Route Adélie de Vitré  |  Race History

39 Editions (1980 - 2019)

Season Winner 2nd 3rd
1980
Patrick FRIOU
Yves HÉZARD
André CHALMEL
stages
1981
Bernard VALLET
Hubert MATHIS
Michel LARPE
stages
1982
Bernard HINAULT
André CHAPPUIS
Régis CLÈRE
stages
1983
Jean-François CHAURIN
Vincent BARTEAU
Christian SEZNEC
stages
1984
Pascal CAMPION
Christian LEVAVASSEUR
Jean Claude BAGOT
stages
1985
Bruno WOJTINEK
Pierre LE BIGAUT
Ronan PENSEC
stages
1986
Jörg MÜLLER
Philippe LELEU
Bruno CORNILLET
stages
1987
Thierry MARIE
Dominique GAIGNE
Joël PELIER
stages
1988
Søren LILHOLT
Gilbert DUCLOS-LASSALLE
Thierry MARIE
stages
1989
Laurent JALABERT
Jean-Claude COLOTTI
Stephan VAN LEEUWE
stages
1990
Roberto TORRES TOLEDANO
Franck PINEAU
Éric CARITOUX
stages
1991
Jérôme SIMON
Dimitri VASSILTCHENKO
Jean-Cyril ROBIN
stages
1992
Peter DE CLERCQ
Greg LEMOND
Franck PINEAU
stages
1993
Jean-Cyril ROBIN
Hendrik REDANT
Cezary ZAMANA
stages
1994
Emmanuel MAGNIEN
Peter DE CLERCQ
Christophe CAPELLE
stages
1996
Marc BOUILLON
Thierry MARIE
Sergei IVANOV
1997
Nicolas JALABERT
Cyril SAUGRAIN
Germano PIERDOMENICO
1998
Jaan KIRSIPUU
Paul VAN HYFTE
Pascal LINO
1999
Torsten SCHMIDT
Nicolas VOGONDY
Max VAN HEESWIJK
2000
Laurent BROCHARD
Jan BRATKOWSKI
Oscar CAVAGNIS
2001
Jaan KIRSIPUU
Stéphane HEULOT
Laurent BROCHARD
2002
Marcus LJUNGQVIST
Stéphane HEULOT
Laurent BROCHARD
2003
Sébastien JOLY
Henk VOGELS
Laurent BROCHARD
2004
Anthony GESLIN
Sergio MARINANGELI
Pierrick FÉDRIGO
2005
Daniele CONTRINI
Moisés ALDAPE CHÁVEZ
Jérôme PINEAU
2006
Samuel DUMOULIN
Aitor GALDÓS ALONSO
Anthony GESLIN
2007
Rémi PAURIOL
Alexander KHATUNTSEV
Yann HUGUET
2008
Kevyn ISTA
Benoît VAUGRENARD
Jérémie GALLAND
2009
Jérôme COPPEL
David LELAY
Romain FEILLU
2010
Cyril GAUTIER
Laurent PICHON
Benoît VAUGRENARD
2011
Renaud DION
Gianni MEERSMAN
Steven TRONET
2012
Roberto FERRARI
Laurent PICHON
Julien SIMON
2013
Alessandro MALAGUTI
Yauheni HUTAROVICH
Justin JULES
2014
Bryan COQUARD
Julien SIMON
Benoît JARRIER
2015
Romain FEILLU
Nacer BOUHANNI
Timothy DUPONT
2016
Bryan COQUARD
Clément VENTURINI
Samuel DUMOULIN
2017
Laurent PICHON
Cyril GAUTIER
Julien SIMON
2018
Silvan DILLIER
Benoît VAUGRENARD
Justin MOTTIER
2019
Marc SARREAU
Bram WELTEN
Clément VENTURINI