Rund um den Henninger Turm  |  Race History

67 Editions (1912 - 2019)

Season Winner 2nd 3rd
1912
Hans LUDWIG
Richard SCHENKEL
Jean ROSELLEN
1921
Paul KOCH
Adolf HUSCHKE
Erich ABERGER
1922
Richard SCHENKEL
Fritz FISCHER
Peter STRASSER
1923
Oskar MICHAEL
Walter GEISDORF
Wilhelm FRANKE
1924
Paul KOHL
Karl PFISTER
Gustav NAGEL
1925
Karl PFISTER
Richard HUSCHKE
Josef REMOLD
1926
Heiri SUTER
Gaetano BELLONI
Jules VAN HEVEL
1927
Pietro LINARI
Jules VAN HEVEL
Heiri SUTER
1928
Alfred EBELING
Siegfried DAHMS
Domenico PIEMONTESI
1934
Georg UMBENHAUER
Anton HODEY
Ludwig GEYER
1962
Armand DESMET
Huub ZILVERBERG
Rik VAN LOOY
1963
Hans JUNKERMANN
Willi ALTIG
Jean STABLINSKI
1964
Clement ROMAN
François MAHÉ
Yvo MOLENAERS
1965
Jean STABLINSKI
Frans VERBEECK
Georges VAN CONINGSLOO
1966
Barry HOBAN
Walter GODEFROOT
Willy PLANCKAERT
1967
Daniel VAN RYCKEGHEM
Willy PLANCKAERT
Georges VAN CONINGSLOO
1968
Eddy BEUGELS
Valere VAN SWEEVELT
Herman VAN SPRINGEL
1969
Georges PINTENS
Michele DANCELLI
Herman VAN SPRINGEL
1970
Rudi ALTIG
Joop ZOETEMELK
Ottavio CREPALDI
1971
Eddy MERCKX
Jos DE SCHOENMAECKER
Lucien AIMAR
1972
Gilbert BELLONE
Eddy MERCKX
Noël VAN TYGHEM
1973
Georges PINTENS
Jürgen TSCHAN
Freddy MAERTENS
1974
Walter GODEFROOT
Eddy MERCKX
Frans VERBEECK
1975
Roy SCHUITEN
Frans VERBEECK
Walter GODEFROOT
1976
Freddy MAERTENS
Frans VERBEECK
Roger DE VLAEMINCK
1977
Gerrie KNETEMANN
Didi THURAU
Frans VERBEECK
1978
Gregor BRAUN
Rudy PEVENAGE
Hennie KUIPER
1979
Daniel WILLEMS
Henk LUBBERDING
Gregor BRAUN
1980
Gianbattista BARONCHELLI
Francesco MOSER
Fons DE WOLF
1981
Jos JACOBS
Didi THURAU
Daniel WILLEMS
1982
Ludo PEETERS
Jostein WILMANN
Sean KELLY
1983
Ludo PEETERS
Leo VAN VLIET
Luc COLIJN
1984
Phil ANDERSON
Eric VANDERAERDEN
Sean KELLY
1985
Phil ANDERSON
Johan LAMMERTS
Rolf GÖLZ
1986
Jean-Marie WAMPERS
Steve BAUER
Michael WILSON
1987
Dag Otto LAURITZEN
Peter STEVENHAAGEN
Henk LUBBERDING
1988
Michel DERNIES
Rolf SØRENSEN
Giovanni MANTOVANI
1989
Jean-Marie WAMPERS
Martial GAYANT
Claudio CHIAPPUCCI
1990
Thomas WEGMÜLLER
Jan WIJNANTS
Peter WINNEN
1991
Johan BRUYNEEL
Johan MUSEEUW
Martin EARLEY
1992
Frank VAN DEN ABEELE
Claudio CHIAPPUCCI
Frans MAASSEN
1993
Rolf SØRENSEN
Maximilian SCIANDRI
Eddy BOUWMANS
1994
Olaf LUDWIG
Andreas KAPPES
Emmanuel MAGNIEN
1995
Francesco FRATTINI
Jens HEPPNER
Massimo PODENZANA
1996
Beat ZBERG
Jens HEPPNER
Rolf SØRENSEN
1997
Michele BARTOLI
Bjarne RIIS
Mauro GIANETTI
1998
Fabio BALDATO
Nicolay Bo LARSEN
Stefano GARZELLI
1999
Erik ZABEL
Leon VAN BON
Alberto ONGARATO
2000
Kai HUNDERTMARCK
Matteo TOSATTO
Jens HEPPNER
2001
Markus ZBERG
Davide REBELLIN
Kurt VAN DE WOUWER
2002
Erik ZABEL
Jo PLANCKAERT
Sergei IVANOV
2003
Davide REBELLIN
Erik ZABEL
Igor ASTARLOA ASKASIBAR
2004
Karsten KROON
Danilo HONDO
Johan COENEN
2005
Erik ZABEL
Alejandro Alberto BORRAJO
Markus ZBERG
2006
Stefano GARZELLI
Gerald CIOLEK
Danilo HONDO
2007
Patrik SINKEWITZ
Kurt Asle ARVESEN
Dario CATALDO
2008
Karsten KROON
Davide REBELLIN
Mauricio ARDILA CANO
2009
Fabian WEGMANN
Karsten KROON
Christian KNEES
2010
Fabian WEGMANN
Geert VERHEYEN
Bert SCHEIRLINCKX
2011
John DEGENKOLB
Jérôme BAUGNIES
Michael MATTHEWS
2012
Moreno MOSER
Dominik NERZ
Sergey FIRSANOV
2013
Simon ŠPILAK
Moreno MOSER
André GREIPEL
2014
Alexander KRISTOFF
John DEGENKOLB
Jérôme BAUGNIES
2016
Alexander KRISTOFF
Ariel Maximiliano RICHEZE
Sam BENNETT
2017
Alexander KRISTOFF
Rick ZABEL
John DEGENKOLB
2018
Alexander KRISTOFF
Michael MATTHEWS
Oliver NAESEN
2019
Pascal ACKERMANN
John DEGENKOLB
Alexander KRISTOFF