World Championships U23 Road Race 2021

83rd edition

Antwerp - Leuven 161.1 km

24 September 2021

Rider Team Time
1.
Filippo BARONCINI
Italy 3h37'36"
2.
Biniyam GHIRMAY HAILU
Eritrea 00'02"
3.
Olav KOOIJ
Netherlands
4.
Michele GAZZOLI
Italy
5.
Lewis ASKEY
Great Britain
6.
Thibau NYS
Belgium
7.
Luca COLNAGHI
Italy
8.
Paul PENHOËT
France
9.
Vinicius RANGEL COSTA
Brazil
10.
Tobias BAYER
Austria
11.
Pavel BITTNER
Czech Republic
12.
Petr KELEMEN
Czech Republic
13.
Samuel WATSON
Great Britain
14.
Niklas MÄRKL
Germany
15.
Fabio CHRISTEN
Switzerland
16.
Sebastian KOLZE CHANGIZI
Denmark
17.
Filippo ZANA
Italy
18.
Corbin STRONG
New Zealand
19.
Alexis RENARD
France
20.
Fabio Manuel Fernandes COSTA
Portugal
21.
Cédric PRIES
Luxembourg
22.
Alexandre BALMER
Switzerland
23.
Jarrad DRIZNERS
Australia
24.
Matúš ŠTOCEK
Slovakia
25.
Maksym BILYI
Ukraine
26.
Mats WENZEL
Luxembourg
27.
Mauro SCHMID
Switzerland
28.
Yevgeniy FEDOROV
Kazakhstan
29.
Pirmin BENZ
Germany
30.
Antoine RAUGEL
France
31.
Antti Jussi JUNTUNEN
Finland
32.
Pedro Miguel Goncalves LOPES
Portugal
33.
Mathias Alexander LARSEN
Denmark
34.
Matis LOUVEL
France 00'12"
35.
Nurbergen NURLYKHASSYM
Kazakhstan
36.
Matthew RICCITELLO
United States 00'15"
37.
Michel HESSMANN
Germany
38.
Tim Torn TEUTENBERG
Germany
39.
Tom LINDNER
Germany
40.
Erik FETTER
Hungary 00'17"
41.
Kevin VERMAERKE
United States 00'20"
42.
Mick VAN DIJKE
Netherlands 00'28"
43.
Arthur KLUCKERS
Luxembourg 00'35"
44.
Kevin VAUQUELIN
France 00'53"
45.
Thomas KOPECKY
Czech Republic
46.
Casper VAN UDEN
Netherlands 01'26"
47.
Rnus BYIZA UHIRIWE
Rwanda
48.
Tim VAN DIJKE
Netherlands
49.
Yaroslav PARASHCHAK
Ukraine
50.
Florian VERMEERSCH
Belgium 01'30"
51.
Hugo PAGE
France
52.
Santiago BUITRAGO
Colombia 01'37"
53.
Paul DAUMONT
Burkina Faso 02'28"
54.
Reuben THOMPSON
New Zealand
55.
Viktor POTOCKI
Croatia 02'41"
56.
Ádám Kristóf KARL
Hungary
57.
Luca COATI
Italy
58.
Daan HOOLE
Netherlands
59.
Marijn VAN DEN BERG
Netherlands
60.
Henok MULUBRHAN
Eritrea
61.
Anders Halland JOHANNESSON
Norway
62.
Jakub ŤOUPALÍK
Czech Republic
63.
Tord GUDMESTAD
Norway
64.
Matevz GOVEKAR
Slovenia 02'59"
65.
Joonas KURITS
Estonia 03'32"
66.
Thanakhan CHAIYASOMBAT
Thailand 04'28"
67.
Harold Martin LOPEZ GRANIZO
Ecuador
68.
Nicolas VINOKOUROV
Kazakhstan
69.
Lukáš KUBIŠ
Slovakia
70.
Gleb BRUSSENSKIY
Kazakhstan 04'30"
71.
Fran MIHOLJEVIC
Croatia
72.
Filip MACIEJUK
Poland
73.
Robert DONALDSON
Great Britain
