1.1

Trofeo Calvia 2021

30th edition

Peguera - Palmanova 168.7 km

13 May 2021

Rider Team Time
1.
Ryan GIBBONS
UAE Team Emirates 4h21'04"
2.
Anthony DELAPLACE
Team Arkéa - Samsic
3.
Rune HERREGODTS
Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise 00'41"
4.
Eliot LIETAER
B&B Hotels p/b KTM 00'44"
5.
Jordi LÓPEZ CARAVACA
Equipo Kern Pharma
6.
Sven Erik BYSTRØM
UAE Team Emirates
7.
Juan José LOBATO DEL VALLE
Euskaltel - Euskadi
8.
Kévin LEDANOIS
Team Arkéa - Samsic
9.
Maurits LAMMERTINK
Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux
10.
Willie SMIT
Burgos - BH
11.
Dimitri CLAEYS
Team Qhubeka Assos
12.
Thomas SPRENGERS
Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise
13.
Simone VELASCO
Gazprom - RusVelo
14.
Romain HARDY
Team Arkéa - Samsic
15.
Jakub BOUČEK
Israel Cycling Academy
16.
Sergei CHERNETSKI
Gazprom - RusVelo
17.
Maxime CHEVALIER
B&B Hotels p/b KTM
18.
Daniel SAVINI
Bardiani CSF - Faizanè
19.
Franck BONNAMOUR
B&B Hotels p/b KTM
20.
Jan MAAS
Leopard Pro Cycling
21.
Jeremy BELLICAUD
Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux
22.
Łukasz OWSIAN
Team Arkéa - Samsic
23.
Joey ROSSKOPF
Rally Cycling
24.
Gavin MANNION
Rally Cycling
25.
Julen AMEZQUETA MORENO
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
26.
Roland THALMANN
Team Vorarlberg
27.
Andrea GAROSIO
Bardiani CSF - Faizanè
28.
Fabio CHRISTEN
Nippo - Provence - PTS Conti
29.
Gotzon MARTIN SANZ
Euskaltel - Euskadi
30.
Ander OKAMIKA BENGOETXEA
Burgos - BH
31.
Vegard Stake LAENGEN
UAE Team Emirates
32.
Jose Felix PARRA CUERDA
Equipo Kern Pharma
33.
Andreas MILTIADIS
Gios
34.
Winner ANACONA GÓMEZ
Team Arkéa - Samsic
35.
Jesús HERRADA LÓPEZ
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
36.
Urko BERRADE FERNANDEZ
Equipo Kern Pharma
37.
Michael GOGL
Team Qhubeka Assos 00'51"
38.
Sean BENNETT
Team Qhubeka Assos 01'04"
39.
Luis Ángel MATÉ MARDONES
Euskaltel - Euskadi 03'33"
40.
Kenny DE KETELE
Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise
41.
Tom ARMSTRONG
Electro Hiper Europa
42.
Erik BERGSTRÖM FRISK
Bike Aid
43.
Luca COVILI
Bardiani CSF - Faizanè
44.
Jon BARRENETXEA GOLZARRI
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
45.
Mason HOLLYMAN
Israel Cycling Academy
46.
Juan Diego ALBA BOLIVAR
Movistar Team
47.
Jesús EZQUERRA MUELA
Burgos - BH
48.
Alessandro MONACO
Bardiani CSF - Faizanè
49.
Henok MULUBRHAN
Team Qhubeka CT 03'36"
50.
Mikel ITURRIA SEGUROLA
Euskaltel - Euskadi 07'53"
51.
Mathias NORSGAARD JØRGENSEN
Movistar Team
52.
Frederik BACKAERT
B&B Hotels p/b KTM 09'21"
53.
Marco CANOLA
Gazprom - RusVelo
54.
Dmitry STRAKHOV
Gazprom - RusVelo
55.
José HERRADA LÓPEZ
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits 12'10"
56.
Nathan HAAS
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
57.
Lluís Guillermo MAS BONET
Movistar Team
58.
Sebastian BERWICK
Israel Start - Up Nation 13'26"
59.
Aritz BAGÜÉS KALPARSORO
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA 14'45"
60.
Jefferson Alveiro CEPEDA HERNÁNDEZ
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
61.
Isaac CANTON SERRANO
Burgos - BH
62.
Alexander KRISTOFF
UAE Team Emirates 15'17"
63.
Nicola BAGIOLI
B&B Hotels p/b KTM
64.
Rob BRITTON
Rally Cycling
65.
Fernando BARCELÓ ARAGÓN
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
66.
Franz SCHLACHTER
Maloja Pushbikers
67.
Matthias REUTIMANN
Swiss Racing Academy
68.
Carlos BARBERO CUESTA
Team Qhubeka Assos
69.
Xavier CANELLAS SANCHEZ
Gios
70.
Jose Manuel GUTIÉRREZ REVUELTA
Gios
71.
Carlos GARCIA PIERNA
Equipo Kern Pharma
72.
Txomin JUARISTI ARRIETA
Euskaltel - Euskadi
73.
Byron MUNTON
Electro Hiper Europa
74.
Juri HOLLMANN
Movistar Team
75.
Abner GONZALEZ RIVERA
Movistar Team

Race information

Start, finish: Peguera - Palmanova

Distance: 168.7 km

Date: 13 May 2021