Season Calendar 2024

Season calendar for year
Filter races by country
Filter races by minimum stars
Date Race Winner
January
04/01
Australian Championship Time Trial
Lucas PLAPP
07/01
National Championship Australia
Lucas PLAPP
10/01 - 14/01
New Zealand Cycle Classic
stages
Aaron GATE
14/01 - 21/01
Vuelta al Táchira
stages
Jonathan Kléver CAICEDO CEPEDA
16/01 - 21/01
Tour Down Under
stages
Stephen WILLIAMS
20/01
Gravel and Tar Classic
Josh BURNETT
20/01
Clàssica Comunitat Valenciana 1969 - Gran Premi València
Dylan GROENEWEGEN
21/01
Ruta de la Céramica - G.P. Castellón
Michael MATTHEWS
24/01
Trofeo Calvia
Simon CARR
25/01
Surf Coast Classic
Biniam GIRMAY HAILU
25/01
Trofeo Ses Salines - Felanitx
Paul MAGNIER
26/01
Trofeo Serra de Tramuntana
Lennert VAN EETVELT
26/01 - 31/01
Tour of Sharjah
stages
Gal GLIVAR
27/01
Trofeo Pollença - Port d'Andratx
Pelayo SÁNCHEZ MAYO
27/01
Grand Prix Antalya Airport City
Binyan MA
28/01
Cadel Evans Great Ocean Road Race
Laurence PITHIE
28/01
Trofeo Palma
Gerben THIJSSEN
28/01
G.P. Cycliste de Marseille - La Marseillaise
Kévin GENIETS
28/01
Campeonato Nacional de Colombia
Alejandro OSORIO CARVAJAL
30/01 - 03/02
AlUla Tour
stages
Simon YATES
31/01 - 04/02
Vuelta a la Comunidad Valenciana
stages
Brandon MCNULTY
31/01 - 04/02
Etoile de Bessèges - Tour du Gard
stages
Mads PEDERSEN
February
03/02
Campeonato Nacional de Ecuador
Jhonatan Manuel NARVÁEZ PRADO
03/02
Melbourne - Warrnambool Classic
Mark O'BRIEN
03/02
Grand Prix Apollon Temple
Binyan MA
04/02
National Championship South Africa
Ryan GIBBONS
06/02 - 11/02
Tour Colombia
stages
Rodrigo CONTRERAS PINZÓN
08/02 - 11/02
Tour de la Provence
stages
Mads PEDERSEN
08/02 - 11/02
Tour of Antalya
stages
Davide PIGANZOLI
09/02
Muscat Classic
Finn FISHER BLACK
10/02 - 14/02
Tour of Oman
stages
Adam YATES
10/02
National Championship New Zealand R.R.
Aaron GATE
10/02
Vuelta Ciclista a la Región de Murcia
Ben O'CONNOR
10/02
Figueira Champions Classic
Remco EVENEPOEL
11/02
Clásica de Almería
Olav KOOIJ
12/02
Clásica Jaén Paraiso Interior
Oier LAZKANO LÓPEZ
14/02 - 18/02
Vuelta a Andalucia - Ruta del Sol
stages
14/02 - 18/02
Volta ao Algarve
stages
Remco EVENEPOEL
16/02
Classic Var
Lenny MARTINEZ
17/02 - 18/02
Tour des Alpes-Maritimes
stages
Benoît COSNEFROY
18/02 - 25/02
Tour du Rwanda
stages
Joseph BLACKMORE
19/02 - 25/02
UAE Tour
stages
Lennert VAN EETVELT
22/02 - 25/02
O Gran Camiño
stages
Jonas VINGEGAARD HANSEN
24/02
Faun-Ardèche Classic
Juan AYUSO PESQUERA
24/02
Omloop Het Nieuwsblad
Jan TRATNIK
