2.PS

Volta a la Comunitat Valenciana 2020  |  General Classification    

37th edition

General Classification

5 February 2020 - 9 February 2020

Rider Team Time
1.
Tadej POGAČAR
UAE Team Emirates 18h43'00"
2.
Jack HAIG
Mitchelton - Scott 00'06"
3.
Tao GEOGHEGAN HART
Team Ineos
4.
Daniel MARTIN
Israel Start - Up Nation 00'13"
5.
Dylan TEUNS
Bahrain - McLaren 00'23"
6.
Wout POELS
Bahrain - McLaren 00'25"
7.
Ion IZAGIRRE INSAUSTI
Astana Pro Team 00'32"
8.
Rubén FERNÁNDEZ ANDÚJAR
Fundación - Orbea 00'49"
9.
Óscar RODRÍGUEZ GARAICOECHEA
Astana Pro Team 01'11"
10.
Alejandro VALVERDE BELMONTE
Movistar Team 01'14"
11.
Gianni MOSCON
Team Ineos 01'19"
12.
Marc SOLER GIMENEZ
Movistar Team 01'22"
13.
James KNOX
Deceuninck - Quick Step
14.
Jan POLANC
UAE Team Emirates 01'36"
15.
Sander ARMEE
Lotto - Soudal 01'43"
16.
Mikel BIZKARRA ETXEGIBEL
Fundación - Orbea 01'46"
17.
Victor DE LA PARTE
CCC Team 01'47"
18.
Pello BILBAO LÓPEZ DE ARMENTIA
Bahrain - McLaren 01'49"
19.
Óscar CABEDO CARDÁ
Burgos - BH 01'53"
20.
Greg VAN AVERMAET
CCC Team 01'55"
21.
Serge PAUWELS
CCC Team 02'11"
22.
Jefferson Alveiro CEPEDA HERNANDEZ
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA 02'58"
23.
Tomasz MARCZYŃSKI
Lotto - Soudal 03'09"
24.
Matej MOHORIČ
Bahrain - McLaren 03'23"
25.
Márton DINA
Kometa - Xstra Cycling Team 03'27"
26.
Rein TAARAMÄE
Total Direct Energie 03'36"
27.
Mathias FRANK
Ag2r La Mondiale 03'39"
28.
Julien SIMON
Total Direct Energie 04'08"
29.
Ben SWIFT
Team Ineos 04'44"
30.
Rodrigo CONTRERAS PINZÓN
Astana Pro Team 05'04"
31.
Jon AGIRRE EGANA
Equipo Kern Pharma 05'40"
32.
Michał KWIATKOWSKI
Team Ineos 05'51"
33.
Joan BOU COMPANY
Fundación - Orbea 05'57"
34.
Kevin DELTOMBE
Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise 06'10"
35.
Davide VILLELLA
Movistar Team 06'22"
36.
Philippe GILBERT
Lotto - Soudal 06'23"
37.
Dmitry STRAKHOV
Gazprom - Rusvelo 06'47"
38.
Hugo HOULE
Astana Pro Team 07'04"
39.
David DE LA CRUZ MELGAREJO
UAE Team Emirates 07'06"
40.
Luca COVILI
Bardiani CSF - Faizanè 07'25"
41.
Willie SMIT
Burgos - BH 07'48"
42.
Luis León SÁNCHEZ GIL
Astana Pro Team 07'50"
43.
Stijn VANDENBERGH
Ag2r La Mondiale 08'06"
44.
Txomin JUARISTI ARRIETA
Fundación - Orbea 08'21"
45.
Rémi CAVAGNA
Deceuninck - Quick Step 08'41"
46.
Urko BERRADE FERNANDEZ
Equipo Kern Pharma 08'59"
47.
Dorian GODON
Ag2r La Mondiale 09'26"
48.
Nathan VAN HOOYDONCK
CCC Team 10'20"
49.
Reto HOLLENSTEIN
Israel Start - Up Nation 10'34"
50.
Tim DECLERCQ
Deceuninck - Quick Step 11'09"
51.
Davide BALLERINI
Deceuninck - Quick Step 11'39"
52.
Tom VAN ASBROECK
Israel Start - Up Nation 11'40"
53.
Matthias BRÄNDLE
Israel Start - Up Nation 12'19"
54.
Michael SCHÄR
CCC Team 12'22"
55.
Ivan MORENO SANCHEZ
Equipo Kern Pharma 12'34"
56.
Francesco ROMANO
Bardiani CSF - Faizanè 13'03"
57.
José Joaquín ROJAS GIL
Movistar Team 13'04"
58.
Robert STANNARD
Mitchelton - Scott 13'29"
59.
Cristian SCARONI
Gazprom - Rusvelo 13'33"
60.
Brent VAN MOER
Lotto - Soudal 14'16"
61.
Gonzalo SERRANO RODRÍGUEZ
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA 14'28"
62.
Dario CATALDO
Movistar Team 14'39"
63.
Jose Felix PARRA CUERDA
Equipo Kern Pharma 14'41"
64.
Evgeny SHALUNOV
Gazprom - Rusvelo 15'14"
65.
Simone VELASCO
Gazprom - Rusvelo 15'34"
66.
John DEGENKOLB
Lotto - Soudal 15'42"
67.
Christopher JUUL JENSEN
Mitchelton - Scott 15'45"
68.
Stijn STEELS
Deceuninck - Quick Step 15'50"
69.
Iván GARCÍA CORTINA
Bahrain - McLaren 16'20"
70.
Diego RUBIO HERNÁNDEZ
Burgos - BH 16'29"
71.
Christian KNEES
Team Ineos 16'53"
72.
Jonas GREGAARD WILSLY
