Driedaagse De Panne

Season Winner 2nd 3rd
1977
Roger ROSIERS
Yvon BERTIN
Guido VAN SWEEVELT
stages
1978
Guido VAN SWEEVELT
Jos JACOBS
Cees PRIEM
stages
1979
Gustaaf VAN ROOSBROECK
Marc RENIER
Guido VAN CALSTER
stages
1980
Sean KELLY
Gustaaf VAN ROOSBROECK
Etienne VAN DER HELST
stages
1981
Jan BOGAERT
André DIERICKX
Jos JACOBS
stages
1982
Gerrie KNETEMANN
Daniel WILLEMS
Jean Luc VANDENBROUCKE
stages
1983
Cees PRIEM
Etienne DE WILDE
Michel POLLENTIER
stages
1984
Bert OOSTERBOSCH
Eric VANDERAERDEN
Ferdi VAN DEN HAUTE
stages
1985
Jean Luc VANDENBROUCKE
Sean KELLY
Adrie VAN DER POEL
stages
1986
Eric VANDERAERDEN
Sean KELLY
Jean Luc VANDENBROUCKE
stages
1987
Eric VANDERAERDEN
Sean KELLY
Jean Luc VANDENBROUCKE
stages
1988
Eric VANDERAERDEN
Alan PEIPER
Frans MAASSEN
stages
1989
Eric VANDERAERDEN
Jelle NIJDAM
Alan PEIPER
stages
1990
Erwin NIJBOER
Johan MUSEEUW
Gerrit SOLLEVELD
stages
1991
Jelle NIJDAM
Frans MAASSEN
Maximilian SCIANDRI
stages
1992
Frans MAASSEN
Viatcheslav EKIMOV
Thierry MARIE
stages
1993
Eric VANDERAERDEN
Frans MAASSEN
Edwig VAN HOOYDONCK
stages
1994
Fabio ROSCIOLI
Dzamolidine ABDUZHAPAROV
Frans MAASSEN
stages
1995
Michele BARTOLI
Rolf SØRENSEN
Gianluca BORTOLAMI
stages
1996
Viatcheslav EKIMOV
Wilfried PEETERS
Olaf LUDWIG
stages
1997
Christophe MENGIN
Marco MILESI
Jo PLANCKAERT
stages
1998
Michele BARTOLI
Emmanuel MAGNIEN
Viatcheslav EKIMOV
stages
1999
Peter VAN PETEGEM
Frank VANDENBROUCKE
Denis ZANETTE
stages
2000
Viatcheslav EKIMOV
Romāns VAINŠTEINS
Sergei IVANOV
stages
2001
Nico MATTAN
Erik DEKKER
Viatcheslav EKIMOV
stages
2002
Peter VAN PETEGEM
Stefano ZANINI
George HINCAPIE
stages
2003
Raivis BELOHVOŠČIKS
Gianluca BORTOLAMI
Peter VAN PETEGEM
stages
2004
George HINCAPIE
Danilo HONDO
Gerben LÖWIK
stages
2005
Stijn DEVOLDER
Alessandro BALLAN
Nico MATTAN
stages
2006
Leif HOSTE
Bernhard EISEL
Luis León SÁNCHEZ GIL
stages
2007
Alessandro BALLAN
Joost POSTHUMA
Bert ROESEMS
stages
2008
Joost POSTHUMA
Manuel QUINZIATO
Enrico GASPAROTTO
stages
2009
Frederik WILLEMS
Joost POSTHUMA
Tom LEEZER
stages
2010
David MILLAR
Andriy GRIVKO
Luca PAOLINI
stages
2011
Sébastien ROSSELER
Lieuwe WESTRA
Michał KWIATKOWSKI
stages
2012
Sylvain CHAVANEL
Lieuwe WESTRA
Maciej BODNAR
stages
2013
Sylvain CHAVANEL
Alexander KRISTOFF
Niki TERPSTRA
stages
2014
Guillaume VAN KEIRSBULCK
Luke DURBRIDGE
Gert STEEGMANS
stages
2015
Alexander KRISTOFF
Stijn DEVOLDER
Bradley WIGGINS
stages
2016
Lieuwe WESTRA
Alexander KRISTOFF
Alexey LUTSENKO
stages
2017
Philippe GILBERT
Matthias BRÄNDLE
Alexander KRISTOFF
stages
2018
Elia VIVIANI
Pascal ACKERMANN
Jasper PHILIPSEN
2019
Dylan GROENEWEGEN
Fernando GAVIRIA RENDON
Elia VIVIANI