G.P. Cholet-Pays de Loire  |  Race History

41 Editions (1978 - 2019)

Season Winner 2nd 3rd
1978
Jacques BOSSIS
Roger LEGEAY
Yves DANIEL
1979
Pierre BAZZO
Pierre-Raymond VILLEMIANE
Jean-Louis GAUTHIER
1980
Roger LEGEAY
René BITTINGER
Robert ALBAN
1981
Roger LEGEAY
Jacques BOSSIS
Pierre-Henri MENTHÉOUR
1982
Pierre BAZZO
Frédéric BRUN
Didier VANOVERSCHELDE
1983
Éric DALL'ARMELLINA
Francis CASTAING
Serge BEUCHERIE
1984
Pascal POISSON
Yves BEAU
Éric BONNET
1985
Marc MADIOT
Jean-Claude LECLERCQ
Jacques BOSSIS
1986
Dominique LECROCQ
Philippe LOUVIOT
Régis CLÈRE
1987
Frédéric GARNIER
Martial GAYANT
Thomas WEGMÜLLER
1988
Patrick ONNOCKX
Chris SCHARMIN
Christophe LAVAINNE
1989
Franck BOUCANVILLE
Dick DEKKER
Edwin BAFCOP
1990
Kim ANDERSEN
Brian WALTON
Thierry BOURGUIGNON
1991
Sammie MOREELS
Johan BRUYNEEL
Wiebren VEENSTRA
1992
Laurent DESBIENS
Serge BAGUET
Jean-Cyril ROBIN
1993
Marc BOUILLON
Bart LEYSEN
Michel VAN HAECKE
1994
Laurent MADOUAS
Christophe LEROSCOUET
Patrick VAN ROOSBROECK
1995
Frank VANDENBROUCKE
Sammie MOREELS
Thierry BOURGUIGNON
1996
Stéphane HEULOT
Adriano BAFFI
Laurent DESBIENS
1997
Jaan KIRSIPUU
Lauri AUS
Ludovic AUGER
1998
Jaan KIRSIPUU
Pascal LINO
Mario MANZONI
1999
Jaan KIRSIPUU
Juris SILOVS
Rik VERBRUGGHE
2000
Jens VOIGT
David MONCOUTIÉ
Hendrik VAN DIJCK
2001
Florent BRARD
Laurent BROCHARD
Niko EECKHOUT
2002
Jimmy CASPER
Franck BOUYER
Wim VANSEVENANT
2003
Christophe MENGIN
Franck BOUYER
Laurent LEFÈVRE
2004
Bert DE WAELE
Didier ROUS
Thor HUSHOVD
2005
Pierrick FÉDRIGO
Alberto BENITO GUERREIRO
Jimmy ENGOULVENT
2006
Christopher SUTTON
Niko EECKHOUT
Lilian JÉGOU
2007
Stéphane AUGÉ
Stéphane PÉTILLEAU
Janek TOMBAK
2008
Janek TOMBAK
Bert DE WAELE
Émilien-Benoît BERGÈS
2009
Juan José HAEDO
Jimmy CASPER
Alexandre PICHOT
2010
Leonardo Fabio DUQUE
Matthieu LADAGNOUS
Klaas LODEWYCK
2011
Thomas VOECKLER
Tony GALLOPIN
Benjamin GIRAUD
2012
Arnaud DÉMARE
Laurent MANGEL
Mickaël DELAGE
2013
Damien GAUDIN
Marcel WYSS
Rein TAARAMÄE
2014
Tom VAN ASBROECK
Sébastien DELFOSSE
Sébastien TURGOT
2015
Pierrick FÉDRIGO
Jon Ander INSAUSTI IRASTORZA
Baptiste PLANCKAERT
2016
Rudy BARBIER
Baptiste PLANCKAERT
Yannis YSSAAD
2018
Thomas BOUDAT
Hugo HOFSTETTER
Roy JANS
2019
Marc SARREAU
Bryan COQUARD
Thomas BOUDAT