Omloop Het Volk

Season Winner 2nd 3rd
1945
Jean BOGAERTS
Maurice DE SIMPELAERE
Robert VAN EENAEME
1946
Andre PIETERS
Marcel RIJCKAERT
Emmanuel THOMA
1947
Albert SERCU
Emile FAIGNAERT
Achille BUYSSE
1948
Sylvain GRYSOLLE
Fausto COPPI
Marcel HENDRICKX
1949
Andre DECLERCK
Frans LEENEN
Maurice MOLLIN
1950
Andre DECLERCK
Maurice MEERSMAN
Briek SCHOTTE
1951
Jean BOGAERTS
Lionel VAN BRABANT
Raymond IMPANIS
1952
Ernest STERCKX
Raymond IMPANIS
Andre DECLERCK
1953
Ernest STERCKX
Maurice MOLLIN
Marcel RIJCKAERT
1954
Karel DE BAERE
Roger DE CORTE
Jean DE VALCK
1955
Lode ANTHONIS
Andre ROSSEEL
Andre VLAYEN
1956
Ernest STERCKX
Briek SCHOTTE
Leopold SCHAEKEN
1957
Norbert KERCKHOVE
Pino CERAMI
Leon VAN DAELE
1958
Joseph PLANCKAERT
Rik VAN LOOY
Roger DE CORTE
1959
Seamus ELLIOTT
Fred DEBRUYNE
Theo DINGENS
1961
Arthur DE CABOOTER
Frans SCHOUBBEN
Georges DE CRAEYE
1962
Robert DE MIDDELEIR
Jean Baptiste CLAES
Roger DE CONINCK
1963
Rene VAN MEENEN
Ludo JANSSENS
Jean Baptiste CLAES
1964
Frans MELCKENBEECK
Arthur DE CABOOTER
Yvo MOLENAERS
1965
Noel DEPAUW
Marcel VAN DEN BOGAERT
Jos VAN DER VLEUTEN
1966
Jo DE ROO
Walter GODEFROOT
Eddy MERCKX
1967
Willy VEKEMANS
Jos SPRUYT
Edward SELS
1968
Herman VAN SPRINGEL
Rolf WOLFSHOHL
Bernard VAN DE KERCKHOVE
1969
Roger DE VLAEMINCK
Daniel VAN RYCKEGHEM
Valere VAN SWEEVELT
1970
Frans VERBEECK
Roger ROSIERS
Andre DIERICKX
1971
Eddy MERCKX
Roger ROSIERS
Noël VAN TYGHEM
1972
Frans VERBEECK
Andre DIERICKX
Eddy MERCKX
1973
Eddy MERCKX
Roger DE VLAEMINCK
Albert VAN VLIERBERGHE
1974
Joseph BRUYERE
Patrick SERCU
Rik VAN LINDEN
1975
Joseph BRUYERE
Patrick SERCU
Jose DE CAUWER
1976
Willem PEETERS
Hennie KUIPER
Patrick SERCU
1977
Freddy MAERTENS
Jan RAAS
Ludo PEETERS
1978
Freddy MAERTENS
Fons VAN KATWIJK
Jan RAAS
1979
Roger DE VLAEMINCK
Jan RAAS
Frank HOSTE
1980
Joseph BRUYERE
Walter PLANCKAERT
Sean KELLY
1981
Jan RAAS
Gilbert DUCLOS LASSALLE
Jean Luc VANDENBROUCKE
1982
Fons DE WOLF
Graham JONES
Sean KELLY
1983
Fons DE WOLF
Jan RAAS
Luc COLIJN
1984
Eddy PLANCKAERT
Jean Luc VANDENBROUCKE
Ludo PEETERS
1985
Eddy PLANCKAERT
Jacques HANEGRAAF
Jeff LIECKENS
1987
Teun VAN VLIET
Steven ROOKS
Jan GOESSENS
1988
Ronny VAN HOLEN
Johan LAMMERTS
John TALEN
1989
Etienne DE WILDE
Sean KELLY
Remig STUMPF
1990
Johan CAPIOT
Edwig VAN HOOYDONCK
Etienne DE WILDE
1991
Andreas KAPPES
Carlo BOMANS
Edwig VAN HOOYDONCK
1992
Johan CAPIOT
Peter PIETERS
Eric VANDERAERDEN
1993
Wilfried NELISSEN
Olaf LUDWIG
Eric VANDERAERDEN
1994
Wilfried NELISSEN
Frédéric MONCASSIN
Andreas KAPPES
1995
Franco BALLERINI
Edwig VAN HOOYDONCK
Andrei TCHMIL
1996
Tom STEELS
Hendrik REDANT
Olaf LUDWIG
1997
Peter VAN PETEGEM
Tom STEELS
Johan CAPIOT
1998
Peter VAN PETEGEM
Gianluca BORTOLAMI
Andrei TCHMIL
1999
Frank VANDENBROUCKE
Wilfried PEETERS
Tom STEELS
2000
Johan MUSEEUW
Steffen WESEMANN
Servais KNAVEN
2001
Michele BARTOLI
Hendrik VAN DIJCK
Matthé PRONK
2002
Peter VAN PETEGEM
Frank HOJ
Michel VAN HAECKE
2003
Johan MUSEEUW
Max VAN HEESWIJK
Paolo BETTINI
2005
Nick NUYENS
Tom BOONEN
Steven DE JONGH
2006
Philippe GILBERT
Bert DE WAELE
Leon VAN BON
2007
Filippo POZZATO
Juan Antonio FLECHA GIANNONI
Tom BOONEN
2008
Philippe GILBERT
Nick NUYENS
Thor HUSHOVD
2009
Thor HUSHOVD
Kevyn ISTA
Juan Antonio FLECHA GIANNONI
2010
Juan Antonio FLECHA GIANNONI
Heinrich HAUSSLER
Tyler FARRAR
2011
Sebastian LANGEVELD
Juan Antonio FLECHA GIANNONI
Mathew HAYMAN
2012
Sep VANMARCKE
Tom BOONEN
Juan Antonio FLECHA GIANNONI
2013
Luca PAOLINI
Stijn VANDENBERGH
Sven VANDOUSSELAERE
2014
Ian STANNARD
Greg VAN AVERMAET
Edvald BOASSON HAGEN
2015
Ian STANNARD
Niki TERPSTRA
Tom BOONEN
2016
Greg VAN AVERMAET
Peter SAGAN
Tiesj BENOOT
2017
Greg VAN AVERMAET
Peter SAGAN
Sep VANMARCKE
2018
Michael VALGREN ANDERSEN
Lukasz WISNIOWSKI
Sep VANMARCKE