Season Calendar 2020

Season calendar for year
Filter races by country
Filter races by category
Filter races by minimum stars
Date Race Winner
January
12/01
National Championship Australia
Cameron MEYER
21/01 - 26/01
Tour Down Under (2.UWT)
stages
Richie PORTE
26/01 - 02/02
Vuelta a San Juan Internacional (2.PS)
stages
Remco EVENEPOEL
30/01
Race Torquay (1.1)
Sam BENNETT
30/01
Trofeo Ses Salines - Felanitx (1.1)
Matteo MOSCHETTI
31/01
Trofeo Serra de Tramuntana (1.1)
Emanuel BUCHMANN
February
01/02
Trofeo Pollença (1.1)
Marc SOLER GIMÈNEZ
02/02
Trofeo Playa de Palma (1.1)
Matteo MOSCHETTI
02/02
Campeonato Nacional de Colombia
Sergio Andrés HIGUITA GARCÍA
02/02
G.P. d'Ouverture - La Marseillaise (1.1)
Benoît COSNEFROY
02/02
Cadel Evans Great Ocean Road Race (1.UWT)
Dries DEVENYNS
04/02 - 08/02
Saudi Tour (2.1)
stages
Phil BAUHAUS
05/02 - 09/02
Jayco Herald Sun Tour (2.1)
stages
Jai HINDLEY
05/02 - 09/02
Etoile de Bessèges (2.1)
stages
Benoît COSNEFROY
05/02 - 09/02
Volta a la Comunitat Valenciana (2.PS)
stages
Tadej POGAČAR
07/02 - 14/02
Tour de Langkawi (2.PS)
stages
Danilo CELANO
11/02 - 16/02
Tour Colombia (2.1)
stages
Sergio Andrés HIGUITA GARCÍA
13/02 - 16/02
Tour de la Provence (2.PS)
stages
Nairo Alexander QUINTANA ROJAS
14/02 - 15/02
Vuelta Ciclista a la Región de Murcia (2.1)
stages
Xandro MEURISSE
15/02
Malaysian International Classic Race (1.1)
Johan LE BON
16/02
Trofeo Laigueglia (1.PS)
Giulio CICCONE
16/02
Clásica de Almería (1.PS)
Pascal ACKERMANN
19/02 - 23/02
Volta ao Algarve (2.PS)
stages
Remco EVENEPOEL
19/02 - 23/02
Vuelta a Andalucia - Ruta del Sol (2.PS)
stages
Jakob FUGLSANG
20/02 - 23/02
Tour of Antalya (2.1)
stages
Max STEDMAN
21/02 - 23/02
Tour du Haut-Var (2.1)
stages
Nairo Alexander QUINTANA ROJAS
23/02 - 29/02
UAE Tour (2.UWT)
stages
Adam YATES
23/02 - 01/03
Tour du Rwanda (2.1)
stages
Natnael Ocbit TESFATSION
29/02
Faun-Ardèche Classic (1.PS)
Rémi CAVAGNA
29/02
Omloop Het Nieuwsblad (1.PS)
Jasper STUYVEN
March
01/03
Drôme Classic (1.PS)
Simon CLARKE
01/03
Kuurne - Brussel - Kuurne (1.PS)
Kasper ASGREEN
03/03
Le Samyn (1.1)
Hugo HOFSTETTER
08/03 - 15/03
Paris - Nice (2.UWT)
stages
Maximilian SCHACHMANN
08/03
G.P. Jean-Pierre Monseré (1.1)
Fabio JAKOBSEN
July
23/07 - 26/07
Sibiu Cycling Tour (2.1)
stages
Gregor MÜHLBERGER
28/07 - 01/08
Vuelta a Burgos (2.PS)
stages
Remco EVENEPOEL
August
01/08
Strade Bianche (1.UWT)
Wout VAN AERT
01/08 - 04/08
La Route d'Occitanie - La Dépêche du Midi (2.1)
stages
Egan Arley BERNAL GÓMEZ
02/08
Circuito de Getxo (1.1)
Damiano CARUSO
03/08
Grande Trittico Lombardo (1.PS)
Gorka IZAGIRRE INSAUSTI
05/08 - 09/08
Tour de Pologne (2.UWT)
stages
Remco EVENEPOEL
05/08
Milano - Torino (1.PS)
Arnaud DÉMARE
06/08
Mont Ventoux Dénivelé Challenge (1.1)
