2.UWT

Vuelta al Pais Vasco 2021  |  Stage 6. Ondarroa - Arrate   

60th edition

111.9 km, 10 April 2021

Rider Team Time
1.
David GAUDU
Groupama - FDJ 3h05'42"
2.
Primož ROGLIČ
Jumbo - Visma
3.
Alejandro VALVERDE BELMONTE
Movistar Team 00'35"
4.
Adam YATES
Ineos Grenadiers
5.
Tadej POGAČAR
UAE Team Emirates
6.
Jonas VINGEGAARD RASMUSSEN
Jumbo - Visma
7.
Pello BILBAO LÓPEZ DE ARMENTIA
Bahrain - Victourios 01'03"
8.
Jhoan Esteban CHAVES RUBIO
Team BikeExchange 01'05"
9.
Mikel LANDA MEANA
Bahrain - Victourios
10.
Mauri VANSEVENANT
Deceuninck - Quick Step 01'55"
11.
Ion IZAGIRRE INSAUSTI
Astana - Premier Tech
12.
Ben O'CONNOR
Ag2r Citroen Team 01'57"
13.
Hugh CARTHY
EF Education - Nippo 01'59"
14.
Rubén FERNÁNDEZ ANDÚJAR
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits 02'47"
15.
James KNOX
Deceuninck - Quick Step 03'42"
16.
Emanuel BUCHMANN
Bora - Hansgrohe 04'05"
17.
Jakob FUGLSANG
Astana - Premier Tech 04'21"
18.
Richard António CARAPAZ MONTENEGRO
Ineos Grenadiers 04'40"
19.
Enric MAS NICOLAU
Movistar Team
20.
Patrick BEVIN
Israel Start - Up Nation 05'21"
21.
Guillaume MARTIN
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits 06'02"
22.
Antwan TOLHOEK
Jumbo - Visma 07'49"
23.
Brandon MCNULTY
UAE Team Emirates 07'57"
24.
Gino MÄDER
Bahrain - Victourios 08'09"
25.
Pierre LATOUR
TotalEnergies 11'26"
26.
Juan Pedro LOPEZ PEREZ
Trek - Segafredo
27.
Jose Felix PARRA CUERDA
Equipo Kern Pharma 11'30"
28.
Óscar CABEDO CARDÁ
Burgos - BH 11'31"
29.
Txomin JUARISTI ARRIETA
Euskaltel - Euskadi 11'57"
30.
Roger ADRIÀ OLIVERAS
Equipo Kern Pharma
31.
Nicolas EDET
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
32.
Fernando BARCELÓ ARAGÓN
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
33.
Niklas EG
Trek - Segafredo
34.
Cristián RODRÍGUEZ MARTÍN
TotalEnergies
35.
Felix GALL
Team DSM 12'00"
36.
Jonathan LASTRA MARTÍNEZ
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA 12'23"
37.
Pieter SERRY
Deceuninck - Quick Step
38.
Daryl IMPEY
Israel Start - Up Nation
39.
Odd Christian EIKING
Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux
40.
Sam OOMEN
Jumbo - Visma
41.
Mauro SCHMID
Team Qhubeka - NextHash
42.
Maurits LAMMERTINK
Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux
43.
Fabio ARU
Team Qhubeka - NextHash
44.
Fabien DOUBEY
TotalEnergies
45.
Aurélien PARET-PEINTRE
Ag2r Citroen Team
46.
Mathieu BURGAUDEAU
TotalEnergies
47.
Sylvain MONIQUET
Lotto - Soudal
48.
Jefferson Alveiro CEPEDA HERNÁNDEZ
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
49.
Mark DONOVAN
Team DSM
50.
Jesús HERRADA LÓPEZ
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
51.
Christopher JUUL JENSEN
Team BikeExchange
52.
Daniel NAVARRO GARCÍA
Burgos - BH
53.
Ben GASTAUER
Ag2r Citroen Team
54.
Sergio SAMITIER SAMITIER
Movistar Team 12'58"
55.
Jon AGIRRE EGAÑA
Equipo Kern Pharma
56.
Rafał MAJKA
UAE Team Emirates 13'02"
57.
Luis Ángel MATÉ MARDONES
Euskaltel - Euskadi 13'08"
58.
Diego ULISSI
UAE Team Emirates
59.
Patrick KONRAD
Bora - Hansgrohe
60.
Lawrence WARBASSE
Ag2r Citroen Team 13'11"
61.
Alejandro OSORIO CARVAJAL
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA 13'12"
62.
Jesús EZQUERRA MUELA
Burgos - BH
63.
Nicolas PRODHOMME
Ag2r Citroen Team
64.
Quinten HERMANS
Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux 14'02"
65.
Gotzon MARTIN SANZ
Euskaltel - Euskadi 14'45"
66.
Jon BARRENETXEA GOLZARRI
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA 15'32"
67.
Raúl GARCÍA PIERNA
Equipo Kern Pharma
68.
Maximilian SCHACHMANN
Bora - Hansgrohe 15'43"
69.
Sergio Andrés HIGUITA GARCIA
EF Education - Nippo
70.
Carlos VERONA QUINTANILLA
Movistar Team
71.
Ilan VAN WILDER
Team DSM
72.
Lars VAN DEN BERG
Groupama - FDJ
73.
Tsgabu Gebremaryam GRMAY
Team BikeExchange
74.
Krists NEILANDS
Israel Start - Up Nation 17'56"
75.
Alex ARANBURU DEBA
Astana - Premier Tech 18'18"
76.
Omar FRAILE MATARRANZ
Astana - Premier Tech
77.
Mikkel Frolich HONORÉ
Deceuninck - Quick Step
78.
Jorge ARCAS PEÑA
Movistar Team
79.
Óscar RODRÍGUEZ GARAICOECHEA
Astana - Premier Tech
80.
Romain SEIGLE
Groupama - FDJ
81.
Stefan DE BOD
Astana - Premier Tech
82.
Eddie DUNBAR
Ineos Grenadiers
83.
Mikel NIEVE ITURALDE
Team BikeExchange
84.
Tobias Svendsen FOSS
Jumbo - Visma
85.
Giovanni ALEOTTI
Bora - Hansgrohe
86.
Christoph PFINGSTEN
Jumbo - Visma
87.
Mikel ITURRIA SEGUROLA
Euskaltel - Euskadi
88.
Jan POLANC
UAE Team Emirates
89.
Alexey LUTSENKO
Astana - Premier Tech
90.
Matthieu LADAGNOUS
Groupama - FDJ
91.
Sean BENNETT
Team Qhubeka - NextHash
92.
Marc HIRSCHI
UAE Team Emirates
93.
Mikel ARISTI GARDOKI
Euskaltel - Euskadi
94.
Yukiya ARASHIRO
Bahrain - Victourios
95.
Mark PADUN
Bahrain - Victourios 18'58"
96.
Kilian FRANKINY
Team Qhubeka - NextHash 19'07"
97.
Ángel MADRAZO RUIZ
Burgos - BH 19'08"
98.
Einer Augusto RUBIO
Movistar Team
99.
Romain COMBAUD
Team DSM
100.
Filippo CONCA
Lotto - Soudal 19'10"
101.
Julien BERNARD
Trek - Segafredo 19'12"
102.
Anthony PEREZ
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
103.
Ander OKAMIKA BENGOETXEA
Burgos - BH 19'40"

Stage information

Start, finish: Stage 6. Ondarroa - Arrate

Race Type: Mountain stage

Distance: 111.9 km

Date: 10 April 2021