Season Calendar 2022

Season calendar for year
Filter races by country
Filter races by category
Filter races by minimum stars
Date Race Winner
January
05/01 - 09/01
New Zealand Cycle Classic (2.2)
stages
Mark STEWART
12/01
Australian Championship Time Trial
Rohan DENNIS
16/01
National Championship Australia
Lucas PLAPP
23/01
Clàssica Comunitat Valenciana 1969 - Gran Premi València (1.2)
Giovanni LONARDI
26/01 - 29/01
Santos Festival of Cycling
stages
James WHELAN
26/01
Trofeo Calvia (1.1)
Brandon MCNULTY
27/01
Trofeo Alcúdia (1.1)
Biniam GIRMAY HAILU
28/01
Trofeo Serra de Tramuntana (1.1)
Tim WELLENS
29/01
Trofeo Pollença - Port d'Andratx (1.1)
Alejandro VALVERDE BELMONTE
30/01
Trofeo Mallorca (1.1)
Arnaud DE LIE
30/01
Grand Prix Cycliste la Marseillaise (1.1)
Amaury CAPIOT
February
01/02 - 05/02
Saudi Tour (2.1)
stages
Maxim VAN GILS
02/02 - 06/02
Etoile de Bessèges (2.1)
stages
Benjamin THOMAS
02/02 - 06/02
Volta a la Comunitat Valenciana (2.PS)
stages
Aleksandr VLASOV
10/02 - 15/02
Tour of Oman (2.PS)
stages
Jan HIRT
10/02 - 13/02
Tour de la Provence (2.PS)
stages
Nairo Alexander QUINTANA ROJAS
10/02 - 13/02
Tour of Antalya (2.1)
stages
Jacob HINDSGAUL MADSEN
12/02
Vuelta a Murcia (1.1)
Alessandro COVI
13/02
Clásica de Almería (1.PS)
Alexander KRISTOFF
14/02
Clásica Jaén Paraiso Interior (1.1)
Alexey LUTSENKO
16/02 - 20/02
Vuelta a Andalucia - Ruta del Sol (2.PS)
stages
Wout POELS
16/02 - 20/02
Volta ao Algarve (2.PS)
stages
Remco EVENEPOEL
18/02 - 20/02
Tour des Alpes Maritimes et du Var (2.1)
stages
Nairo Alexander QUINTANA ROJAS
19/02
Melbourne - Warrnambool
Cameron SCOTT
20/02 - 26/02
UAE Tour (2.UWT)
stages
Tadej POGAČAR
20/02 - 27/02
Tour du Rwanda (2.1)
stages
Natnael Ocbit TESFATSION
24/02 - 27/02
O Gran Camiño (2.1)
stages
Alejandro VALVERDE BELMONTE
26/02
Omloop Het Nieuwsblad (1.UWT)
Wout VAN AERT
26/02
Faun-Ardèche Classic (1.PS)
Brandon MCNULTY
27/02
Kuurne - Brussel - Kuurne (1.PS)
Fabio JAKOBSEN
27/02
Drôme Classic (1.PS)
Jonas VINGEGAARD RASMUSSEN
March
01/03
Le Samyn (1.1)
Matteo TRENTIN
02/03
Trofeo Laigueglia (1.PS)
Jan POLANC
05/03
Strade Bianche (1.UWT)
Tadej POGAČAR
06/03 - 13/03
Paris - Nice (2.UWT)
stages
Primož ROGLIČ
06/03
G.P. Jean-Pierre Monseré (1.1)
Arnaud DE LIE
07/03 - 13/03
Tirreno - Adriatico (2.UWT)
stages
Tadej POGAČAR
13/03
Ronde van Drenthe (1.1)
Dries VAN GESTEL
16/03
Milano - Torino (1.PS)
Mark CAVENDISH
16/03
Nokere Koerse (1.PS)
Tim MERLIER
17/03
G.P. de Denain (1.PS)
Max WALSCHEID
19/03
Classic Loire-Atlantique (1.1)
Anthony PEREZ
19/03
Milano - Sanremo (1.UWT)
Matej MOHORIČ
20/03
G.P. Cholet-Pays de Loire (1.1)
Marc SARREAU
20/03
Per sempre Alfredo (1.1)
Marc HIRSCHI
21/03 - 27/03
Volta Ciclista a Catalunya (2.UWT)
stages
Sergio Andrés HIGUITA GARCIA
22/03 - 26/03
Settimana Internazionale Coppi e Bartali (2.1)
stages
Eddie DUNBAR
23/03
Minerva Classic Brugge - De Panne (1.UWT)
Tim MERLIER
25/03
E3 Saxo Bank Classic (1.UWT)
Wout VAN AERT
27/03
Gent - Wevelgem (1.UWT)
Biniam GIRMAY HAILU
27/03
G.P. Industria e Artigianato (1.PS)
Diego ULISSI
27/03
La Roue Tourangelle (1.1)
Nacer BOUHANNI
30/03
Dwars door Vlaanderen (1.UWT)
Mathieu VAN DER POEL
April
01/04
Route Adélie de Vitré (1.1)
Axel ZINGLE
02/04
G.P. Miguel Induráin (1.PS)
Warren BARGUIL
02/04
Volta Limburg Classic (1.1)
Arnaud DE LIE
03/04
Ronde van Vlaanderen (1.UWT)
Mathieu VAN DER POEL
04/04 - 09/04
Vuelta al Pais Vasco (2.UWT)
stages
Daniel Felipe MARTÍNEZ POVEDA
05/04 - 08/04
Circuit de la Sarthe-Pays de Loire (2.1)
