Etoile de Bessèges

Season Winner 2nd 3rd
1971
Jean Luc MOLINERIS
Rene GRELIN
Barry HOBAN
1972
Jean Luc MOLINERIS
Guy MAINGON
Daniel VAN RYCKEGHEM
1973
Robert MINTKIEWICZ
Serge LAPEBIE
Bernard MASSON
1974
Jacques ESCLASSAN
Gerrie KNETEMANN
Charly ROUXEL
stages
1975
Patrick BEON
Charly ROUXEL
Patrick PERRET
stages
1976
Maurice LE GUILLOUX
Bernard LABOURDETTE
Guy DOLHATS
stages
1977
Willy PLANCKAERT
Serge VAN DAELE
Sean KELLY
stages
1978
Didi THURAU
Leo VAN VLIET
Guido VAN SWEEVELT
stages
1979
Jacques MICHAUD
Ferdi VAN DEN HAUTE
Christian LEVAVASSEUR
stages
1980
Franky DE GENDT
Jean-Louis GAUTHIER
Wladimiro PANIZZA
stages
1981
Jan RAAS
Régis CLÈRE
Frank HOSTE
stages
1982
Cees PRIEM
Leo VAN VLIET
Patrick BONNET
stages
1983
Bert OOSTERBOSCH
Gilbert GLAUS
Gerrie KNETEMANN
stages
1984
Eddy PLANCKAERT
Jos LAMMERTINK
Jean Luc VANDENBROUCKE
stages
1985
Guy NULENS
Jean-Claude LECLERCQ
Steven ROOKS
stages
1986
Niki RÜTTIMANN
Marc SERGEANT
Kim ANDERSEN
stages
1987
Ronan PENSEC
Laurent FIGNON
Guido WINTERBERG
stages
1988
Adrie VAN DER POEL
Régis SIMON
Søren LILHOLT
stages
1989
Etienne DE WILDE
Teun VAN VLIET
Frans MAASSEN
stages
1990
Frans MAASSEN
Michel VERMOTE
Henri MANDERS
stages
1991
Ad WIJNANDS
Stefan JOHO
Frans MAASSEN
stages
1992
Beat ZBERG
Danny NELISSEN
Ronan PENSEC
stages
1993
Armand DE LAS CUEVAS
Jean Pierre HEYNDERICKX
Charly MOTTET
stages
1994
Jean Paul VAN POPPEL
Christophe LEROSCOUET
Christian CHAUBET
stages
1995
Sergei OUTCHAKOV
Andrei TCHMIL
François SIMON
stages
1996
Ján SVORADA
Wilfried NELISSEN
Fabio BALDATO
stages
1997
Patrice HALGAND
Zbigniew SPRUCH
Bruno BOSCARDIN
stages
1998
Jo PLANCKAERT
Alberto ELLI
Philippe GAUMONT
stages
1999
David LEFÈVRE
Jens VOIGT
Andrei TCHMIL
stages
2000
Jo PLANCKAERT
Jaan KIRSIPUU
Chris PEERS
stages
2001
Niko EECKHOUT
Damien NAZON
Ján SVORADA
stages
2002
Robbie MCEWEN
Andrea FERRIGATO
Lorenzo BERNUCCI
stages
2003
Fabio BALDATO
Michael SKELDE
Franck BOUYER
stages
2004
Laurent BROCHARD
Sylvain CALZATI
Joseba ZUBELDIA AGIRRE
stages
2005
Freddy BICHOT
Maxime MONFORT
Arnaud LABBE
stages
2006
Frederik WILLEMS
Preben VAN HECKE
Thomas VOECKLER
stages
2007
Nick NUYENS
Vasil KIRYIENKA
Preben VAN HECKE
stages
2008
Yury TROFIMOV
Gianni MEERSMAN
Pierrick FÉDRIGO
stages
2009
Thomas VOECKLER
Jure KOCJAN
Yury TROFIMOV
stages
2010
Samuel DUMOULIN
Matthieu LADAGNOUS
Pieter GHYLLEBERT
stages
2011
Anthony RAVARD
Marco MARCATO
Johnny HOOGERLAND
stages
2012
Jérôme COPPEL
Franck VERMEULEN
Rein TAARAMÄE
stages
2013
Jonathan HIVERT
Jerome COUSIN
Anthony ROUX
stages
2014
Tobias LUDVIGSSON
Jérôme COPPEL
John DEGENKOLB
stages
2015
Bob JUNGELS
Tony GALLOPIN
Kris BOECKMANS
stages
2016
Jérôme COPPEL
Tony GALLOPIN
Thibaut PINOT
stages
2017
Lilian CALMEJANE
Tony GALLOPIN
Mads WURTZ SCHMIDT
stages
2018
Tony GALLOPIN
Christophe LAPORTE
Yoann PAILLOT
stages
2019
Christophe LAPORTE
Tobias LUDVIGSSON
Jimmy JANSSENS
stages