Season Calendar 2023

Season calendar for year
Filter races by country
Filter races by minimum stars
Date Race Winner
January
08/01
National Championship Australia
Lucas PLAPP
10/01
Australian Championship Time Trial
Jay VINE
11/01 - 15/01
New Zealand Cycle Classic
stages
James ORAM
15/01 - 22/01
Vuelta al Táchira
stages
José Antonio ALARCÓN MORALES
17/01 - 22/01
Santos Tour Down Under
stages
Jay VINE
21/01
Gravel and Tar Classic
Ben OLIVER
22/01
Clàssica Comunitat Valenciana 1969 - Gran Premi València
Arnaud DE LIE
22/01 - 29/01
Vuelta a San Juan Internacional
stages
Miguel Ángel LÓPEZ MORENO
23/01 - 29/01
La Tropicale Amissa Bongo
stages
Geoffrey SOUPE
25/01
Trofeo Calvia
Rui Alberto Faria da COSTA
26/01
Trofeo Alcúdia
Marijn VAN DEN BERG
27/01
Trofeo Andratx - Mirador D'es Colomer (Pollença)
Kobe GOOSSENS
27/01 - 31/01
Tour of Sharjah
stages
Adne VAN ENGELEN
28/01
Trofeo Serra de Tramuntana
Kobe GOOSSENS
29/01
Grand Prix Cycliste La Marseillaise
Neilson POWLESS
29/01
Trofeo Palma
Ethan VERNON
29/01
Cadel Evans Great Ocean Road Race
Marius MAYRHOFER
30/01 - 03/02
Saudi Tour
stages
Rúben GUERREIRO
February
01/02 - 05/02
Etoile de Bessèges
stages
Neilson POWLESS
01/02 - 05/02
Volta a la Comunitat Valenciana
stages
Rui Alberto Faria da COSTA
04/02
Melbourne - Warrnambool
Tristan SAUNDERS
04/02
Grand Prix Apollon Temple
Sergey ROSTOVTSEV
05/02
Campeonato Nacional de Colombia
Jhoan Esteban CHAVES RUBIO
10/02
Muscat Classic
Jenthe BIERMANS
11/02 - 15/02
Tour of Oman
stages
Matteo JORGENSON
11/02
Vuelta Ciclista a la Región de Murcia
Ben TURNER
12/02
Figueira Champions Classic
Casper Phillip PEDERSEN
12/02
Clásica de Almería
Matteo MOSCHETTI
12/02
Campeonato Nacional de Ecuador
Richard António CARAPAZ MONTENEGRO
12/02
National Championship South Africa
Travis STEDMAN
12/02
National Championship New Zealand R.R.
James ORAM
13/02
Clásica Jaén Paraiso Interior
Tadej POGAČAR
15/02 - 19/02
Vuelta a Andalucia - Ruta del Sol
stages
Tadej POGAČAR
15/02 - 19/02
Volta ao Algarve
stages
Daniel Felipe MARTÍNEZ POVEDA
17/02 - 19/02
Tour des Alpes Maritimes et du Var
stages
Kévin VAUQUELIN
19/02 - 26/02
Tour du Rwanda
stages
Henok MULUBRHAN
20/02 - 26/02
UAE Tour
stages
Remco EVENEPOEL
23/02 - 26/02
O Gran Camiño
stages
Jonas VINGEGAARD HANSEN
25/02
Omloop Het Nieuwsblad
Dylan VAN BAARLE
25/02
Faun-Ardèche Classic
Julian ALAPHILIPPE
26/02
Faun Drôme Classic
Anthony PEREZ
26/02
Kuurne - Brussel - Kuurne
Tiesj BENOOT
28/02
Le Samyn
Milan MENTEN
March
01/03
Trofeo Laigueglia
Nans PETERS
04/03
Strade Bianche
Thomas PIDCOCK
04/03
Grand Prix Criquielion
Samuel WELSFORD
04/03
Tour of Alanya
