
23.
Robert STANNARD
Mitchelton - Scott
24.
Luka MEZGEC
Mitchelton - Scott
25.
Jan POLANC
UAE Team Emirates
26.
José Joaquín ROJAS GIL
Movistar Team
27.
Ivan ROVNY
Gazprom - Rusvelo
28.
Simon SELLIER
Total Direct Energie
29.
Julien SIMON
Total Direct Energie
30.
Cédric BEULLENS
Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise
31.
Kevin DELTOMBE
Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise
32.
Christian KNEES
Team Ineos
33.
Diego RUBIO HERNÁNDEZ
Burgos - BH
34.
Tao GEOGHEGAN HART
Team Ineos
35.
Jorge ARCAS PEÑA
Movistar Team
36.
Urko BERRADE FERNANDEZ
Equipo Kern Pharma
37.
Gianni MOSCON
Team Ineos
38.
Rubén FERNÁNDEZ ANDÚJAR
Fundación - Orbea
39.
Willie SMIT
Burgos - BH
40.
Tom VAN ASBROECK
Israel Start - Up Nation
41.
Dylan TEUNS
Bahrain - McLaren
42.
Wout POELS
Bahrain - McLaren
43.
Greg VAN AVERMAET
CCC Team
44.
Ion IZAGIRRE INSAUSTI
Astana Pro Team
45.
Fabien GRELLIER
Total Direct Energie
46.
Daniel MARTIN
Israel Start - Up Nation
47.
Brent VAN MOER
Lotto - Soudal
48.
Guy NIV
Israel Start - Up Nation
49.
James KNOX
Deceuninck - Quick Step
50.
Stijn VANDENBERGH
Ag2r La Mondiale
51.
Dorian GODON
Ag2r La Mondiale
52.
Rein TAARAMÄE
Total Direct Energie
53.
Victor DE LA PARTE
CCC Team
54.
Márton DINA
Kometa - Xstra Cycling Team
55.
Sander ARMEE
Lotto - Soudal
56.
Marc SOLER GIMENEZ
Movistar Team
57.
Óscar CABEDO CARDÁ
Burgos - BH
58.
Jaime CASTRILLO ZAPATER
Equipo Kern Pharma
59.
Antonio PUPPIO
Kometa - Xstra Cycling Team
60.
Héctor SÁEZ BENITO
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
61.
Óscar RODRÍGUEZ GARAICOECHEA
Astana Pro Team
62.
Edward RAVASI
UAE Team Emirates
63.
Reto HOLLENSTEIN
Israel Start - Up Nation
64.
Oliver NAESEN
Ag2r La Mondiale
65.
Luis León SÁNCHEZ GIL
Astana Pro Team
66.
Alejandro VALVERDE BELMONTE
Movistar Team
67.
Filippo ZANA
Bardiani CSF - Faizanè
68.
Dmitry STRAKHOV
Gazprom - Rusvelo
69.
Tomasz MARCZYŃSKI
Lotto - Soudal
70.
Daniel Pedroso VIEGAS
Kometa - Xstra Cycling Team
71.
Cristian SCARONI
Gazprom - Rusvelo
72.
Salvatore PUCCIO
Team Ineos
73.
Julien DUVAL
Ag2r La Mondiale
74.
Dario CATALDO
Movistar Team
75.
Giovanni CARBONI
Bardiani CSF - Faizanè
76.
Joan BOU COMPANY
Fundación - Orbea
77.
Mikel BIZKARRA ETXEGIBEL
Fundación - Orbea
78.
Matej MOHORIČ
Bahrain - McLaren
79.
Joseph Lloyd DOMBROWSKI
UAE Team Emirates
80.
Nathan VAN HOOYDONCK
CCC Team
81.
Serge PAUWELS
CCC Team
82.
Davide VILLELLA
Movistar Team
83.
Umberto ORSINI
Bardiani CSF - Faizanè
84.
Thomas SPRENGERS
Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise
85.
Luca COVILI
Bardiani CSF - Faizanè
86.
Ivan MORENO SANCHEZ
Equipo Kern Pharma
87.
Giacomo GARAVAGLIA
Kometa - Xstra Cycling Team
88.
Jose Felix PARRA CUERDA
Equipo Kern Pharma
89.
Matthias BRÄNDLE
Israel Start - Up Nation
90.
Hugo HOULE
Astana Pro Team
91.
Nikita STALNOV
Astana Pro Team
92.
Txomin JUARISTI ARRIETA
Fundación - Orbea
93.
Rémi CAVAGNA
Deceuninck - Quick Step
94.
Mathias FRANK
Ag2r La Mondiale
95.
Diego Pablo SEVILLA LOPEZ
Kometa - Xstra Cycling Team
96.
Julen IRIZAR LASKURAIN
Fundación - Orbea
97.
Gonzalo SERRANO RODRÍGUEZ
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
98.
Jefferson Alveiro CEPEDA HERNANDEZ
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
99.
Jon AGIRRE EGANA
Equipo Kern Pharma
100.
Philippe GILBERT
Lotto - Soudal
101.
Tsgabu Gebremaryam GRMAY
Mitchelton - Scott
102.
Kevin INKELAAR
Bahrain - McLaren
103.
Rodrigo CONTRERAS PINZÓN
Astana Pro Team
104.
Tim DECLERCQ
Deceuninck - Quick Step
105.
Christopher JUUL JENSEN
Mitchelton - Scott
106.
Yves LAMPAERT
Deceuninck - Quick Step
107.
Cristián RODRÍGUEZ MARTÍN
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
108.
Remy MERTZ
Lotto - Soudal 00'23"
109.
Aaron VERWILST
Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise
110.
Daniel NAVARRO GARCÍA
Israel Start - Up Nation
111.
Isaac CANTON SERRANO
Burgos - BH
112.
Jorge CUBERO GÁLVEZ
Burgos - BH
113.
Jonas GREGAARD WILSLY
Astana Pro Team
114.
David DE LA CRUZ MELGAREJO
UAE Team Emirates
115.
Alejandro OSORIO CARVAJAL
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
116.
Kenny DE KETELE
Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise
117.
Jos VAN EMDEN
Team Jumbo - Visma
118.
Sergio SAMITIER SAMITIER
Movistar Team
119.
Evgeny SHALUNOV
Gazprom - Rusvelo
120.
Pascal EENKHOORN
Team Jumbo - Visma
121.
Frederik FRISON
Lotto - Soudal
122.
Maarten WYNANTS
Team Jumbo - Visma
123.
Christoph PFINGSTEN
Team Jumbo - Visma
124.
Alessandro DE MARCHI
CCC Team 00'55"
125.
Michał KWIATKOWSKI
Team Ineos 01'02"
126.
Michael ALBASINI
Mitchelton - Scott 01'10"
127.
Stijn STEELS
Deceuninck - Quick Step 01'13"
128.
Paul MARTENS
Team Jumbo - Visma 01'17"
129.
Francesco ROMANO
Bardiani CSF - Faizanè
130.
Emiel PLANCKAERT
Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise
131.
Álvaro CUADROS MORATA
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
132.
Sergio Nestor ARAIZ MICHEL
Equipo Kern Pharma 01'21"
133.
Michael SCHÄR
CCC Team
134.
Jeremy CABOT
Total Direct Energie
135.
Callum SCOTSON
Mitchelton - Scott
136.
Jonathan CASTROVIEJO NICOLAS
Team Ineos
137.
Scott DAVIES
Bahrain - McLaren 02'40"

Stage information

Start, finish: Stage 5. Paterna - Valencia

Distance: 97.7 km

Date: 9 February 2020