1.1

Trofeo Alcudia-Port d'Alcudia 2021

23rd edition

Alcudia - Alcudia 169.8 km

16 May 2021

Rider Team Time
1.
André GREIPEL
Israel Start - Up Nation 3h50'24"
2.
Alexander KRISTOFF
UAE Team Emirates
3.
Christophe NOPPE
Team Arkéa - Samsic
4.
Reinardt JANSE VAN RENSBURG
Team Qhubeka Assos
5.
Gabriel CULLAIGH
Movistar Team
6.
Hugo HOFSTETTER
Israel Start - Up Nation
7.
Giovanni LONARDI
Bardiani CSF - Faizanè
8.
Tom DEVRIENDT
Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux
9.
Xavier CANELLAS SANCHEZ
Gios
10.
Ethan VERNON
Elite without contract
11.
Enrico ZANONCELLO
Bardiani CSF - Faizanè
12.
Sven THURAU
Team Dauner - Akkon
13.
Oscar PELEGRI FERRANDIS
Electro Hiper Europa
14.
Lindsay DE VYLDER
Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise
15.
Aaron VAN POUCKE
Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise
16.
Sander DE PESTEL
Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise
17.
Szymon SAJNOK
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
18.
Marco CANOLA
Gazprom - RusVelo
19.
Donavan GRONDIN
Team Arkéa - Samsic
20.
Juan José LOBATO DEL VALLE
Euskaltel - Euskadi
21.
Franck BONNAMOUR
B&B Hotels p/b KTM
22.
Carlos BARBERO CUESTA
Team Qhubeka Assos
23.
Eliot LIETAER
B&B Hotels p/b KTM
24.
Rick ZABEL
Israel Start - Up Nation
25.
Patrick HALLER
Leopard Pro Cycling
26.
Magnus SHEFFIELD
Rally Cycling
27.
Simone VELASCO
Gazprom - RusVelo
29.
Markus PAJUR
Team Arkéa - Samsic
30.
Sebastian SCHÖNBERGER
B&B Hotels p/b KTM
31.
Cédric PRIES
Leopard Pro Cycling
32.
Ryan GIBBONS
UAE Team Emirates
33.
Rhys BRITTON
Elite without contract 00'13"
34.
Corey DAVIS
Maloja Pushbikers 00'16"
35.
Valère THIEBAUD
Elite without contract
36.
Dominik BAUER
Team Dauner - Akkon
37.
Fabio CHRISTEN
Nippo - Provence - PTS Conti
38.
Jan Marc TEMMEN
Team Dauner - Akkon
39.
Alfred GEORGE
Elite without contract
40.
David KOVACS
Electro Hiper Europa
41.
Sergio Nestor ARAIZ MICHEL
Equipo Kern Pharma
42.
Eddy FINÉ
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
43.
Andreas Nielsen STOKBRO
Team Qhubeka Assos
45.
Jesús EZQUERRA MUELA
Burgos - BH
46.
Mika HEMING
Maloja Pushbikers
47.
Jan MAAS
Leopard Pro Cycling
48.
Mateu ESTELRICH CABANELLAS
Electro Hiper Europa
49.
Gonzalo SERRANO RODRÍGUEZ
Movistar Team
50.
Juan Eugenio BELANDRIA MARQUINA
Gios
51.
Roman DUCKERT
Team Dauner - Akkon
52.
Jarno MOBACH
Leopard Pro Cycling
53.
Juri HOLLMANN
Movistar Team
54.
Gabriel MULLER
Burgos - BH
55.
Tim WOLLENBERG
Maloja Pushbikers
56.
Ivan ROVNY
Gazprom - RusVelo
57.
Juan Diego ALBA BOLIVAR
Movistar Team
58.
Iker BALLARIN MANSO
Euskaltel - Euskadi
59.
Łukasz OWSIAN
Team Arkéa - Samsic
60.
Connor BROWN
Team Qhubeka Assos
61.
Maxime CHEVALIER
B&B Hotels p/b KTM
62.
Franz SCHLACHTER
Maloja Pushbikers
63.
Cristian SCARONI
Gazprom - RusVelo
64.
Alan BOILEAU
B&B Hotels p/b KTM
65.
Saned ABU FARES
Israel Cycling Academy
66.
Filip MACIEJUK
Leopard Pro Cycling
67.
Isaac CANTON SERRANO
Burgos - BH
68.
Jorge BUENO GARCIA
Gios
69.
Andrea GAROSIO
Bardiani CSF - Faizanè
70.
Fabio MAZZUCCO
Bardiani CSF - Faizanè
71.
Jonathan CAÑAVERAL VARGAS
Bardiani CSF - Faizanè
72.
Roland THALMANN
Team Vorarlberg
73.
Thomas SPRENGERS
Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise
74.
Sven Erik BYSTRØM
UAE Team Emirates
75.
Yousif MIRZA AL HAMMADI
UAE Team Emirates
76.
Anton KUZMIN
Gazprom - RusVelo
77.
Txomin JUARISTI ARRIETA
Euskaltel - Euskadi
78.
Jeremy BELLICAUD
Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux
79.
Garikoitz BRAVO OIARBIDE
Euskaltel - Euskadi
80.
Jonas MESSERSCHMIDT
Team Dauner - Akkon
81.
Jonas KOCH
Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux
83.
Stephen BASSETT
Rally Cycling
84.
Aaron VERWILST
Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise
85.
Joan BOU COMPANY
Euskaltel - Euskadi
86.
Carlos GARCIA PIERNA
Equipo Kern Pharma
87.
Kilian STEIGNER
Team Dauner - Akkon
88.
Marcos JURADO RODRIGUEZ
Electro Hiper Europa
89.
Emil Nygaard VINJEBO
Team Qhubeka Assos
90.
Riley PICKRELL
Israel Cycling Academy
91.
Lluís Guillermo MAS BONET
Movistar Team
92.
Jon BARRENETXEA GOLZARRI
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
93.
José HERRADA LÓPEZ
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
94.
Gavin MANNION
Rally Cycling
95.
Nicola BAGIOLI
B&B Hotels p/b KTM
96.
Jose Manuel GUTIÉRREZ REVUELTA
Gios
97.
Byron MUNTON
Electro Hiper Europa
98.
Jose BRUZUAL
Gios
99.
Alessandro MONACO
Bardiani CSF - Faizanè
100.
Michał GAŁKA
Maloja Pushbikers
101.
Mathias VACEK
Gazprom - RusVelo
102.
Robert DONALDSON
Elite without contract
103.
Sean BENNETT
Team Qhubeka Assos 00'32"
104.
Emerson ORONTE
Rally Cycling
105.
Jesús HERRADA LÓPEZ
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
106.
Laurin VON STETTEN
Maloja Pushbikers
107.
Kévin LEDANOIS
Team Arkéa - Samsic 00'41"
108.
Jakub BOUČEK
Israel Cycling Academy 00'45"
109.
Mads WURTZ SCHMIDT
Israel Start - Up Nation
110.
Mathias NORSGAARD JØRGENSEN
Movistar Team 00'56"
111.
Rob BRITTON
Rally Cycling
112.
Adne VAN ENGELEN
Bike Aid
113.
Marco KÖNIG
Bike Aid
114.
Miguel HEIDEMANN
Leopard Pro Cycling
115.
Kenny DE KETELE
Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise
116.
Dimitri CLAEYS
Team Qhubeka Assos
117.
Maurits LAMMERTINK
Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux
118.
Thomas CHAMPION
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
119.
Joab SCHNEITER
Vini Zabù - Brado - KTM
120.
Georg ZIMMERMANN
Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux
121.
Victor LANGELLOTTI
Burgos - BH
122.
Alexander EVANS
Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux
123.
Jefferson Alveiro CEPEDA HERNÁNDEZ
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
124.
Dayer Uberney QUINTANA ROJAS
Team Arkéa - Samsic
125.
Julen AMEZQUETA MORENO
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
126.
Mikel ITURRIA SEGUROLA
Euskaltel - Euskadi
127.
Vegard Stake LAENGEN
UAE Team Emirates
128.
Corné VAN KESSEL
Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux
129.
Mirco MAESTRI
Bardiani CSF - Faizanè 01'34"
130.
Oliviero TROIA
UAE Team Emirates 01'41"
131.
Justin WOLF
Bike Aid 01'46"
132.
Salim KIPKEMBOI
Bike Aid
133.
Mekseb Abraha DEBESAY
Bike Aid 01'51"
134.
William TIDBALL
Elite without contract 01'53"
135.
Aritz BAGÜÉS KALPARSORO
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA 02'08"
136.
Jon ABERASTURI IZAGA
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
137.
Diego RUBIO HERNÁNDEZ
Burgos - BH 02'14"
138.
Edwin Alcibiades AVILA VANEGAS
Burgos - BH
139.
Sebastián MORA VEDRI
Movistar Team 02'20"
140.
Robbe GHYS
Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise 02'23"
141.
Oliver STOCKWELL
Elite without contract 02'27"
142.
Samuel WATSON
Elite without contract
143.
Cory GREENBERG
Elite without contract 02'35"
144.
Nathan HAAS
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
145.
Fernando LOPES GONZALEZ
Gios 02'50"
146.
Jonathan BÖGLI
Nippo - Provence - PTS Conti 03'03"
147.
Victor MARTINEZ GARCIA
Electro Hiper Europa
148.
Francisco GALVÁN FERNÁNDEZ
Equipo Kern Pharma 03'32"
149.
Jon AGIRRE EGAÑA
Equipo Kern Pharma
150.
Thibault FERASSE
B&B Hotels p/b KTM 03'37"
151.
Carmelo URBANO FONTIVEROS
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA 06'08"
152.
Kyle MURPHY
Rally Cycling 06'43"

Race information

Start, finish: Alcudia - Alcudia

Distance: 169.8 km

Date: 16 May 2021