25/02
Tour of Alanya
Julien TRARIEUX
25/02
Kuurne - Brussel - Kuurne
Wout VAN AERT
25/02
Faun Drôme Classic
Marc HIRSCHI
27/02
Le Samyn
Laurenz REX
28/02
Trofeo Laigueglia
Lenny MARTINEZ
March
02/03
Ster van Zwolle
Nicklas Overgaard Amdi PEDERSEN
02/03
Strade Bianche
Tadej POGAČAR
02/03
Grand Prix Criquielion
Alec SEGAERT
02/03
G.P. Syedra Ancient City
Xianjing LYU
03/03
G.P. Jean-Pierre Monseré
Jarne VAN DE PAAR
03/03 - 10/03
Paris - Nice
stages
Matteo JORGENSON
04/03 - 10/03
Tirreno - Adriatico
stages
Jonas VINGEGAARD HANSEN
07/03 - 10/03
Istarsko proljece - Istrian Spring Trophy
stages
Noa ISIDORE
10/03 - 14/03
Tour de Taiwan
stages
Joseph BLACKMORE
10/03
African Games Road Race
Alexandre MAYER
13/03
Nokere Koerse
Tim MERLIER
13/03
Milano - Torino
Alberto BETTIOL
14/03
G.P. de Denain - Porte du Hainaut
Jannik STEIMLE
15/03
Bredene - Koksijde Classic
Luca MOZZATO
16/03
Classic Loire-Atlantique
Paul LAPEIRA
16/03
Milano - Sanremo
Jasper PHILIPSEN
17/03
Cholet Agglo Tour
Paul LAPEIRA
17/03
G.P. Slovenian Istria
Marcin BUDZIŃSKI
18/03 - 24/03
Volta Ciclista a Catalunya
stages
Tadej POGAČAR
19/03
G.P. Brda-Collio
Marcin BUDZIŃSKI
19/03 - 23/03
Settimana Internazionale Coppi e Bartali
stages
Koen BOUWMAN
20/03 - 24/03
Olympia's Tour
stages
Tim Torn TEUTENBERG
20/03 - 24/03
Volta ao Alentejo
stages
Eduard PRADES REVERTER
20/03
Classic Brugge - De Panne
Jasper PHILIPSEN
21/03
GP Goriška & Vipava Valley
Mattia NEGRENTE
22/03
G.P. E3 - Harelbeke
Mathieu VAN DER POEL
24/03
La Roue Tourangelle
Jason TESSON
24/03
Gent - Wevelgem in Flanders Fields
Mads PEDERSEN
24/03
G.P. Adria Mobil
Žak ERŽEN
27/03
Paris - Camembert
Benoît COSNEFROY
29/03
Route Adélie de Vitré
Jenthe BIERMANS
30/03
Volta NXT Classic
Timo KIELICH
30/03
G.P. Miguel Induráin
Brandon MCNULTY
30/03
Bueng Si Fai International Road Race
Lucas CARSTENSEN
31/03
Ronde van Vlaanderen
Mathieu VAN DER POEL
April
01/04 - 06/04
Tour of Thailand
stages
Adne VAN ENGELEN
01/04 - 06/04
Itzulia Basque Country
stages
Juan AYUSO PESQUERA
02/04 - 05/04
Région Pays de la Loire Tour
stages
Marijn VAN DEN BERG
03/04
Scheldeprijs
Tim MERLIER
04/04 - 07/04
Circuit des Ardennes
stages
Joseph BLACKMORE
05/04 - 07/04
Jamaica International Cycling Classic
stages
Wilmar Andrés PAREDES ZAPATA
07/04
Paris - Roubaix
Mathieu VAN DER POEL
09/04 - 12/04
Giro d'Abruzzo
stages
Alexey LUTSENKO
10/04 - 14/04
Tour du Loir-et-Cher
stages
Emil TOUDAL
10/04
Brabantse Pijl
Benoît COSNEFROY
12/04
Oceania Continental Championships Road Race
Ryan CAVANAGH