Astana Pro Team 17'12"
73.
Álvaro CUADROS MORATA
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA 17'30"
74.
Frederik FRISON
Lotto - Soudal 17'31"
75.
Fabio JAKOBSEN
Deceuninck - Quick Step 17'35"
76.
Matteo TRENTIN
CCC Team 17'40"
77.
Luka MEZGEC
Mitchelton - Scott 17'42"
78.
Salvatore PUCCIO
Team Ineos 17'44"
79.
Yves LAMPAERT
Deceuninck - Quick Step 17'48"
80.
Tsgabu Gebremaryam GRMAY
Mitchelton - Scott 18'03"
81.
Jon ABERASTURI IZAGA
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA 18'53"
82.
Alejandro OSORIO CARVAJAL
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA 18'54"
83.
Romain CARDIS
Total Direct Energie 19'26"
84.
Thomas SPRENGERS
Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise 19'30"
85.
Alexander KRISTOFF
UAE Team Emirates 19'35"
86.
Remy MERTZ
Lotto - Soudal 20'19"
87.
Fabien GRELLIER
Total Direct Energie 20'20"
88.
Michael ALBASINI
Mitchelton - Scott 21'09"
89.
Antonio Jesus SOTO GUIRAO
Fundación - Orbea 21'17"
90.
Jorge ARCAS PEÑA
Movistar Team 21'55"
91.
Oliver NAESEN
Ag2r La Mondiale 22'00"
92.
Callum SCOTSON
Mitchelton - Scott 22'37"
93.
Edward RAVASI
UAE Team Emirates 22'47"
94.
Guy NIV
Israel Start - Up Nation 22'48"
95.
Daniel NAVARRO GARCÍA
Israel Start - Up Nation 23'09"
96.
Ivan ROVNY
Gazprom - Rusvelo 23'23"
97.
Jaume SUREDA MOREY
Burgos - BH 24'07"
98.
Davide CIMOLAI
Israel Start - Up Nation 24'13"
99.
Aaron VERWILST
Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise 24'14"
100.
Lawrence NAESEN
Ag2r La Mondiale 24'22"
101.
Nikita STALNOV
Astana Pro Team 24'59"
102.
Amaury CAPIOT
Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise 25'05"
103.
Umberto ORSINI
Bardiani CSF - Faizanè
104.
Vincenzo ALBANESE
Bardiani CSF - Faizanè 25'13"
105.
Enrique SANZ UNZUÉ
Equipo Kern Pharma 25'39"
106.
Giovanni CARBONI
Bardiani CSF - Faizanè 26'00"
107.
Scott DAVIES
Bahrain - McLaren 27'10"
108.
Julien DUVAL
Ag2r La Mondiale 27'25"
109.
Daniel Pedroso VIEGAS
Kometa - Xstra Cycling Team 27'29"
110.
Filippo ZANA
Bardiani CSF - Faizanè 27'36"
111.
Joseph Lloyd DOMBROWSKI
UAE Team Emirates 27'38"
112.
Juan José LOBATO DEL VALLE
Fundación - Orbea 27'57"
113.
Jonathan CASTROVIEJO NICOLAS
Team Ineos 27'59"
114.
Cristián RODRÍGUEZ MARTÍN
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA 28'00"
115.
Maarten WYNANTS
Team Jumbo - Visma 28'05"
116.
Christoph PFINGSTEN
Team Jumbo - Visma 28'29"
117.
Sergio SAMITIER SAMITIER
Movistar Team 28'37"
118.
Simon SELLIER
Total Direct Energie 28'42"
119.
Alessandro DE MARCHI
CCC Team
120.
Cédric BEULLENS
Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise 28'56"
121.
Jos VAN EMDEN
Team Jumbo - Visma 29'23"
122.
Jorge CUBERO GÁLVEZ
Burgos - BH 29'36"
123.
Kevin INKELAAR
Bahrain - McLaren 31'00"
124.
Paul MARTENS
Team Jumbo - Visma 31'04"
125.
Diego Pablo SEVILLA LOPEZ
Kometa - Xstra Cycling Team 32'18"
126.
Isaac CANTON SERRANO
Burgos - BH
127.
Jaime CASTRILLO ZAPATER
Equipo Kern Pharma 32'56"
128.
Dylan GROENEWEGEN
Team Jumbo - Visma 33'20"
129.
Héctor SÁEZ BENITO
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA 33'36"
130.
Julen IRIZAR LASKURAIN
Fundación - Orbea 34'37"
131.
Pascal EENKHOORN
Team Jumbo - Visma 34'51"
132.
Antonio PUPPIO
Kometa - Xstra Cycling Team 34'56"
133.
Jeremy CABOT
Total Direct Energie 35'14"
134.
Kenny DE KETELE
Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise 35'20"
135.
Sergio Nestor ARAIZ MICHEL
Equipo Kern Pharma 36'04"
136.
Emiel PLANCKAERT
Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise 37'10"
137.
Giacomo GARAVAGLIA
Kometa - Xstra Cycling Team 40'56"