Dwars door Vlaanderen

Season Winner 2nd 3rd
1946
Maurice DE SIMPELAERE
Norbert CALLENS
Briek SCHOTTE
stages
1947
Albert SERCU
Julien VAN DYCKE
Emile MASSON JR.
1948
Andre ROSSEEL
Florent MATHIEU
Roger DESMET
stages
1949
Raymond IMPANIS
Lionel VAN BRABANT
Maurice MOLLIN
stages
1950
Andre ROSSEEL
Emile VANDERVEKEN
Jules DEPOORTER
stages
1951
Raymond IMPANIS
Marcel HENDRICKX
Andre ROSSEEL
stages
1952
Andre MAELBRANCKE
Lode WOUTERS
Karel DE BAERE
stages
1953
Briek SCHOTTE
Adrie VOORTING
Marcel DE MULDER
stages
1954
Germain DERIJCKE
Briek SCHOTTE
Florent RONDELÉ
stages
1955
Briek SCHOTTE
Fred DEBRUYNE
Alfons VANDENBRANDEN
stages
1956
Lucien DE MUNSTER
Frans SCHOUBBEN
Andre ROSSEEL
stages
1957
Noël FORÉ
Michel VAN AERDE
Andre NOYELLE
stages
1958
Andre VLAYEN
Norbert VAN TIEGHEM
Ernest HEYVAERT
stages
1959
Roger BAENS
Louis PROOST
Briek SCHOTTE
stages
1960
Arthur DE CABOOTER
Edgard SORGELOOS
Julien SCHEPENS
stages
1961
Maurice MEULEMAN
Romain VAN WIJNSBERGHE
Leon VAN DAELE
stages
1962
Martin VAN GENEUGDEN
Piet RENTMEESTER
Piet VAN EST
stages
1963
Clement ROMAN
Dieter PUSCHEL
Robert SENECA
stages
1964
Piet VAN EST
Etienne VERCAUTEREN
Jos DE WIT
stages
1965
Alfons HERMANS
Jules HAELTERMANN
Roger DE BREUKER
1966
Walter GODEFROOT
Willy BOCKLANT
Peter POST
1967
Daniel VAN RYCKEGHEM
Georges VAN DEN BERGHE
Jos SPRUYT
1968
Walter GODEFROOT
Willy MONTY
Bernard VAN DE KERCKHOVE
1969
Eric LEMAN
Albert VAN VLIERBERGHE
Willy VANNESTE
1970
Daniel VAN RYCKEGHEM
Eric LEMAN
Frans VERBEECK
1972
Marc DEMEYER
Noël VAN TYGHEM
Eddy VERSTRAETEN
1973
Roger LOYSCH
Jos ABELSHAUSEN
Freddy MAERTENS
1974
Louis VERREYDT
Ronald DE WITTE
Rene PIJNEN
1975
Cees PRIEM
Tino TABAK
Roger SWERTS
1976
Willy PLANCKAERT
Marc DEMEYER
Walter PLANCKAERT
1977
Walter PLANCKAERT
Luc LEMAN
Marc DEMEYER
1978
Jos SCHIPPER
Frank HOSTE
Guido VAN SWEEVELT
1979
Gustaaf VAN ROOSBROECK
Walter PLANCKAERT
Jan RAAS
1980
Johan VAN DER MEER
Jan RAAS
Guido VAN SWEEVELT
1981
Frank HOSTE
Cees PRIEM
Gerrit VAN GESTEL
1982
Jan RAAS
Jean Luc VANDENBROUCKE
Eddy VAN HAERENS
1983
Etienne DE WILDE
Jan RAAS
Eric VANDERAERDEN
1984
Walter PLANCKAERT
Rudy MATTHIJS
Marc SERGEANT
1985
Eddy PLANCKAERT
Eric VANDERAERDEN
Jeff LIECKENS
1986
Eric VANDERAERDEN
Adrie VAN DER POEL
Peter STEVENHAAGEN
1987
Jelle NIJDAM
Herman FRISON
Sean KELLY
1988
John TALEN
Fons DE WOLF
Nico VERHOEVEN
1989
Dirk DE WOLF
Theo DE ROOIJ
Johan MUSEEUW
1990
Edwig VAN HOOYDONCK
Adrie VAN DER POEL
Marc SERGEANT
1991
Eric VANDERAERDEN
Uwe RAAB
Remig STUMPF
1992
Olaf LUDWIG
Michel ZANOLI
Jean Pierre HEYNDERICKX
1993
Johan MUSEEUW
Franco BALLERINI
Jo PLANCKAERT
1994
Carlo BOMANS
Marc SERGEANT
Ludwig WILLEMS
1995
Jelle NIJDAM
Tom STEELS
Adriano BAFFI
1996
Tristan HOFFMAN
Edwig VAN HOOYDONCK
Brian HOLM
1997
Andrei TCHMIL
Ludovic AUGER
Hans DE CLERCQ
1998
Tom STEELS
Johan CAPIOT
Andrei TCHMIL
1999
Johan MUSEEUW
Michel VAN HAECKE
Chris PEERS
2000
Tristan HOFFMAN
Peter VAN PETEGEM
Lars MICHAELSEN
2001
Niko EECKHOUT
Wilfried PEETERS
Arvis PIZIKS
2002
Baden COOKE
László BODROGI
Jo PLANCKAERT
2003
Robbie MCEWEN
Baden COOKE
Max VAN HEESWIJK
2004
Ludovic CAPELLE
Jaan KIRSIPUU
Roger HAMMOND
2005
Niko EECKHOUT
Roger HAMMOND
Gabriele BALDUCCI
2006
Frederik VEUCHELEN
Jeremy HUNT
Lloyd MONDORY
2007
Tom BOONEN
Niko EECKHOUT
Stuart O'GRADY
2008
Sylvain CHAVANEL
Steven DE JONGH
Niko EECKHOUT
2009
Kevin VAN IMPE
Niko EECKHOUT
Tom BOONEN
2010
Matti BRESCHEL
Björn LEUKEMANS
Niki TERPSTRA
2011
Nick NUYENS
Geraint THOMAS
Tyler FARRAR
2012
Niki TERPSTRA
Sylvain CHAVANEL
Koen DE KORT
2013
Oscar GATTO
Borut BOŽIČ
Mathew HAYMAN
2014
Niki TERPSTRA
Tyler FARRAR
Borut BOŽIČ
2015
Jelle WALLAYS
Edward THEUNS
Dylan VAN BAARLE
2016
Jens DEBUSSCHERE
Bryan COQUARD
Edward THEUNS
2017
Yves LAMPAERT
Philippe GILBERT
Alexey LUTSENKO
2018
Yves LAMPAERT
Mike TEUNISSEN
Sep VANMARCKE
2019
Mathieu VAN DER POEL
Anthony TURGIS
Bob JUNGELS