12/04
Classic Grand Besançon Doubs
Lenny MARTINEZ
13/04
Tour du Jura Cycliste
David GAUDU
13/04
Arno Wallaard Memorial
Pete UPTEGROVE
14/04
Amstel Gold Race
Thomas PIDCOCK
14/04
Tour du Doubs
Lenny MARTINEZ
15/04 - 19/04
Tour of the Alps
stages
Juan Pedro LÓPEZ PÉREZ
17/04
La Flèche Wallonne
Stephen WILLIAMS
18/04 - 21/04
Beograd - Banja Luka
stages
Piotr PĘKAŁA
21/04 - 28/04
Presidential Tour of Turkey
stages
Frank VAN DEN BROEK
21/04
Liège - Bastogne - Liège
Tadej POGAČAR
21/04
Giro di Romagna
Antonio Tomas MORGADO
23/04 - 28/04
Tour de Romandie
stages
Carlos RODRÍGUEZ CANO
24/04 - 28/04
Tour of the Gila
stages
Tyler STITES
25/04 - 01/05
Tour de Bretagne
stages
Jakob SÖDERQVIST
26/04 - 28/04
Vuelta a Asturias
stages
Isaac DEL TORO ROMERO
28/04
Famenne Ardenne Classic
Arnaud DE LIE
30/04 - 04/05
Tour du Bénin
stages
Achraf ED DOGHMY
May
01/05 - 05/05
Vuelta Bantrab
stages
Jonathan Kléver CAICEDO CEPEDA
01/05
Eschborn - Frankfurt
Maxim VAN GILS
04/05 - 26/05
Giro d'Italia
stages
Tadej POGAČAR
04/05
Grand Prix du Morbihan
Benoît COSNEFROY
05/05
Tro-Bro Léon
Arnaud DE LIE
05/05
Elfstedenronde
Alexander KRISTOFF
08/05 - 12/05
Tour de Hongrie
stages
Thibau NYS
11/05
Tour du Finistère
Benoît COSNEFROY
12/05 - 21/05
Tour d'Algérie
stages
Nassim SAIDI
14/05 - 19/05
4 Jours de Dunkerque
stages
Sam BENNETT
15/05 - 19/05
Tour of Hellas
stages
Riccardo ZOIDL
16/05 - 19/05
Tour of Sakarya
stages
Willie SMIT
18/05
Veenendaal - Veenendaal Classic
Tord GUDMESTAD
19/05 - 26/05
Tour of Japan
stages
Giovanni CARBONI
19/05
Antwerp Port Epic
Alexander KRISTOFF
19/05
United States Road Nationals
Sean QUINN
20/05
Ronde van Limburg
Dylan GROENEWEGEN
21/05 - 26/05
Tour du Mali
stages
YaYa DIALLO
23/05 - 26/05
Boucles de la Mayenne
stages
Alberto BETTIOL
23/05 - 26/05
Tour of Norway
stages
Axel LAURANCE
26/05
Rund um Köln
Casper VAN UDEN
26/05
Fyen Rundt
Lasse NORMAN LETH
26/05
Omloop der Kempen
Martijn RASENBERG
29/05
Mercan'Tour Classic Alpes-Maritimes
Lenny MARTINEZ
29/05
Circuit Franco-Belge
Biniam GIRMAY HAILU
31/05 - 09/06
Tour du Maroc
stages
Axel NARBONNE ZUCCARELLI
June
01/06
Heylen Vastgoed Heistse Pijl
Alexander KRISTOFF
02/06 - 09/06
Critérium du Dauphiné
stages
Primož ROGLIČ
02/06
Brussels Cycling Classic
Jonas ABRAHAMSEN
05/06 - 09/06
ZLM Tour
stages
Rune HERREGODTS
07/06
Grosser Preis des Kantons Aargau
Maxim VAN GILS
09/06 - 16/06
Tour de Suisse
stages
Adam YATES
12/06 - 16/06
Baloise Belgium Tour
stages
Søren WÆRENSKJOLD
12/06 - 16/06
Tour of Slovenia
stages
Giovanni ALEOTTI