74.
Xabier Mikel AZPARREN IRURZUN
Spain
75.
Rait ÄRM
Estonia
76.
Raphael PARISELLA
Canada 06'20"
77.
Marco FRIGO
Italy
78.
Stan VAN TRICHT
Belgium
79.
Idar ANDERSEN
Norway
80.
William BLUME LEVY
Denmark
81.
Juan Esteban GUERRERO ARIAS
Colombia
82.
Natnael Ocbit TESFATSION
Eritrea
83.
Tobias Halland JOHANNESSEN
Norway
84.
Fabio VAN DEN BOSSCHE
Belgium 07'28"
85.
Finn FISHER BLACK
New Zealand 08'55"
86.
Dillon CORKERY
Ireland 09'16"
87.
Jacob ERIKSSON
Sweden
88.
Jorge PEYROT BALVANERA
Mexico 09'40"
89.
Alekss KRASTS
Latvia
90.
Carlos Miguel Leite SALGUEIRO
Portugal 09'43"
91.
Aivaras MIKUTIS
Lithuania
92.
Ephrem GEBREHIWET
Eritrea
93.
Ruben EGGENBERG
Switzerland
94.
Savva NOVIKOV
Russia
95.
Logan CURRIE
New Zealand 09'46"
96.
Alastair MACKELLAR
Australia
97.
Kaden HOPKINS
Bermuda 10'16"
98.
Andrey STEPANOV
Russia
99.
Petros MENGIS
Eritrea
100.
Ben HEALY
Ireland 10'21"
101.
Danil EVDOKIMOV
Uzbekistan 11'35"
102.
Heberth Alejandro GUTIERREZ RENDON
Colombia
103.
Jensen PLOWRIGHT
Australia
104.
Nicholas NARRAWAY
Bermuda 11'36"
105.
Mikel DEMIRI
Albania
106.
Tobias VANCO
Slovakia 11'39"
107.
Erik BERGSTRÖM FRISK
Sweden
108.
Oussama CHEBLAOUI
Algeria
109.
Ethan VERNON
Great Britain
110.
Oliver STOCKWELL
Great Britain
111.
Alexandr SEMENOV
Kazakhstan
112.
Washington Joel FUERTES CASANOVA
Ecuador
113.
Adam WARD
Ireland 12'33"
114.
Travis STEDMAN
South Africa
115.
Mantas JANUSKEVICIUS
Lithuania
116.
Denys KHOTULOV
Ukraine
117.
Jesús David PEÑA JIMÉNEZ
Colombia
118.
Ratchanon YAOWARAT
Thailand
119.
Aleksandr BEREZNYAK
Russia
120.
Jason OOSTHUIZEN
South Africa
121.
Alex VOGEL
Switzerland
122.
Maurice BALLERSTEDT
Germany 12'54"
123.
Alexey FOMOVSKIY
Uzbekistan 14'11"
124.
Thomas SILVA
Uruguay 14'36"
125.
Ivan YATSENKO
Russia
126.
José Eduardo AUTRAN CARRILLO
Chile
127.
Nixon Efrain ROSERO
Ecuador
128.
Pau MIQUEL
Spain
129.
Pauls RUBENIS
Latvia
130.
Daniil NIKULIN
Ukraine
131.
Tom PAQUET
Luxembourg
132.
Roy WEINBERG
Israel
133.
Rokas KMIELIAUSKAS
Lithuania
134.
Kristers ANSONS
Latvia 14'39"
135.
Travis BARRETT
South Africa 16'11"
136.
Conor WHITE
Bermuda 16'19"
137.
Muhammadhanafee KUEJI
Thailand
138.
Jose Manuel ARAMAYO VILLENA
Bolivia
139.
Achraf ED DOGHMY
Morocco
140.
Daniel BABOR
Czech Republic
141.
Sergey KURIANOV
Russia
142.
Zygimanta MATUZEVICIUS
Lithuania
143.
Aymen MERDJ
Algeria 18'12"

Race information

Start, finish: Antwerp - Leuven

Distance: 161.1 km

Date: 24 September 2021