Le Samyn

Season Winner 2nd 3rd
1968
José SAMYN
Bernard GUYOT
Vic VAN SCHIL
1969
Herman VRIJDERS
Roger KINDT
Freddy DE CLOEDT
1970
Ronny VAN DE VIJVER
Jaak ZWAENEPOEL
André DIERICKX
1971
Julien VAN LINT
Etienne SONCK
Ronny VAN DE VIJVER
1972
Marc DEMEYER
Gerard HENDRICKX
Willy VANNESTE
1973
Louis VERREYDT
Christian DE BUYSSCHERE
Eric WYCKAERT
1974
André DIERICKX
Ferdinand BRACKE
Gustaaf VAN ROOSBROECK
1975
Alain SANTY
Ronald DE WITTE
Eric LEMAN
1976
Dirk BAERT
Jacques MARTIN
Ferdi VAN DEN HAUTE
1977
Michel PÉRIN
Rudy PEVENAGE
Frans VAN VLIERBERGHE
1978
Herman VAN SPRINGEL
Frank HOSTE
Marc DEMEYER
1979
Jos SCHIPPER
Roger VERSCHAEVE
Ferdi VAN DEN HAUTE
1980
Gery VERLINDEN
Michel POLLENTIER
José DE CAUWER
1981
Pol VERSCHUERE
Adrie VAN DER POEL
Patrick VERSLUYS
1982
Jos JACOBS
Daniel WILLEMS
Pol VERSCHUERE
1983
Jac VAN MEER
Luc COLIJN
Ludo DE KEULENAER
1984
Daniel ROSSEL
Ludwig WIJNANTS
Alain DE ROO
1985
Ronny VAN HOLEN
Paul HAGHEDOOREN
Luc MEERSMAN
1986
Patrick ONNOCKX
Marc SERGEANT
William TACKAERT
1987
Claude CRIQUIELION
Patrick ONNOCKX
Edwig VAN HOOYDONCK
1989
Hendrik REDANT
Jean Marie WAMPERS
Jerry COOMAN
1990
Hendrik REDANT
Frank PIRARD
Peter PIETERS
1991
Johnny DAUWE
Eric VANDERAERDEN
Hendrik REDANT
1992
Johan CAPIOT
Eric VANDERAERDEN
Jean Pierre HEYNDERICKX
1993
Wilfried NELISSEN
Johan MUSEEUW
Johan CAPIOT
1994
Johan CAPIOT
Peter DE CLERCQ
Ludo DIERCKXSSENS
1995
Johan CAPIOT
Johan VERSTREPEN
Nico MATTAN
1996
Hans DE MEESTER
Stephane HENNEBERT
Ludo DIERCKXSSENS
1997
Michel VAN HAECKE
Jo PLANCKAERT
Kris GERITS
1998
Ludovic AUGER
Mario AERTS
Tom DESMET
1999
Thierry MARICHAL
Erwin THIJS
John TALEN
2000
Frank HØJ
Roger HAMMOND
Jan BOVEN
2001
Kris GERITS
Peter FARAZIJN
Bert HIEMSTRA
2002
Magnus BÄCKSTEDT
Stijn DEVOLDER
Gordon MCCAULEY
2003
Stefan VAN DIJK
Gert VANDERAERDEN
Jeroen BLIJLEVENS
2004
Robbie MCEWEN
Ludovic CAPELLE
Jans KOERTS
2006
Renaud DION
Philippe GILBERT
Matti BRESCHEL
2007
Jimmy CASPER
Philippe GILBERT
Bastiaan GILING
2008
Philippe GILBERT
Kevyn ISTA
Aleksejs SARAMOTINS
2009
Wouter WEYLANDT
Remi CUSIN
Björn LEUKEMANS
2010
Jens KEUKELEIRE
Gregory JOSEPH
Cédric PINEAU
2011
Dominic KLEMME
Kevyn ISTA
Robert WAGNER
2012
Arnaud DÉMARE
Kris BOECKMANS
Adrien PETIT
2013
Alexey TSATEVITCH
Kris BOECKMANS
Adrien PETIT
2014
Maxime VANTOMME
Alexey TSATEVITCH
Nacer BOUHANNI
2015
Kris BOECKMANS
Gianni MEERSMAN
Christophe LAPORTE
2016
Niki TERPSTRA
Scott THWAITES
Florian SÉNÉCHAL
2017
Guillaume VAN KEIRSBULCK
Alex KIRSCH
Iljo KEISSE
2018
Niki TERPSTRA
Philippe GILBERT
Damien GAUDIN
2019
Florian SÉNÉCHAL
Aime DE GENDT
Niki TERPSTRA