Tour des Alpes-Maritimes et du Var 2021  |  Stage 1. Biot - Gourdon   

53rd edition

186.8 km, 19 February 2021

Rider Team Time
1.
Bauke MOLLEMA
Trek - Segafredo 4h50'20"
2.
Greg VAN AVERMAET
Ag2r Citroen Team 00'01"
3.
Valentin MADOUAS
Groupama - FDJ
4.
Michael WOODS
Israel Start - Up Nation
5.
Giulio CICCONE
Trek - Segafredo
6.
Dorian GODON
Ag2r Citroen Team
7.
Rudy MOLARD
Groupama - FDJ
8.
Jesús HERRADA LÓPEZ
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
9.
Thibaut PINOT
Groupama - FDJ
10.
David GAUDU
Groupama - FDJ
11.
Arjen LIVYNS
Bingoal WB
12.
Jakob FUGLSANG
Astana - Premier Tech
13.
Petr VAKOČ
Alpecin - Fenix
14.
Magnus CORT NIELSEN
EF Education - Nippo
15.
Nairo Alexander QUINTANA ROJAS
Team Arkéa - Samsic
16.
Daniel MARTIN
Israel Start - Up Nation
17.
Roger ADRIÀ OLIVERAS
Equipo Kern Pharma
18.
Jonathan HIVERT
B&B Hotels p/b KTM
19.
Gorka IZAGIRRE INSAUSTI
Astana - Premier Tech
20.
Ben O'CONNOR
Ag2r Citroen Team
21.
Harold Alfonso TEJADA CANACUE
Astana - Premier Tech
22.
Geraint THOMAS
Ineos Grenadiers
23.
Ben TULETT
Alpecin - Fenix
24.
Julien EL FARES
EF Education - Nippo
25.
Pavel SIVAKOV
Ineos Grenadiers
26.
José Manuel DÍAZ
Delko
27.
Gianluca BRAMBILLA
Trek - Segafredo
28.
Sander ARMEE
Team Qhubeka Assos
29.
Simon CLARKE
Team Qhubeka Assos
30.
Omar FRAILE MATARRANZ
Astana - Premier Tech 00'14"
31.
David DE LA CRUZ MELGAREJO
UAE Team Emirates
32.
Fabio ARU
Team Qhubeka Assos
33.
Quentin PACHER
B&B Hotels p/b KTM
34.
Simon CARR
EF Education - Nippo
35.
Stéphane ROSSETTO
St. Michel - Auber 93
36.
Miguel Eduardo FLÓREZ LÓPEZ
Team Arkéa - Samsic
37.
Pierre LATOUR
Total Direct Energie
38.
Tao GEOGHEGAN HART
Ineos Grenadiers
39.
Michael STORER
Team DSM
40.
Jelle VANENDERT
Bingoal WB
41.
Laurens HUYS
Bingoal WB
42.
Clément CHAMPOUSSIN
Ag2r Citroen Team 00'20"
43.
Krists NEILANDS
Israel Start - Up Nation
44.
Alexis VUILLERMOZ
Total Direct Energie
45.
Kenny ELISSONDE
Trek - Segafredo
46.
Jimmy JANSSENS
Alpecin - Fenix
47.
Jhonatan Manuel NARVÁEZ PRADO
Ineos Grenadiers 00'22"
48.
Juan Pedro LOPEZ PEREZ
Trek - Segafredo 00'24"
49.
Urko BERRADE FERNANDEZ
Equipo Kern Pharma 00'33"
50.
Simon GESCHKE
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits 00'35"
51.
Ryan GIBBONS
UAE Team Emirates
52.
Bruno ARMIRAIL
Groupama - FDJ 00'40"
53.
Martijn TUSVELD
Team DSM 00'47"
54.
Victor LANGELLOTTI
Burgos - BH 01'31"
55.
Joseph Lloyd DOMBROWSKI
UAE Team Emirates 01'34"
56.
Clément BERTHET
Delko 01'37"
57.
Andres Camilo ARDILA ORDOÑEZ
UAE Team Emirates
58.
Clément CARISEY
Delko
59.
Ben GASTAUER
Ag2r Citroen Team 01'41"
60.
Anthony PEREZ
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits 01'43"
61.
Victor DE LA PARTE
Total Direct Energie
62.
Fabio FELLINE
Astana - Premier Tech 02'07"
63.
Kenny MOLLY
Bingoal WB 02'26"
64.
Mathias DE WITTE
Xelliss - Roubaix Lille Métropole
65.
Jaime CASTRILLO ZAPATER
Equipo Kern Pharma 02'42"
66.
Oliver NAESEN
Ag2r Citroen Team 03'44"
67.
Eliot LIETAER
B&B Hotels p/b KTM
68.
Cyril BARTHE
B&B Hotels p/b KTM
69.
Daryl IMPEY
Israel Start - Up Nation
70.
Mauro FINETTO
Delko 04'06"
71.
Christophe LAPORTE
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits 05'20"
72.
Simon GUGLIELMI
Groupama - FDJ
73.
Jose Felix PARRA CUERDA
Equipo Kern Pharma
74.
Rui Alberto Faria da COSTA
UAE Team Emirates