Willie SMIT
04/03
Ster van Zwolle
Coen VERMELTFOORT
05/03
G.P. Jean-Pierre Monseré
Gerben THIJSSEN
05/03 - 12/03
Paris - Nice
stages
Tadej POGAČAR
06/03 - 12/03
Tirreno - Adriatico
stages
Primož ROGLIČ
07/03 - 16/03
Tour d'Algérie
stages
Paul HENNEQUIN
09/03 - 12/03
Istarsko proljece - Istrian Spring Trophy
stages
Tijmen GRAAT
12/03
Ronde van Drenthe
Per Strand HAGENES
12/03 - 16/03
Tour de Taiwan
stages
Jeroen MEIJERS
15/03
Nokere Koerse
Tim MERLIER
15/03
Milano - Torino
Arvid DE KLEIJN
16/03
G.P. de Denain - Porte du Hainaut
Juan Sebastián MOLANO BENAVIDES
17/03
Bredene - Koksijde Classic
Gerben THIJSSEN
17/03
G.P. de la Ville d'Alger
Youcef REGUIGUI
18/03
Milano - Sanremo
Mathieu VAN DER POEL
18/03
Classic Loire-Atlantique
Axel ZINGLE
19/03
Per sempre Alfredo
Felix ENGELHARDT
19/03
Cholet - Pays-de-Loire
Laurence PITHIE
19/03
G.P. Slovenian Istria
Bartlomiej PROĆ
20/03 - 26/03
Volta Ciclista a Catalunya
stages
Primož ROGLIČ
21/03 - 25/03
Settimana Internazionale Coppi e Bartali
stages
Mauro SCHMID
22/03
Classic Brugge - De Panne
Jasper PHILIPSEN
22/03 - 26/03
Olympia's Tour
stages
Mathias BREGNHØJ
22/03 - 26/03
Volta ao Alentejo
stages
Orluis Alberto AULAR SANABRIA
23/03
GP Goriška & Vipava Valley
Adam ŤOUPALÍK
24/03
E3 Saxo Bank Classic
Wout VAN AERT
26/03
Gent - Wevelgem
Christophe LAPORTE
26/03
G.P. Industria e Artigianato
Ben HEALY
26/03
La Roue Tourangelle
Rory TOWNSEND
26/03
G.P. Adria Mobil
Tilen FINKŠT
26/03
G.P. Syedra Ancient City
Polychronis TZORTZAKIS
29/03 - 02/04
Vuelta Bantrab
stages
Óscar Miguel SEVILLA RIVERA
29/03
Dwars door Vlaanderen
Christophe LAPORTE
31/03
Route Adélie de Vitré
Fredrik DVERSNES
April
01/04
Volta Limburg Classic
Kaden GROVES
01/04
G.P. Miguel Induráin
Ion IZAGIRRE INSAUSTI
01/04 - 06/04
Tour of Thailand
stages
Tegshbayar BATSAIKHAN
01/04
Oceania Continental Championships Road Race
Liam WALSH
02/04
Ronde van Vlaanderen
Tadej POGAČAR
03/04 - 08/04
Itzulia Basque Country
stages
Jonas VINGEGAARD HANSEN
04/04 - 07/04
Région Pays de la Loire Tour
stages
Alexander KAMP
05/04
Scheldeprijs - Schoten
Jasper PHILIPSEN
06/04 - 09/04
Circuit des Ardennes
stages
Mathias BREGNHØJ
09/04
Paris - Roubaix
Mathieu VAN DER POEL
11/04
Paris - Camembert
Valentin FERRON
11/04 - 14/04
Giro di Sicilia
stages
Alexey LUTSENKO
12/04
Brabantse Pijl
Dorian GODON
12/04 - 16/04
Tour du Loir-et-Cher
stages
Tim MARSMAN
14/04
Classic Grand Besançon Doubs
Victor LAFAY
15/04
Tour du Jura Cycliste
Kévin VAUQUELIN
15/04
Arno Wallaard Memorial
Rasmus Bøgh WALLIN
16/04
Tour du Doubs
Jesús HERRADA LÓPEZ
16/04
Amstel Gold Race
Tadej POGAČAR
16/04
Giro della Città Metropolitana di Reggio Calabria
