Paris - Camembert  |  Race History

84 Editions (1906 - 2019)

Season Winner 2nd 3rd
1906
MARY
Albert AUDIGER
Henri HARDY
1934
Louis THIÉTARD
Alexandre HAMELIN
Robert GONNET
1935
Marcel BAT
Marcel BRIENS
Ernest NEUHARD
1936
Yvan MARIE
Léon LEVEL
Roger KALMÈS
1937
André AUVILLE
Raymond LEMARIÉ
Paul-René CORALLINI
1938
Jean Marie GOASMAT
Raymond LOUVIOT
Roger PIETERAERENTS
1939
Pierre CLOAREC
Charles BERTY
Raymond LEMARIÉ
1942
Joseph GOUTORBE
Guillaume GODÉRÉ
Maurice BOCQUET
1943
Victor COSSON
Lucien BODA
Camille DANGUILLAUME
1944
Maurice DEMUER
Joseph (Pierre) TACCA
Léon LEVEL
1946
Paul NERI
Joseph SOFFIETTI
Amédée ROLLAND
1947
Robert DORGEBRAY
Roger CHUPIN
René BARRET
1948
Raoul RÉMY
Lucien TEISSEIRE
Jean BALDASSARI
1949
Jean REY
Jean-Baptiste DELILLE
René LAUK
1950
Ange LE STRAT
Camille CLERAMBOSQ
Robert DORGEBRAY
1951
Jean BALDASSARI
Roger CRETON
Robert VARNAJO
1952
Robert VARNAJO
Edouard MULLER
Charles COSTE
1953
Jean GUEGUEN
Émile GUERINEL
Gilbert BAUVIN
1954
Gilbert BAUVIN
Serge BLUSSON
Jean GUEGUEN
1955
Jean-Marie CIELESKA
Fernand PICOT
Henri GREMEAU
1956
René FOURNIER
Louison BOBET
Attilio REDOLFI
1957
Joseph GROUSSARD
René FOURNIER
Francis SIGUENZA
1958
Nicolas BARONE
Pierre LE DON
Gerard SAINT
1959
Nicolas BARONE
Orphée MENEGHINI
Jean BOURLES
1960
Joseph GROUSSARD
Pierre RUBY
Camille LE MENN
1961
Jean-Claude ANNAERT
François MAHÉ
Fernand DELORT
1962
Piet RENTMEESTER
Seamus ELLIOTT
Marc HUIART
1963
Jacques SIMON
Seamus ELLIOTT
Christian HAMELIN
1964
Arie DEN HARTOG
Rudi ALTIG
Jan JANSSEN
1965
Pierre EVERAERT
Camille LE MENN
Lucien AIMAR
1966
Désiré LETORT
Jean GRACZYK
Wim DE JAGER
1967
Georges CHAPPE
Robert HAGMANN
Christian LEDUC
1968
Harrie STEEVENS
Maurice IZIER
Jean DUMONT
1969
Raymond RIOTTE
Georges CHAPPE
Michel PÉRIN
1970
Georges CHAPPE
Cees RENTMEESTER
Jaak FRIJTERS
1971
Gerard MONEYRON
Jacques BOTHEREL
Jacques CADIOU
1972
José CATIEAU
Patrick SERCU
Christian RAYMOND
1973
Régis DELÉPINE
Alain SANTY
André MOLLET
1974
Alain SANTY
Hennie KUIPER
Jacques BOTHEREL
1975
Raymond MARTIN
Joël HAUVIEUX
Bernard THÉVENET
1976
Bernard HINAULT
Jacques ESCLASSAN
André GEVERS
1977
Hubert LINARD
René BITTINGER
Patrick MAUVILLY
1978
Joop ZOETEMELK
Jean-René BERNAUDEAU
Jacques ESCLASSAN
1979
Raymond MARTIN
Hubert LINARD
Bernard VALLET
1980
Pierre-Raymond VILLEMIANE
Michel DEMEYRE
Jean-Louis GAUTHIER
1981
Guy GALLOPIN
Jean CHASSANG
Jan NEVENS
1982
Christian JOURDAN
Serge BEUCHERIE
Marc GOMEZ
1983
Christian JOURDAN
Jac VAN MEER
Raymond MARTIN
1984
Hubert LINARD
Kim ANDERSEN
Bruno CORNILLET
1985
Martial GAYANT
Vincent BARTEAU
Christophe LAVAINNE
1986
Kim ANDERSEN
Laurent FIGNON
Thierry MARIE
1987
Mathieu HERMANS
Jean-René BERNAUDEAU
Jean-Claude COLOTTI
1988
Laurent FIGNON
Bruno CORNILLET
Jean-Claude LECLERCQ
1989
Andreas KAPPES
Sammie MOREELS
Pascal DUBOIS
1990
Thierry MARIE
Vincent BARTEAU
John VAN DEN AKKER
1991
Brian HOLM
Olaf LURVIK
Jesús BLANCO VILLAR
1992
Patrice ESNAULT
Maximilian SCIANDRI
Luc LEBLANC
1993
Oleg KOZLITINE
Andrew HAMPSTEN
Laurent BEZAULT
1994
Armand DE LAS CUEVAS
Charly MOTTET
Laurent BROCHARD
1995
Andrei TCHMIL
Laurent BROCHARD
Michel VAN HAECKE
1996
Adriano BAFFI
Didier ROUS
Federico COLONNA
1997
Mauro GIANETTI
Viatcheslav EKIMOV
Pascal HERVÉ
1998
Pascal LINO
Arnaud PRÉTOT
Rodolfo MASSI
1999
Fabiano FONTANELLI
Max VAN HEESWIJK
David MONCOUTIÉ
2000
Didier ROUS
Igor FLORES
Yvon LEDANOIS
2001
Laurent BROCHARD
David MILLAR
Scott SUNDERLAND
2002
Marcus LJUNGQVIST
Ludovic TURPIN
Sandy CASAR
2003
Laurent BROCHARD
Carlos TORRENT TARRES
Nicolas VOGONDY
2004
Franck BOUYER
Thomas LÖVKVIST
Johan COENEN
2005
Laurent BROCHARD
Brett LANCASTER
Sandy CASAR
2006
Anthony GESLIN
Cedric COUTOULY
Charles GUILBERT
2007
Sébastien JOLY
Anthony CHARTEAU
Benoît VAUGRENARD
2008
Alejandro VALVERDE BELMONTE
Jérôme PINEAU
Benoît VAUGRENARD
2009
Jimmy CASPER
Romain FEILLU
Alexander EFIMKIN
2010
Sébastien MINARD
Maxime MÉDEREL
Laurent MANGEL
2011
Sandy CASAR
Romain HARDY
Julien ANTOMARCHI
2012
Pierre-Luc PÉRICHON
Cyril BESSY
Jean Marc BIDEAU
2013
Pierrick FÉDRIGO
Sylvain GEORGES
Pierre ROLLAND
2014
Bryan COQUARD
Samuel DUMOULIN
Laurent PICHON
2015
Julien LOUBET
Pierrick FÉDRIGO
Samuel DUMOULIN
2016
Cyril GAUTIER
Anthony DELAPLACE
Romain FEILLU
2017
Nacer BOUHANNI
Samuel DUMOULIN
Kévin REZA
2018
Lilian CALMEJANE
Valentin MADOUAS
Andrea VENDRAME
2019
Benoît COSNEFROY
Pierre-Luc PÉRICHON
Quentin JAUREGUI