75.
Nans PETERS
Ag2r Citroen Team
76.
Emil Nygaard VINJEBO
Team Qhubeka Assos
77.
Xandro MEURISSE
Alpecin - Fenix 05'34"
78.
Dimitri CLAEYS
Team Qhubeka Assos
79.
Biniyam GHIRMAY HAILU
Delko
80.
Cristián RODRÍGUEZ MARTÍN
Total Direct Energie
81.
Cristian Camilo MUÑOZ LANCHEROS
UAE Team Emirates
82.
Henri VANDENABEELE
Development Team DSM
83.
Fernando BARCELÓ ARAGÓN
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
84.
Yannis VOISARD
Swiss Racing Academy
85.
Mathias LE TURNIER
Delko
86.
Thomas PIDCOCK
Ineos Grenadiers 05'47"
87.
Thibault FERASSE
B&B Hotels p/b KTM 06'10"
88.
Cyril GAUTIER
B&B Hotels p/b KTM
89.
Mathieu BURGAUDEAU
Total Direct Energie
90.
Stuart BALFOUR
Swiss Racing Academy
91.
Aloïs CHARRIN
Swiss Racing Academy
92.
Elie GESBERT
Team Arkéa - Samsic
93.
Łukasz OWSIAN
Team Arkéa - Samsic
94.
Anthony TURGIS
Total Direct Energie
95.
Sep VANMARCKE
Israel Start - Up Nation
96.
Floris DE TIER
Alpecin - Fenix
97.
Hugo HOFSTETTER
Israel Start - Up Nation 07'16"
98.
Fabien DOUBEY
Total Direct Energie
99.
Marco BRENNER
Team DSM
100.
Luc WIRTGEN
Bingoal WB
101.
Julien BERNARD
Trek - Segafredo
102.
Pierre-Luc PÉRICHON
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
103.
Jempy DRUCKER
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
104.
Hugo HOULE
Astana - Premier Tech
105.
Toms SKUJIŅŠ
Trek - Segafredo 10'04"
106.
Rohan DENNIS
Ineos Grenadiers 10'34"
107.
Nicola BAGIOLI
B&B Hotels p/b KTM
108.
Kevin VERMAERKE
Team DSM
109.
Iván MORENO SÁNCHEZ
Equipo Kern Pharma
110.
Patrick BEVIN
Israel Start - Up Nation 12'39"
111.
Óscar CABEDO CARDÁ
Burgos - BH 12'43"
112.
Jon AGIRRE EGAÑA
Equipo Kern Pharma 13'55"
113.
Martin SALMON
Team DSM 14'01"
114.
Leon HEINSCHKE
Development Team DSM
115.
Jetse BOL
Burgos - BH
116.
Ander OKAMIKA BENGOETXEA
Burgos - BH
117.
Carlos GARCIA PIERNA
Equipo Kern Pharma
118.
Tom WIRTGEN
Bingoal WB
119.
Łukasz WIŚNIOWSKI
Team Qhubeka Assos
120.
Manuele BOARO
Astana - Premier Tech
121.
Antoine DUCHESNE
Groupama - FDJ
122.
Diego RUBIO HERNÁNDEZ
Burgos - BH
123.
Jens KEUKELEIRE
EF Education - Nippo
124.
Maxime URRUTY
Xelliss - Roubaix Lille Métropole
125.
Flavien MAURELET
St. Michel - Auber 93
126.
Adrien GUILLONNET
St. Michel - Auber 93
127.
Otto VERGAERDE
Alpecin - Fenix
128.
Romain CARDIS
St. Michel - Auber 93
129.
Remy MERTZ
Bingoal WB
130.
Mitchell DOCKER
EF Education - Nippo
131.
Damian LÜSCHER
Swiss Racing Academy
132.
Hideto NAKANE
EF Education - Nippo
133.
Baptiste BLEIER
St. Michel - Auber 93 14'42"
134.
Morne VAN NIEKERK
St. Michel - Auber 93
135.
Jérémy LEVEAU
Xelliss - Roubaix Lille Métropole
136.
Ángel MADRAZO RUIZ
Burgos - BH
137.
Amaury CAPIOT
Team Arkéa - Samsic
138.
Aleksandr RIABUSHENKO
UAE Team Emirates
139.
Reto MÜLLER
Swiss Racing Academy
140.
Matthias REUTIMANN
Swiss Racing Academy
141.
Thomas SCULLY
EF Education - Nippo
142.
Robert POWER
Team Qhubeka Assos
143.
Maximilien PICOUX
Xelliss - Roubaix Lille Métropole
144.
Dylan VAN BAARLE
Ineos Grenadiers
145.
Julien ANTOMARCHI
Xelliss - Roubaix Lille Métropole
146.
Yacob Abraha DEBESAY
Delko
147.
Dylan KOWALSKI
Xelliss - Roubaix Lille Métropole
148.
Pelayo SANCHEZ MAYO
Burgos - BH 15'39"
149.
Andrea MIFSUD
Swiss Racing Academy 22'45"

Stage information

Start, finish: Stage 1. Biot - Gourdon

Distance: 186.8 km

Date: 19 February 2021