Jhonatan RESTREPO VALENCIA
17/04 - 21/04
Tour of the Alps
stages
Tao GEOGHEGAN HART
19/04
La Flèche Wallonne
Tadej POGAČAR
23/04
Liège - Bastogne - Liège
Remco EVENEPOEL
23/04
Continental Pan-Am Games Elite Road Race
Pier André CÔTÉ
25/04 - 30/04
Tour de Romandie
stages
Adam YATES
26/04 - 30/04
Tour of the Gila
stages
Alex HOEHN
28/04 - 30/04
Vuelta a Asturias
stages
Lorenzo FORTUNATO
May
02/05 - 06/05
Tour of Hellas
stages
Iuri Gabriel Dantas LEITÃO
02/05 - 06/05
Tour du Bénin
stages
Achraf ED DOGHMY
06/05 - 28/05
Giro d'Italia
stages
Primož ROGLIČ
06/05
Grand Prix du Morbihan
Arnaud DE LIE
07/05
Tro-Bro Léon
Giacomo NIZZOLO
10/05 - 14/05
Tour de Hongrie
stages
Marc HIRSCHI
13/05
Tour du Finistère
Paul PENHOËT
13/05
G.P. Herning
Mathias NORSGAARD JØRGENSEN
14/05
Fyen Rundt
Carl Frederik BEVORT
14/05
Boucles de l'Aulne
Greg VAN AVERMAET
16/05 - 21/05
4 Jours de Dunkerque
stages
Romain GRÉGOIRE
17/05 - 20/05
Tour of Sakarya
stages
Martin LAAS
18/05
Circuit De Wallonie
Jordi MEEUS
20/05
Veenendaal - Veenendaal Classic
Dylan GROENEWEGEN
21/05
Rund um Köln
Danny VAN POPPEL
21/05
Antwerp Port Epic
Dries DE BONDT
21/05 - 28/05
Tour of Japan
stages
Nathan EARLE
21/05
Omloop der Kempen
Coen VERMELTFOORT
25/05 - 28/05
Boucles de la Mayenne
stages
Oier LAZKANO LÓPEZ
26/05 - 29/05
Tour of Norway
stages
Ben TULETT
26/05 - 27/05
Tour of Estonia
stages
Rasmus Bøgh WALLIN
27/05
Van Merksteijn Fences Classic - G.P. Marcel Kint
Caleb EWAN
29/05
Ronde van Limburg
Gerben THIJSSEN
30/05
Mercan'Tour Classic Alpes-Maritimes
Richard António CARAPAZ MONTENEGRO
June
02/06
Giro dell'Appennino
Marc HIRSCHI
03/06
Heylen Vastgoed Heistse Pijl
Olav KOOIJ
04/06 - 11/06
Critérium du Dauphiné
stages
Jonas VINGEGAARD HANSEN
04/06
Brussels Cycling Classic
Arnaud DÉMARE
07/06 - 11/06
ZLM Tour
stages
Olav KOOIJ
09/06
Grosser Preis des Kantons Aargau
Thibau NYS
10/06
Dwars door het Hageland
Rasmus Fossum TILLER
11/06
Elfstedenronde
Jasper PHILIPSEN
11/06 - 18/06
Tour de Suisse
stages
Mattias SKJELMOSE JENSEN
11/06
Courts Mamouth Classique de l'Ile Maurice
Youcef REGUIGUI
14/06 - 18/06
Baloise Belgium Tour
stages
Mathieu VAN DER POEL
14/06 - 18/06
Tour of Slovenia
stages
Filippo ZANA
15/06 - 18/06
La Route d'Occitanie - La Dépêche du Midi
stages
Michael WOODS
16/06 - 25/06
Vuelta a Colombia
stages
Miguel Ángel LÓPEZ MORENO
25/06
Strassenmeisterschaft von Deutschland
Emanuel BUCHMANN
25/06
Championnat de Suisse sur route
Marc HIRSCHI
25/06
United States Road Nationals
Quinn SIMMONS
25/06
Campeonato de España en carretera
Oier LAZKANO LÓPEZ
30/06
National Championships Philippines R.R.