Aleksandr VLASOV
06/08 - 09/08
Czech Cycling Tour (2.1)
stages
Damien HOWSON
07/08 - 09/08
Tour de l'Ain (2.1)
stages
Primož ROGLIČ
08/08
Milano - Sanremo (1.UWT)
Wout VAN AERT
12/08
Gran Piemonte (1.PS)
George BENNETT
12/08 - 16/08
Critérium du Dauphiné (2.UWT)
stages
Daniel Felipe MARTÍNEZ POVEDA
15/08
Dwars door het Hageland (1.PS)
Jonas RICKAERT
15/08
Giro di Lombardia (1.UWT)
Jakob FUGLSANG
16/08 - 19/08
Tour de Wallonie (2.PS)
stages
Arnaud DÉMARE
18/08
Giro dell'Emilia (1.PS)
Aleksandr VLASOV
18/08 - 21/08
Tour du Limousin (2.1)
stages
Luca WACKERMANN
24/08
European Championships Time Trial
Stefan KÜNG
25/08
Bretagne Classic-Ouest-France (1.UWT)
Michael MATTHEWS
26/08
European Championships Road Race
Giacomo NIZZOLO
27/08 - 30/08
Tour du Poitou-Charentes en Nouvelle Aquitaine (2.1)
stages
Arnaud DÉMARE
29/08
Trofeo Matteotti (1.1)
Valerio CONTI
29/08 - 20/09
Tour de France (GT)
stages
Tadej POGAČAR
29/08
Druivenkoers - Overijse (1.1)
Florian SÉNÉCHAL
29/08 - 02/09
Tour de Hongrie (2.1)
stages
Attila VALTER
30/08
Brussels Cycling Classic (1.PS)
Tim MERLIER
30/08
Memorial Marco Pantani (1.1)
Fabio FELLINE
September
01/09 - 04/09
Settimana Internazionale Coppi e Bartali (2.1)
stages
Jhonatan Manuel NARVÁEZ PRADO
06/09
Tour du Doubs (1.1)
Loïc VLIEGEN
07/09 - 14/09
Tirreno - Adriatico (2.UWT)
stages
Simon YATES
13/09
Antwerp Port Epic / Sels Trophy (1.1)
Gianni VERMEERSCH
15/09 - 19/09
Tour de Luxembourg (2.PS)
stages
Diego ULISSI
16/09 - 19/09
Okolo Slovenska (2.1)
stages
Jannik STEIMLE
16/09
Giro della Toscana (1.1)
Fernando GAVIRIA RENDÓN
17/09
Coppa Sabatini - Gran Premio città di Peccioli (1.PS)
Dion SMITH
19/09
Giro dell'Appennino (1.1)
Ethan HAYTER
20/09
G.P. d'Isbergues (1.1)
Nacer BOUHANNI
20/09
Gooikse Pijl (1.1)
Danny VAN POPPEL
22/09
Paris - Camembert (1.1)
Dorian GODON
22/09
NK België / CN de Belgique (Halle - Ingooigem)
Dries DE BONDT
25/09
World Championships Time Trial (WCTT)
Filippo GANNA
27/09
Paris - Chauny (1.1)
Nacer BOUHANNI
27/09
World Championships Road Race (WCRR)
Julian ALAPHILIPPE
27/09 - 05/10
Volta a Portugal (2.1)
stages
Amaro Manuel Reposo ANTUNES
29/09 - 03/10
Binckbank Tour (2.UWT)
stages
Mathieu VAN DER POEL
30/09
La Flèche Wallonne (1.UWT)
Marc HIRSCHI
October
03/10 - 25/10
Giro d'Italia (GT)
stages
Tao GEOGHEGAN HART
04/10
Liège - Bastogne - Liège (1.UWT)
Primož ROGLIČ
07/10
Brabantse Pijl (1.PS)
Julian ALAPHILIPPE
11/10
Gent - Wevelgem (1.UWT)
Mads PEDERSEN
11/10
Paris - Tours (1.PS)
Casper Phillip PEDERSEN
12/10
Prueba Villafranca-Ordiziako Klasika (1.1)
Simon CARR
14/10
Scheldeprijs - Schoten (1.1)
Caleb EWAN
18/10
Ronde van Vlaanderen (1.UWT)
Mathieu VAN DER POEL
20/10 - 08/11
Vuelta a España (GT)
stages
21/10
Driedaagse De Panne (1.UWT)
Yves LAMPAERT