stages
Olav KOOIJ
06/04
Scheldeprijs - Schoten (1.PS)
Alexander KRISTOFF
10/04
Amstel Gold Race (1.UWT)
Michał KWIATKOWSKI
10/04 - 17/04
Presidential Tour of Turkey (2.PS)
stages
Patrick BEVIN
12/04 - 15/04
Giro di Sicilia (2.1)
stages
Damiano CARUSO
12/04
Paris - Camembert (1.1)
Anthony DELAPLACE
13/04
Brabantse Pijl (1.PS)
Magnus SHEFFIELD
15/04
Classic Grand Besançon Doubs (1.1)
Jesús HERRADA LÓPEZ
16/04
Tour du Jura Cycliste (1.1)
Ben O'CONNOR
17/04
Paris - Roubaix (1.UWT)
Dylan VAN BAARLE
18/04 - 22/04
Tour of the Alps (2.PS)
stages
Romain BARDET
20/04
La Flèche Wallonne (1.UWT)
Dylan TEUNS
24/04
Liège - Bastogne - Liège (1.UWT)
Remco EVENEPOEL
26/04 - 01/05
Tour de Romandie (2.UWT)
stages
Aleksandr VLASOV
27/04 - 01/05
Tour of Hellas (2.1)
stages
Aaron GATE
29/04 - 01/05
Vuelta a Asturias (2.1)
stages
Iván Ramiro SOSA CUERVO
May
01/05
Eschborn - Frankfurt (1.UWT)
Sam BENNETT
03/05 - 08/05
4 Jours de Dunkerque (2.PS)
stages
Philippe GILBERT
06/05 - 29/05
Giro d'Italia (GT)
stages
Jai HINDLEY
11/05 - 15/05
Tour de Hongrie (2.1)
stages
Eddie DUNBAR
14/05
Grand Prix du Morbihan (1.PS)
Julien SIMON
15/05
Tro-Bro Léon (1.PS)
Hugo HOFSTETTER
21/05
Veenendaal - Veenendaal Classic (1.1)
Dylan GROENEWEGEN
21/05
Tour du Finistère (1.1)
Julien SIMON
22/05
Antwerp Port Epic (1.1)
Florian VERMEERSCH
22/05
Boucles de l'Aulne (1.1)
Idar ANDERSEN
22/05
Rund um Köln (1.1)
Nils POLITT
22/05
Fyen Rundt (1.2)
Mads PEDERSEN
24/05 - 29/05
Tour of Norway (2.PS)
stages
Remco EVENEPOEL
26/05 - 29/05
Boucles de la Mayenne (2.PS)
stages
Benjamin THOMAS
26/05 - 28/05
Tour of Estonia (2.1)
stages
Evaldas ŠIŠKEVIČIUS
26/05
Circuit De Wallonie (1.1)
Andrea PASQUALON
29/05
Marcel Kint Classic (1.1)
Arnaud DE LIE
31/05
Mercan'Tour Classic Alpes-Maritimes (1.1)
Jakob FUGLSANG
June
02/06
Giro dell'Appennino (1.1)
Louis MEINTJES
04/06
Heylen Vastgoed Heistse Pijl (1.1)
Arnaud DE LIE
04/06 - 08/06
Adriatica Ionica Race (2.1)
stages
Filippo ZANA
05/06
Brussels Cycling Classic (1.PS)
Taco VAN DER HOORN
05/06 - 12/06
Critérium du Dauphiné (2.UWT)
stages
Primož ROGLIČ
06/06
Ronde van Limburg (1.1)
Arnaud DE LIE
08/06 - 12/06
ZLM Tour (2.PS)
stages
Olav KOOIJ
10/06
Grosser Preis des Kantons Aargau (1.1)
Marc HIRSCHI
11/06
Dwars door het Hageland (1.PS)
Oscar RIESEBEEK
12/06
Elfstedenronde (1.1)
Fabio JAKOBSEN
12/06 - 19/06
Tour de Suisse (2.UWT)
stages
Geraint THOMAS
14/06
Mont Ventoux Dénivelé Challenge (1.1)
Rúben GUERREIRO
15/06 - 19/06
Tour de Belgique (2.PS)
stages
Mauro SCHMID
15/06 - 19/06
Tour of Slovenia (2.PS)
stages
Tadej POGAČAR
16/06 - 19/06
La Route d'Occitanie - La Dépêche du Midi (2.1)
stages
Michael WOODS
26/06
Championnat de Belgique sur route
Tim MERLIER
26/06
Championnat de Suisse sur route
Robin FROIDEVAUX
July
01/07 - 24/07
Tour de France (GT)
stages
Jonas VINGEGAARD RASMUSSEN
02/07 - 05/07
Sibiu Cycling Tour (2.1)
stages
Giovanni ALEOTTI
23/07 - 27/07
Tour de Wallonie (2.PS)
stages
Robert STANNARD
25/07
Prueba Villafranca-Ordiziako Klasika (1.1)
Simon YATES
27/07 - 28/07
Vuelta a Castilla y León (2.1)
stages
Simon YATES
30/07
Clasica Ciclista San Sebastian (1.UWT)
Remco EVENEPOEL
30/07 - 05/08
Tour de Pologne (2.UWT)
stages
Ethan HAYTER
31/07
Circuito de Getxo (1.1)
Juan AYUSO PESQUERA
August
02/08 - 06/08
Vuelta a Burgos (2.PS)
stages
Pavel SIVAKOV
04/08 - 07/08
Sazka Tour (2.1)
stages
Lorenzo ROTA
04/08 - 15/08
Volta a Portugal (2.1)
stages
07/08
Tour of Leuven - Memorial Jef Scherens (1.1)
Victor CAMPENAERTS