Jonel CARCUEVA
July
01/07 - 23/07
Tour de France
stages
Jonas VINGEGAARD HANSEN
02/07 - 06/07
Österreich-Rundfahrt
stages
Jhonatan Manuel NARVÁEZ PRADO
06/07 - 09/07
Sibiu Cycling Tour
stages
Mark DONOVAN
09/07 - 16/07
Tour of Qinghai Lake
stages
Henok MULUBRHAN
22/07 - 26/07
Tour de Wallonie
stages
Filippo GANNA
25/07
Prueba Villafranca-Ordiziako Klasika
Marc HIRSCHI
26/07 - 27/07
Vuelta a Castilla y León
stages
Eduardo SEPULVEDA
27/07 - 30/07
Czech Tour
stages
Florian LIPOWITZ
29/07 - 04/08
Tour de Pologne
stages
Matej MOHORIČ
29/07
Clasica Ciclista San Sebastian
Remco EVENEPOEL
30/07
Circuito de Getxo
Alexey LUTSENKO
31/07 - 02/08
Tour de l'Ain
stages
Michael STORER
August
06/08
World Championships Road Race
Mathieu VAN DER POEL
09/08 - 20/08
Volta a Portugal
stages
Colin STÜSSI
13/08
La Poly-Normande
Arnaud DE LIE
15/08 - 19/08
PostNord Danmark Rundt
stages
Mads PEDERSEN
15/08 - 19/08
Vuelta a Burgos
stages
Primož ROGLIČ
15/08 - 18/08
Tour du Limousin
stages
Romain GRÉGOIRE
15/08
Tour of Leuven - Memorial Jef Scherens
Arnaud DE LIE
17/08 - 20/08
Arctic Race of Norway
stages
Stephen WILLIAMS
19/08
Druivenkoers - Overijse
Victor CAMPENAERTS
20/08
Egmont Cycling Race - Zottegem
Jasper DE BUYST
20/08
BEMER Cyclassics Hamburg
Mads PEDERSEN
22/08 - 25/08
Tour du Poitou-Charentes en Nouvelle Aquitaine
stages
Søren WÆRENSKJOLD
23/08 - 27/08
Deutschland Tour
stages
Ilan VAN WILDER
23/08 - 27/08
Renewi Tour
stages
Tim WELLENS
26/08 - 17/09
Vuelta a España
stages
Sepp KUSS
September
03/09 - 10/09
Tour of Britain
stages
Wout VAN AERT
03/09
Maryland Cycling Classic
Mattias SKJELMOSE JENSEN
03/09
Bretagne Classic-Ouest-France
Valentin MADOUAS
08/09
GP de Québec
Arnaud DE LIE
10/09
G.P. de Fourmies
Tim MERLIER
10/09
GP de Montréal
Adam YATES
13/09
Giro di Toscana
Pavel SIVAKOV
13/09
G.P. de Wallonie
Gonzalo SERRANO RODRÍGUEZ
13/09 - 17/09
Okolo Slovenska
stages
Rémi CAVAGNA
14/09
Coppa Sabatini - Gran Premio città di Peccioli
Marc HIRSCHI
15/09
Kampioenschap van Vlaanderen - Koolskamp
Jasper PHILIPSEN
16/09
Memorial Marco Pantani
Alexey LUTSENKO
16/09
SUPER 8 Classic
Mathieu VAN DER POEL
17/09
Gooikse Pijl
Jasper PHILIPSEN
17/09
Grand Prix d'Isbergues - Pas de Calais
Matteo MOSCHETTI
17/09
Trofeo Matteotti
Sjoerd BAX
20/09
Omloop van het Houtland Lichtervelde
Gerben THIJSSEN
20/09 - 24/09
Tour de Luxembourg
stages
Marc HIRSCHI
20/09
European Championships Time Trial
Joshua TARLING
23/09 - 30/09
Tour de Langkawi
stages
Simon CARR
24/09
European Championships Road Race
Christophe LAPORTE
24/09
Paris - Chauny
Jasper PHILIPSEN
26/09 - 01/10
CRO Race
stages
Orluis Alberto AULAR SANABRIA
28/09
Coppa Agostoni - Giro delle Brianze
Davide FORMOLO
28/09
Circuit Franco-Belge
Arnaud DE LIE
30/09
Giro dell'Emilia
Primož ROGLIČ
October
01/10
Tour de Vendée
Arnaud DÉMARE
01/10
Famenne Ardenne Classic
Arnaud DE LIE
02/10
Coppa Bernocchi
Wout VAN AERT
03/10
Binche - Chimay - Binche / Mémorial Frank Vandenbroucke
Luca MOZZATO
03/10
Tre Valli Varesine
Ilan VAN WILDER
03/10
Münsterland Giro
Per Strand HAGENES
04/10
Elfsteden Race
Jasper PHILIPSEN
05/10
Paris - Bourges
Arnaud DÉMARE
05/10
Gran Piemonte
Andrea BAGIOLI
05/10 - 09/10
Tour of Hainan
stages
Óscar Miguel SEVILLA RIVERA
07/10
Giro di Lombardia
Tadej POGAČAR
07/10 - 09/10
Tour de Kyushu
stages
Andrey ZEITS
08/10
Paris - Tours
Riley SHEEHAN
08/10 - 15/10
Presidential Tour of Turkey
stages
Alexey LUTSENKO
11/10
Giro del Veneto
Dorian GODON
12/10 - 17/10
Tour of Guangxi
stages
Milan VADER
15/10
Japan Cup
Rui Alberto Faria da COSTA
15/10
Veneto Classic
Davide FORMOLO
15/10
Chrono des Nations - Les Herbiers
Joshua TARLING
27/10 - 05/11
Tour du Faso
stages
Paul DAUMONT