G.P. de Denain

Season Winner 2nd 3rd
1959
Seamus ELLIOTT
Marcel BECKAERT
Jean STABLINSKI
1960
Gabriel BORRA
Louis PROOST
Maurice JOOSSEN
1961
Arthur DE CABOOTER
Roger BAENS
Marcel ONGENAE
1962
Julien SCHEPENS
Willy RAES
Willy TRUYE
1963
Gust DESMET
Édouard DELBERGHE
Benoni BEHEYT
1964
Michael WRIGHT
Frans VERBEECK
Bernard VAN DE KERCKHOVE
1965
Ludo JANSSENS
Willy VAN DEN EYNDE
Frans VERBEECK
1966
Herman VRANCKEN
Martin VAN DEN BOSSCHE
Constant JONGEN
1967
José SAMYN
Jacques BOUDRINGHIN
Eddy VAN AUDENAERDE
1968
Jean STABLINSKI
Barry HOBAN
Herman DECAN
1969
Joseph MATHY
Daniel VAN RYCKEGHEM
Fernand HERMIE
1970
Christian CALLENS
Emile BODART
José CATIEAU
1971
André DIERICKX
Herman VRIJDERS
Frans VERHAEGEN
1972
Gustaaf VAN ROOSBROECK
Jos ABELSHAUSEN
Rudy DE GROOTE
1973
Marc DEMEYER
Englebert OPDEBEECK
Dirk BAERT
1974
Willy TEIRLINCK
José DE CAUWER
Eddy VERSTRAETEN
1975
Roger LOYSCH
Jos ABELSHAUSEN
André DIERICKX
1976
Walter PLANCKAERT
Robert MINTKIEWICZ
Eric JACQUES
1977
Robert MINTKIEWICZ
Serge VAN DAELE
Frans VAN VLIERBERGHE
1978
Frank HOSTE
Jos JACOBS
Gustaaf VAN ROOSBROECK
1979
Jean Philippe PIPART
Frits PIRARD
Willy ALBERT
1980
Leo VAN THIELEN
Jean Philippe PIPART
Roger VERSCHAEVE
1981
Ferdi VAN DEN HAUTE
Eric VAN DE WIELE
Dirk BAERT
1982
Eddy VAN HAERENS
Alain DE SAEVER
Ronny VAN HOLEN
1983
Paul SHERWEN
William TACKAERT
Didier VANOVERSCHELDE
1984
Yves GODIMUS
Claude CRIQUIELION
Willy VIGOUROUX
1985
Patrick VERSLUYS
Jean-Louis GAUTHIER
Pierre LE BIGAUT
1986
Bruno WOJTINEK
Johan CAPIOT
Christophe LAVAINNE
1987
Bruno WOJTINEK
Eddy PLANCKAERT
Jan BOGAERT
1988
Pascal POISSON
Michel VERMOTE
Thierry MARIE
1989
Edwig VAN HOOYDONCK
Thierry MARIE
Franck BOUCANVILLE
1990
Frédéric MONCASSIN
Peter PIETERS
Paul POPP
1991
Frédéric MONCASSIN
Martin SCHALKERS
Thierry LAURENT
1992
Edwig VAN HOOYDONCK
Philippe CASADO
Herve HENRIET
1993
Marcel WÜST
Johan CAPIOT
Michel ZANOLI
1994
Jans KOERTS
Lars MICHAELSEN
Brian HOLM
1995
Jo PLANCKAERT
Michel ZANOLI
Thierry GOUVENOU
1996
Ján SVORADA
Michel CORNELISSE
Emmanuel MAGNIEN
1997
Ludo DIERCKXSSENS
Henk VOGELS JR
Stuart O'GRADY
1998
Jaan KIRSIPUU
Jeroen BLIJLEVENS
Frédéric MONCASSIN
1999
Jeroen BLIJLEVENS
Jaan KIRSIPUU
Niko EECKHOUT
2000
Endrio LEONI
Thor HUSHOVD
Leonardo GUIDI
2001
Jaan KIRSIPUU
Davide CASAROTTO
Frédéric GUESDON
2002
Alberto VINALE
Frédéric FINOT
Damien NAZON
2003
Bert ROESEMS
Enrico POITSCHKE
Thomas VOECKLER
2004
Thor HUSHOVD
Mark SCANLON
Nico SIJMENS
2005
Jimmy CASPER
Mark RENSHAW
Lloyd MONDORY
2006
Jimmy CASPER
Nico MATTAN
Hans DEKKERS
2007
Sebastien CHAVANEL
Mark RENSHAW
Eric BAUMANN
2008
Edvald BOASSON HAGEN
Jimmy CASPER
Jimmy ENGOULVENT
2009
Jimmy CASPER
Matthew Harley GOSS
Denis FLAHAUT
2010
Denis FLAHAUT
Florian VACHON
Enrico ROSSI
2011
Jimmy CASPER
Romain FEILLU
Aidis KRUOPIS
2012
Juan José HAEDO
Andrea GUARDINI
Fabien BACQUET
2013
Arnaud DÉMARE
Bryan COQUARD
Nacer BOUHANNI
2014
Nacer BOUHANNI
Matteo PELUCCHI
Francesco CHICCHI
2015
Nacer BOUHANNI
Boris VALLÉE
Rudy BARBIER
2016
Daniel MCLAY
Thomas BOUDAT
Kenny DEHAES
2017
Arnaud DÉMARE
Nacer BOUHANNI
Juan Sebastián MOLANO BENAVIDES
2018
Kenny DEHAES
Hugo HOFSTETTER
Julien DUVAL
2019
Mathieu VAN DER POEL
Marc SARREAU
Timothy DUPONT